Black Scorpion

Black Scorpion
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Crime, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joan Severance Actor Darcy/Black Scorpion 1 1000001
Bruce Abbott Actor Michael Russo 1 1000002
Stephen Lee Actor Captain Strickland 1 1000003
Terri J Vaughn Actor Tender Lovin 1 1000004
Michael Wiseman Actor Hacksaw 1 1000005
Bradford Tatum Actor Razor 1 1000006
Steven Kravitz Actor Rookie No 1 1 1000007
Darryl M Bell Actor E-Z Street 1 1000008
Rick Rossovich Actor Walker 1 1000009
Garrett Morris Actor Argyle 1 1000010
Casey Siemaszko Actor Dr Goddard 1 1000011
John Beck Actor Captain Strickland 1 1000012
Paula Tricky Actor Leslie Vance 1 1000013
John Sanderford Actor Aldridge 1 1000014
Ashley Peldon Actor Little Darcy 1 1000015
Rodman Flender Actor Hank 1 1000016
Rick Tyler Barnes Actor Mugger 1 1000017
Matt Roe Actor Mayor 1 1000018
Heather O'Ryan Actor Teenage Runaway 1 1000019
Vincent Chase Actor Accountant 1 1000020
Kimberly Roberts Actor Nurse 1 1000021
Kyle Fredericks Actor Orderly 1 1000022
Randy Ideishi Actor Tong Leader 1 1000023
Shane Powers Actor Cop No 2 1 1000024
Anita Hart Actor Scary Mary 1 1000025
Ace Hatem Actor Connie the Crusher 1 1000026
Kurt Lott Actor Security Guard No 1 1 1000027
Anthony Kramme Actor Security Guard No 2 1 1000028
Janelle Hensley Paradee Actor Babette 1 1000029
Rick Dean Actor Wino 1 1000030
Mike Elliot Actor Cop No 1 1 1000031
Jonathan Winfrey Actor Bar Patron 1 1000032
Gregg Brazzel Actor Guard in Store 1 1000033
Edmund Gilbert Voice of Breathtaker 475 1000034
Jonathan Allen Winfrey Director n/a 2 2000001
Robin Scovill Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000003
Craig Nevius Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jud Cremata Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hank Grover Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kevin Driver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael R Melamed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Edward C Boles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mitchell Buroker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Alex Kirlen Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kelly Akers Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jeff J Orr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Michael Kuge Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
George Munoz Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000011
Nora Genelin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Brian Rudnick Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Dakin Spain Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Louis Munoz Assistant Stage Manager n/a 121087 5000015
Geoff George Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
M David Mullen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Luc G Nicknair Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Brooks Robinson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Tori Donaldson Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Chris Moreman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ethan Joseph Tyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jose Bouza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Heather Lea Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Andrea Rossotto Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Steve Gainer Photography title background photography 120835 6000012
Yoshiharu Nushida Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Hitoshi Ogasawara Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Skip Kimball Color telecine colorist 121024 6000016
Carlo Maggiora Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000017
John C Scivoletto Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000018
Jeff Sheperd Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000019
Tom Petersen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gwyneth Gibby Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jeffrey R Whitcher Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Ray Spiess Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Denise Brady Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Susan Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Andrew H Swift Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kevin Kiner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ted Plank Music music assistant 120781 8000002
Michael Sutton Music ("Easy's Theme" "Easy Street" "Techno Lady" "Techno Nights" "Techno Instinct") 120781 8000003
Aulden Stevenson Music ("Running Out of Love" "Every Song Is You" "Juju") 120781 8000005
Alexandra Patsavas Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Nat Freedberg Song ("Luncheon") 120859 8000008
The Upper Crust Song Performer ("Luncheon") 120788 8000009
Eric Kahn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cynthia Anne Slagter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Aaron Mays Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Gregory Ramsey Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Kate Harrington Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Terrell J Smith Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Wade S Echer Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000007
John "JB" Bratton Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
David Todd Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Mark Caplan Art Department metal sculptor 120843 9000010
Mary Spain Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000011
Jan Glaser Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susanne Bieger Casting casting apprentice 179 10000002
Jorge Garcia Casting casting apprentice 179 10000003
Michelle Coons Casting casting apprentice 179 10000004
Joey Chang Casting casting apprentice 179 10000005
Adam Kingl Casting casting apprentice 179 10000006
Jerry Whitworth Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Paul Hertzberg Casting Consultant casting advice 120844 10000008
Jim Wynorski Casting Consultant casting advice assistant 120844 10000009
Charles Matthews Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Goly Jamshidi Executive vice president finance 120806 11000001
Cheryl Parnell Executive (for Concorde-New Horizons) 120806 11000002
Jan Kikumoto Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000003
Mark Smith Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000004
Ed Lincoln Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant Ultra stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Robert E Borge Consultant Ultra stereo consultant 120784 12000003
Rina Moore Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000001
Tammy Moore Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Stephanie Massie Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Beth Klein Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000004
Yuri Reese ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joe Barnett ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer 120939 14000002
Jeff Enden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Greg Konblett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dominique Decaudain Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Elizabeth Rainey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
David Bondelevitch Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
William Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Raymond E Spiess III Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000011
Bill Robbins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Thomas P Boyle Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Jennifer Nash Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Mitch Gulbin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Trent Baldwin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jerry Cohen Grip n/a 365 15000003
Scott DeMersseman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Carlos DePalma Grip n/a 365 15000005
Hector Escobar Grip n/a 365 15000006
Tommy Hooper Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Scott Froschauer Grip n/a 365 15000008
R Dana Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000009
Travis Hjorth Grip n/a 365 15000010
Hector Rivera Grip n/a 365 15000011
Tim Shinkle Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mark Venezia Grip n/a 365 15000013
Mark Walden Grip n/a 365 15000014
Matthew Winfrey Grip n/a 365 15000015
Carlos Montaner Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Louie Escobar Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Michael G Mirabel Sr. Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Peter O M Washburn Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Michael P Catanzarite Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000020
Michael Graef Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000021
Dan Ayers Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Dennis Barth Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Roman Bennett Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Daniel H Goldstein Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Darren R Grant Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Kathy Grieb Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Brady Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Joseph E Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Joshua Liberman Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Mike McGarry Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Simon Peck Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Andrew Phillips Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Kosta Rigopoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Vicki Torres Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Erik "Wolfie" Wolford Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Daisuke Miyake Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000037
Tony Bendt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
James Heywood Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
James Wilder Hancock Grip n/a 365 15000040
Gita Jamshidi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ruth E Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Edward G Reilly Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cole McCay Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Robert King Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Rick Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Bret Davidson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Yannick Derrien Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Eric Chambers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Mark Sarna Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Ellen Statham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Suzanne Rampe Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Maria Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Howard Samuels Wrangler motorcyle wrangler 121018 20000001
Chuck Moore Wrangler gun wrangler 121018 20000002
Mike Elliot Animal Wrangler donkey wrangler 120863 20000003
Michael A Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Chad Courtland Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Patrick Curran Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Donovan Davidson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Sam Dean Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Steven Doss Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Escalante Ivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Michael Fryer Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Dan Gough Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jean-Paul Issock Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Scott Kitchen Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
John S Ogden Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jose De La Bufadora Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Patrick Sproule Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Jesse Vint IV Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Brad A Willett Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Byron May Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Joe Russu Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Jonathan Mullen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000019
Chrise Harlan Welder n/a 121059 21000020
Billy Patchen Welder n/a 121059 21000021
Randy Rollner Welder n/a 121059 21000022
Catalaine Knell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Justin Heath Conley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kelly Randell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Sandra N Sabatine Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Aron Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Joyce Westergaard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Perry Harovas Visual Effects Scorpionmobile effects and computer generated imagery 419 23000001
Bob Farnham Visual Effects Scorpionmobile effects and computer generated imagery 419 23000003
Rick Jacobson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Digital Drama Special Effects special digital effects 168 23000005
Cheryl Cohen Effects Coordinator CGI/render coordinator 120917 23000006
Gregory B Atkins Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Daniel Bornstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Tim Devolve Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Carla DiBenedetto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Chris Hatzke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Reginald Hardin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Elizabeth L Kinney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Matt Lipeles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eric N Rygh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ad Lucien Santell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Charles Gatson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Skeeter Haffner Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Alexander Freedman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Spurgeon Johns Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Kristin Windell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Kelly J Baker Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Joe Garcia Production stagehand 120824 25000016
Noe Geminino Production stagehand 120824 25000017
Casildo Munoz Production stagehand 120824 25000018
Jim Towne Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000019
Kname O Kelly-Barlow Office Runner production runner 120988 25000020
Dana Koellner Office Runner production runner 120988 25000021
Kevin Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000022
Donald Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000023
James Meech Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jesus Ruben Ordaz Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mark Seagraves Driver n/a 273 25000026
Serge Nofield Other muralist 120795 26000001
Eva Rossovich Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Katie Maloney Other lead scenic 120795 26000003
Mark "Cupcake" Brand Other scenic 120795 26000004
Andreas Meier Other scenic 120795 26000005
Eric Pollzwarter Other scenic 120795 26000006
Heather Shira Other scenic 120795 26000007
Eileen Weisinger Other scenic 120795 26000008
Darin Spillman Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Virgil Fornas Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
David L Alexander Other fire safety officer 120795 26000011
Leonardo F Casalicchio Other fire safety officer 120795 26000012
Milton S Donals Other fire safety officer 120795 26000013
James F Van Bibber Other police officer 120795 26000014
John J Flynn Other police officer 120795 26000015
Burton Franks Other police officer 120795 26000016
Larry V Fugatti Other police officer 120795 26000017
E M Moody Other police officer 120795 26000018
Walter F Smith Other police officer 120795 26000019
Catalaine Knell Other bottled water 120795 26000020
B T Coolidge Other surfing expert 120795 26000021
Rhonda Bingham Manager payroll manager 120827 28000001
Synopsis
A masked female crime fighter uses the techniques of "Batman" to bring criminals to justice.
N/A
N/A