Robin of Locksley

Robin of Locksley
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Devon Sawa Actor Robin McAllister 1 1000001
Sarah Chalke Actor Marion Fitzwater 1 1000002
Josh Jackson Actor John Prince Jr 1 1000003
Billy O. Actor Will Scarlett 1 1000004
Tyler Labine Actor Little John 1 1000005
Colin Cunningham Actor Agent Walter Nottingham 1 1000006
Chad Todhunter Actor Warner Jr 1 1000007
Kevin Hansen Actor Gibson Jr 1 1000008
Tom Butler Actor John Prince Sr 1 1000009
Annie Charles Actor Rosie 1 1000010
Michael Smith Actor Agent Seals 1 1000011
James Bell Actor Father Tuck 1 1000012
Julie Bond Actor Sister Angelina 1 1000013
Robert Thruston Actor Dean Harvey 1 1000014
Sean Milliken Actor Mr Anderson 1 1000015
Alfred Humphreys Actor Grant McAllister 1 1000016
Elizabeth Savenkoff Actor Janet McAllister 1 1000017
Fred Henderson Actor Sullivan Warner Sr 1 1000018
L Gold Actor Lyle Gibbs Sr 1 1000019
Robert Fox Actor Tommy Tarla 1 1000020
Donald Morin Actor Mark Tarla 1 1000021
Donald Gordon Actor Doctor 1 1000022
Sheri Wilson Actor Lucille Pettigrew 1 1000023
Tom Anderson Actor Fifth Grader 1 1000024
Jared Van Snellenberg Actor Jimmy Brandenberg 1 1000025
Dan Muldoon Actor Allan Fitzwater 1 1000026
Kelsa Kinsly Actor Reporter 1 1000027
Heather Hanson Actor Secretary 1 1000028
Diana Stevan Actor Bank Manager 1 1000029
Drum Garrett Actor FBI Agent 1 1000030
Michael Kennedy Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Sugar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Larry Sugar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Randolph Cheveldave Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Shavick Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Mike Rohl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kevin Parks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Todd Baker-McGarva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Berengaria Tomkies Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Tim King Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Michael Kelly Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
Synthia Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Lana Pearson Production Coordinator associate production coordinator 162 5000012
Michele MacInnes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Simon Richardson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
James Ross Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Irwin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Kelly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Kim Ritz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bruce Worrall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
James Lewis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Paul Michaud Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Vaughn Killin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Peter Tang Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Trevor Brown Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Nathan Garfinkel Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000011
Brian Rose Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000012
Bill Goddard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Hegedus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Todd Farrell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
John Welsman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Binks Music music assistant 120781 8000002
Andrew Boland Music music recorder(Ireland) 120781 8000003
Jeff Wolpert Music music recorder(Toronto) 120781 8000004
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Christopher Dedrick Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Andrew Wilson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katterina Keith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Catherine Quinn Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Roy Zelman Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000004
Ian Hay Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Grant Pearse Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Rosanne Laurence Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sean Milliken Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Susan Brouse Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Karin Nosella Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Danna Rutherford Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Dean Ryane Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Ankara Eden Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Danna Rutherford Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000005
Candace Cruikshank Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Cheryl Cravedi Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe set supervisor 120908 13000007
Ed Poty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Steve Copley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Steve Foster Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Terry Gordica Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Kevin Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
William Butler Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000007
Benoit Lamarche Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rick Laning Grip n/a 365 15000002
Iain Stevens Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Anthony Metchie Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Dave Bouskill Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Daniel Estay Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Robert O'Hara Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Kevin Shortt Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob Bartos Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff MacIntyre Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Dean McQuillen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Sara Barnes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cathy Cunliffe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Colin Matthews Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Maggie Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Anthony Preston Props lead props 120817 24000003
Matt Dowling Assistant (to Larry Sugar) 120820 25000001
Linda Hart Assistant (to Larry Sugar) 120820 25000002
Russell Porter Assistant (to Larry Sugar) 120820 25000003
Will Park Assistant (to Randolph Cheveldave) 120820 25000004
Chris Kent Assistant (to Rosanne Laurence) 120820 25000005
Phil Calvert Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000006
Debra Corbeil Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000007
Mark Neville Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000008
Don Stenstrom Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Ted Massey Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Greg Makaroff Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Rainer Scheelisch Driver (special equipment) 273 25000012
Simon Sherwood Other archery coordinator 120795 26000001
Jarrod Thalheimer Security security coordinator 120951 26000002
Synopsis
Modern-day version of the classic tale of Robin Hood. Robin McAllister, an archery ace and computer whiz, enrolled at the exclusive Locksley Academy, concocts a computer scheme to aid a poor classmate who needs expensive medical attention.
N/A
N/A