The Last Days of Frankie the Fly

The Last Days of Frankie the Fly
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords gangster, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • By the Numbers: Feb. 15
    By: Robert Sims Feb 15, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 15 Denzel Washington Nick Cassevetes John Q Bruce Willis Colin Farrell Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Retunr to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Chris Klein Norman Jewison Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Hopper Actor Frankie "The Fly" 1 1
Peter Markle Director 2 1
Elie Samaha Producer 3 2
Michael Madsen Actor Sal 1 2
Dayton Callie Screenwriter 120461 3
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Joey 1 3
Phil Parmet Cinematographer 402 4
Daryl Hannah Actor Margaret 1 4
Dayton Callie Actor Vic 1 5
David Campling Editor 172 6
Stephen Rivkin Editor 172 6
Charles Carroll Actor 1 6
James Newport Production Designer 164 7
Trevor Short Executive Producer 174 11
Avi Lerner Executive Producer 174 11
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer 174 11
Judy Truchan Costume Designer 169 15
Geno Havens Casting 179 29
Peter Markle Co-Executive Producer 185 30
Jack McGee Actor Jack 1 1000007
Karen Roe Actor Sal's Girl 1 1000008
Bert Rosaria Actor Miguel 1 1000009
Adam Scott Actor Race Track Valet 1 1000010
Jon Ross Actor Waiter 1 1000011
Vanessa Giorgio Actor Bathroom Girl 1 1000012
David Shark Actor Porno Actor 1 1000013
Jana Robbins Actor Nurse 1 1000014
Nick Mele Actor Race Track Man 1 1000015
Paul Vent Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000016
George Russo Actor Cameraman 1 1000017
Frankie Allison Actor Vic's Sidekick 1 1000018
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dawna Chan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Dessie Markovsky Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Mark McGarry Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Dayton Callie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Love Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jo Barnett Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Tom Wright Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Shari Hanger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ron Carr Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kay Sweeney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Susanne Rasfalk Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Phil Parmet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Golia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jonathan Brown Steadicam Operator Steadicam/ camera operator 232 6000003
Jason Urbisci Camera camera apprentice 120798 6000004
Dominic Napolitano Camera ACB camera 120798 6000005
Benjamin Spek Camera ACB camera 120798 6000006
Art Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Aggie Lukaszewski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jeannette Scheibe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Keith Collea Video n/a 120800 6000010
Tom Vollick Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Rick Downey Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Steve Schoenberg Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Patricia Campling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael Bystrom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
George Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Whynot Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Suzie Katayama Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Suzie Katayama Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Mark McGarry Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
James Newport Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anna Gadsby Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Dan Walton Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Pacharee Newport Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Rhonda Marshall Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Bruce Gregory Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Thomas Krausz Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Eric Rosenwald Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Beth Rogers Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000009
Jonathan Stephens Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000010
Ilona Fass Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000011
Jana Robbins Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Christopher Gray Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Bill McAdams Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Hal Cohen Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Milton Engly Consultant pornographic consultant 120784 12000001
Jeffery Wallach Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Lona Vigi Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Kate Shorter Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Lona Vigi Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Kate Shorter Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Erika Moss Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Ron Pedrosian ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Yuri Reese ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
George Flores Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Arman Boyles Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
T Moore Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Emile Razpopov Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Brent Winter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Xavier Sol Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Serge Djank Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Steven Hollenbeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Hector Rivera Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Cranston Gobbo Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Steven Carmer Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Dronge Grip n/a 365 15000004
John MacLaren Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Morley Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
John Jacobs Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Huston Beaumont Electrician n/a 450 15000008
John Crimins Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mark Sondag Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Weston Lant Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Andy Waldron Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
David Terry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Shawn Helgedalen Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Michael Bonewitz Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000015
Jo Barnett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joanie Bauert Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000002
Tiffany Stettner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Vaughan Barab Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Martin Barab Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Robert Kline Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Mark Mazie Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Al Cutilo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Al Cutilo Stunt Man (Dennis Hopper) 121002 19000002
Patrick Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Frank Ceglia Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eric Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ray Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Robert Lee Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kevin Krakower Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Pierre Remy Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Frank Ceglia Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
George Bonnaz Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Victor Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Victor Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robin Berg Assistant (to Dennis Hopper) 120820 25000001
Satya Della Manitou Assistant (to Dennis Hopper) 120820 25000002
Lana Morgan Assistant (to Daryl Hannah) 120820 25000003
Monica Foster Assistant (to Kiefer Sutherland) 120820 25000004
Maurice Dunster Assistant (to Kiefer Sutherland) 120820 25000005
Jennifer Owensby Assistant (to Michael Madsen) 120820 25000006
Thomas Cartier Assistant (to Peter Markle) 120820 25000007
Nicholas Nahas Assistant (to Elie Samaha) 120820 25000008
Jack Robinson Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Steve Howard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Shane Greedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Geneviene Doyle Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Amber Ventris Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Zachary Tiegen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Evelin Montes Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Beth Rogers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Bill McAdams Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Norwin Bostwick Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
John Riley Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000019
Lars Winther Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000020
Leeza Davidson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Frank Scibella Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Marc Roskin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Laura Trice Medic set medic 120966 25000024
David Falicki Medic set medic 120966 25000025
Satya Della Manitou Driver cast driver 273 25000026
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000027
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000028
Thomas Stillman Driver n/a 273 25000029
Shawn Colfer Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robert Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000031
Gary Cheek Driver n/a 273 25000032
Eric Stanford Driver n/a 273 25000033
Mario Von Korff Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000034
Tyger Belton Other loader 120795 26000001
Ron Edmonson Other rigging key 120795 26000002
Felipe Borrero Other location mixer 120795 26000003
Burton Sharp Other Walla Group 120795 26000004
Paul Pape Other Walla Group 120795 26000005
Bel Hernandez Other Walla Group 120795 26000006
Dyana Ortelli Other Walla Group 120795 26000007
George Galvan Other Walla Group 120795 26000008
Keith Anthony Other Walla Group 120795 26000009
Enrique Castillo Other Walla Group 120795 26000010
Bridget Hoffman Other Walla Group 120795 26000011
Synopsis