Undertow

Undertow
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Jack Ketchum 1 1000001
Mia Sara Actor Willie Yates 1 1000002
Charles Dance Actor Loyle Yates 1 1000003
Eric Red Director n/a 2 2000001
Lewis Chesler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Perlmutter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jackie Weintraub Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Tom Kuhn Producer n/a 3 3000004
Fred Weintraub Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Baird Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Eric Red Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kathryn Bigelow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rick Nathanson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rick Nathanson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jonas Lazauskas Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Valdas Jakniunas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kestas Drazdaukas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Mary Patton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Lorijeane Moody Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Geza Sinkovics Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger Heereman Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Art Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Vytautas Zilinskas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Olegas Putilova Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mindaugas Cicenas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Algis Babravicius Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Claudia Finkle Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Beatle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Danielle Ghent Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kevin Hamilton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Tad Seaborn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Karl Armstrong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Aarvold Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Doug Rider Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
John Frizzell Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Tim Jones Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Kevin Manthei Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
David Russell Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Bill Brodie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
B Galvydis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Galius Klicius Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Nerija Lapiene Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000004
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bianca Cioffi-Zaring Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Paul Lichtman Production Consultant European production consultant 120897 12000001
Rita Riggs Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jolanta Rudenko Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Kelly Phillips Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Tania Zemciugova Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
James Williams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Danute Narusyte Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Wayne O'Brien Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
John Orr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Kip Gynn Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000013
Marc Vanocur Sound Supervisor post sound supervisor 120883 14000014
Antanas Jucys Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Algirdas Zitkevicius Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Povilas Andraciunas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Vidmantas Kralikauskas Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Maxwell Meltzer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Catherine Currie Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Sonia Grazian Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Giedrius Nagys Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gintas Matonis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Apolonia Paludneviciute Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gene Grigg Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Rimas Gailius Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chris Barbour Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000001
Irena Meskiene Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Synopsis
A drifter is stranded in a remote cabin with a terrified woman and her insane husband, who wants to kill the three of them.