Captains Courageous

Captains Courageous
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Adventure, Short Film, Children's/Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Schneider Actor Purser 1 1
Michael Anderson Director 2 1
Rudyard Kipling Book Author 120468 3
John McGreevey Screenwriter 120461 3
Glen MacPherson Cinematographer 402 4
Eric J Robertson Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Kaj-Erik Eriksen Actor Dan Troop 1 5
Bernadette Kelly Editor 172 6
Ken Camroux Actor Spokesman 1 6
Brent Thomas Production Designer 164 7
Robert Urich Actor Capt. Matthew Troop 1 8
Duncan Fraser Actor 1 9
Terence Kelly Actor 1 10
Robert Thurston Actor 1 11
Matthew O'Connor Executive Producer 174 11
Tony Allard Executive Producer 174 11
Robert Wisden Actor 1 12
Roger R Cross Actor 1 13
Stuart Aikins Casting 179 29
Kenny Vadas Actor Harvey Cheyne Jr 1 1000002
Sandra Nelson Actor Mrs Troop 1 1000005
Colin Cunningham Actor Manuel 1 1000007
Campbell Lane Actor Abashai 1 1000012
Kevin Hansen Actor Gino 1 1000013
Doron Bell Actor Hans 1 1000014
Lee Knippelberg Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Matthew O'Connor Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Matthew O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lisa Towers Producer n/a 3 3000004
John McGreevey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rudyard Kipling Source Material (from novel) ("Captains Courageous") 120793 4000002
Lee Knippelberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Bonnie Benwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nigel Hollick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Rob McLaren Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Susan Weir Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Julia Neville Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Toni Pedersen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kandal Platt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tenzin Lhalungpa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Nick Watson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Andrea Dixon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Tom Henderson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
John Cameron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Eric Robertson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Claude Desjardins Music n/a 120781 8000002
Peter Lando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Helen Jarvis Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Terry Ewasiuk Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000004
Karen Matthews Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janice Devries Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kandace Loewen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Graham Crowell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Dean Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Kelly Cole Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Ralph Parker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Dave Gordon Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Drew Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Brian Bouma Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Steve Vincent Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Mary Waterhouse Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Philip Jean Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Stephen Wright Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lee Wilson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ken Hayward Visual Effects Cineon compositing artist 419 23000002
Randy Shymkiw Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Scott Treliving Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Bill LeBlanc Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bill Burd Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dave Bowe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Don Steele Other marine coordinator 120795 26000001
Ann Abraham Publicity publicist(Family Channel) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A