The Twilight of the Golds

The Twilight of the Golds
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Beals Actor Suzanne Stein 1 1000001
Faye Dunaway Actor Phyllis Gold 1 1000002
Garry Marshall Actor Walter Gold 1 1000003
Brendan Fraser Actor David Gold 1 1000004
Jon Tenney Actor Rob Stein 1 1000005
Rosie O'Donnell Actor Jackie 1 1000006
John Schlesinger Actor Adrian Lodge 1 1000007
Patrick Bristow Actor Brandon 1 1000008
Sean O'Bryan Actor Steven 1 1000009
Kathleen Marshall Actor Debby Klein 1 1000010
Mark Medoff Actor Mr Klein 1 1000011
Judith Scarpone Actor Mrs Klein 1 1000012
Jack Klugman Actor Mr Stein 1 1000013
Rose Marks Actor Mrs Stein 1 1000014
Mark Shunkey Actor Young David 1 1000015
Phil Reeves Actor Suzanne's Doctor 1 1000016
Lucas Richman Actor Erik 1 1000017
Robert Barry Fleming Actor Randy 1 1000018
Jill Lover Actor Farm Girl--Auditioner 1 1000019
Calvin E Remsberg Actor Construction Worker--Auditioner 1 1000020
Isadora O'Boto Actor Meter Maid--Auditioner 1 1000021
Stephanie Niznik Actor Shauna 1 1000022
Troy Nankin Actor Albert 1 1000023
Michelle Blakely Actor Hillary 1 1000024
John Davimos Actor Howard Klein 1 1000025
David Rosen Actor Man at Bar 1 1000026
David Millbern Actor Emergency Room Doctor 1 1000027
Dale Franzen Actor Woglinde/ Sieglinde 1 1000028
Suzanna Guzman Actor Flosshilde/ Brunnhilde 1 1000029
Gary Bachlund Actor Siegfried/ Siegmund 1 1000030
Kagan Ethan Marks Actor Suzanne's Child 1 1000031
Jill Bernstein Actor Young Suzanne 1 1000032
Ross Marks Director n/a 2 2000001
Margo Victor Segment Director (DNA) 120884 2000002
Garry Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Paul Colichman Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Davimos Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark R. Harris Producer n/a 3 3000004
Charles H Duggan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Stephen P. Jarchow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Valorie Massalas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Seth E. Bass Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jonathan Tolins Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Keith MacKechnie Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jonathan Tolins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Seth E. Bass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jonathan Tolins Play as Source Material ("The Twilight of The Golds") 120972 4000003
Lisa Levy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Schouweiler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Lisa Levy Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
John Schouweiler Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Louis Shaw Milito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Alperowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Patrick Yew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jacqueline Butryn Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Carol Banker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Geoff Clark Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
Felice Schachter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Danya Joseph Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Wendy Kutzner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Justin Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Tom Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert P Bennett Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Jonathan Brown Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Tyger Belton Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
David "Clean" Berryman Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Ken Day Camera camera truck driver 120798 6000006
Charles Vogeler Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000007
Mike Ottevanger Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000008
Geoffrey Haley Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000009
Anne Fishbein Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Matvey Shatz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Michael Stailey Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000012
Lee K Ferguson Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000013
Tamara Goldsworthy Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000014
Steve Itano Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000015
Nick Goosen Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000016
Dana Congdon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
A Michelle Page Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Lee Holdridge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dale Franzen Music opera co-director 120781 8000002
Susan Pilcher Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Stephen Croes Music electronic music programming 120781 8000004
Lucas Richman Music opera music director 120781 8000005
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Spencer Proffer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Amy Ancona Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Melissa Levander Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cinzia Rosselli Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Rachel Kamerman Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Billy Duong Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Arn McCain Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Traci Spadorcia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Trevor Wilson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Nancy Dahl Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Darla R Hitchcock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Blaze Hurley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tracy Singleton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Michael McCarley Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Matthew Voortman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Lisa Vasquez Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000015
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cydney McCurdy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Debe Waismann Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Sharon Byrens Executive (Showtime) 120806 11000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donna D Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Shanna Knecht Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Michele Scott Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Rory Valentine Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Ralph Abalos Hair Stylist additional hairstylist 120799 13000007
Virginia G Hadfield Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Darla Kennedy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Norma Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Michele Teleis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Lisa Nash-Jones Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Emily Katz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Jill Von Gortler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Cristina Bartolucci Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000016
Cherly Lanning Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000017
Linda Wehde ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
David Millbern ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000002
Leigh French ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000003
Steve Bulen ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000004
Edie Mirman ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000005
Marvin Braverman ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000006
Melora Harte ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000007
Oliver Barth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Eric Hoeschen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000010
Scott Edelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Harvard Gordon Boom Operator Chapman boom operator 215 14000012
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Doug Reed Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Brian Smith Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Emily Gaydos Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
John Brasher Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000017
Marty Hutcherson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000018
David Bach Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
D J Ritchie Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Carlos Isais Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Amy Halpern Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
George T Kalinski Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Aubrey Boytos Grip n/a 365 15000003
Greg Code Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tom Feucht Grip n/a 365 15000005
Thomas McCauley Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Palato Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Pescasio Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jeffrey T Sweet Grip n/a 365 15000009
Guy J Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Shaun Madigan Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Kyle Coventry Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Abby Antweil Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Gregory Reeves Electrician n/a 450 15000014
A Iggy Scapitti Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Kevin Sylvester Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Kristen Wheeler Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Abbe Wool Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Marcello Colacilli Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Dietmar Wendelin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Sean "Cat" Antle Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000021
Margie Levers Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Clark Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Michael Donnner Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Marilyn Penn-Lindley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000005
Michael H Lauer Business Affairs (Regent) 120792 18000001
Susan E Gray Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeremy Wheeler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kelli Koppel Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Josh Hakian Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Shannon McGinnis Assistant Props assistant properties 120904 24000001
Heidi Van Kempen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Natasha Rizopoulos Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000001
Alice Andrade Assistant (to Paul Colichman) 120820 25000002
Latasha Compton Assistant (to Stephen P Jarchow) 120820 25000003
Lisa Brown Assistant (to John Davimos) 120820 25000004
Laurence Pulchalsky Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000005
Ansi Elagoz Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000006
M J Kessler Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Eric "Raging" Miller Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Tracy Greene Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Paul Storck Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Seth Lee Williams Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Philip Schmid Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Jeremy Wheeler Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Lawrence Faljean Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Maria Govan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Timothy Horsley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Anna-Marie Mutter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Anthony Rivard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Arye Rudman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
R Steven Evans Production utility 120824 25000020
Allyson Weisberg Production associate production counsel 120824 25000021
Alisa Gentry Medic on-set medic 120966 25000022
Tim Halowell Driver n/a 273 25000023
Joe Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000024
Dominic McBride Driver n/a 273 25000025
Charles Moore Driver n/a 273 25000026
David D B Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Guy J Driver n/a 273 25000028
Oliver Knight Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
Inga Helgesson Other scenic 120795 26000002
Trish McEvoy Other cosmetic displays 120795 26000003
Margo Victor Other segment designer(DNA) 120795 26000004
Charmaine Boos Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Carol Rubin Fleming Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Rick Maclane Other machine room engineer 120795 26000007
Adam Moos Other completion bond 120795 26000008
Paula Schmidt Other completion bond 120795 26000009
Howard Bragman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Pflug Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Deborah Berger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
Set in the near future, an expectant mother is told that her child carries the gene determining homosexuality. This brings the family's true feelings about their son's sexual orientation to the surface as well as creates tension between the expectant mother and her husband.
N/A
N/A