The Maker (1997)

The Maker
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Crime, Short Film
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Hunter Director 2 1
Matthew Modine Actor Walter Schmeiss 1 1
Demitri Samaha Producer 3 2
Andrew Lazar Producer 3 2
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Actor Josh Minell 1 2
Rand Ravich Screenwriter 120461 3
Jesse Borrego Actor Felice A. Beato 1 3
Mary-Louise Parker Actor Officer Emily Peck 1 3
Hubert Taczanowski Cinematographer 402 4
Paul Buckmaster Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Fairuza Balk Actor Bella Sotto 1 6
Scott Chestnut Editor 172 6
Jane Stewart Production Designer 164 7
Michael Madsen Actor Skarney 1 7
Kate McGregor-Stewart Actor 1 8
Rand Ravich Co-Producer 170 9
Lawrence Pressman Actor 1 9
Matthew James Actor 1 10
Marc Worden Actor 1 11
Elie Samaha Executive Producer 174 11
Trevor Short Executive Producer 174 11
Avi Lerner Executive Producer 174 11
Rosanna Norton Costume Designer 169 15
Michael Bradford Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Mary Slater Casting 179 29
Matthew Modine Actor Walter Schmeiss 1 1000001
Mary-Louise Parker Actor Officer Emily Peck 1 1000002
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Actor Josh Minell 1 1000003
Michael Madsen Actor Skarney 1 1000004
Fairuza Balk Actor Bella Sotto 1 1000005
Kate McGregor-Stewart Actor Mother Minnell 1 1000006
Lawrence Pressman Actor Father Minnell 1 1000007
Jeff Kober Actor Rubicon Bezique 1 1000008
Matthew James Actor Ike 1 1000009
Marc Worden Actor Simon 1 1000010
Joel Miller Actor Customs Officer 1 1000011
Robert Gossett Actor Partner 1 1000012
Kimberly Wallis Actor Saleswoman 1 1000013
Kate Murtagh Actor Large Matron 1 1000014
Carrie Boren Actor Nurse 1 1000015
Ben Scott Actor Cowboy Boot No 3 1 1000016
Scott Kraft Actor Cowboy Boot No 2 1 1000017
Shannon Escher Actor Cheerleader 1 1000018
Timothy Michals Actor Partner 1 1000019
Jason Kane Actor Man 1 1000020
Jennifer Griffin Actor Woman 1 1000021
Michael Leinert Actor Khaki 1 1000022
Teddy Lane Actor Cop 1 1000023
Ray Quartermus Actor Bartender 1 1000024
Francis DuBois Actor Bar Patron 1 1000025
Starletta DuPois Actor Technician 1 1000026
Rand Ravich Actor ER Doctor 1 1000027
Jesse Borrego Actor Felice A Beato 1 1000028
Tim Hunter Director n/a 2 2000001
Elie Samaha Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Demitri Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000005
Andrew Lazar Producer n/a 3 3000006
Rand Ravich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jody Hedien Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Boaz Davidson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Rand Ravich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nancy Paloian-Breznikar Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Leigh Shanta Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Nancy Paloian-Breznikar Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Tom Connors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeff Srednick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eldon Burke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John Isabeau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tom Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
George Gale Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
John Agoglia Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Omar Veytia Location Manager (Mexico) 193 5000012
Catherine Jelski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Andrea Friedland Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Steve Hasson Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Cindy Margulis Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Lynda Recht Location Scout (San Diego) 311 5000017
Tracee Miller Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Marianne Halter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Rich Uzelac Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Hubert Taczanowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Arthur Botham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Daniel Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Clive Sacke Camera Operator b-camera operator(B unit) 239 6000004
Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
David Sammons Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Debra Davidian Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Alan Koplin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Pete Borowsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(B unit) 120849 6000009
Nicole Commons Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(B unit) 120849 6000010
Richard Haas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(B unit) 120849 6000011
Patrick Paeper Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Herb Hickey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Scott Chestnut Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jed Dodge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Chris Marino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Adam Duthie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Larry Madaras Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bonita Winer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Melissa Rememarich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Paul Buckmaster Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Kovarek Music music recording and balancing engineer 120781 8000002
Carol Baker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jonathan Hafter Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000004
Jane Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Manthey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Maria Connors Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Merdyce McClaran Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Rick Cohen Lead Person n/a 120957 9000005
Beat Frutiger Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Heather Buswell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Marilyn Estes Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000008
Mary Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bruce Newberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donald Murray Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Robert Easton Dialogue Coach dialect/ dialogue coach 538 12000002
Jeret Ochi Dialogue Coach dialect/ dialogue coach 538 12000003
Rosanna Norton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Judy Yonemoto Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Kimberlea Miner Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Jill Cady Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Kimberlea Miner Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Sophia Garabedian Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Lena Leitman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Cynthia Flowers Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Kris Campbell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
James Clark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Kris Campbell Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
Chris Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Diane Marshall Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Phillip Seretti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Janja Vujovich Sound post sound manager 120816 14000007
Robert Vandling Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000008
Eric Neufeld Sound Engineer post sound engineering 120916 14000009
Lee Howell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Phillip Seretti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
Steve Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Marc Saget Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Michelle Leve Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Richard Nasworthy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Greg Bridges Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Danny Stephens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Larry Sushinski Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Mary Jassonowski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Vasquez Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Gary Baxley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brett Wert Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Angus MacDonald Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Kevin Krakower Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jim Fredburg Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Fabio Fernandez Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
David Kushner Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jeffrey O'Brien Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mandy Branch Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Deanna Rush Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Oliver Eisinger Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Maurice Simpson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Laura Mosley Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Blue Nelson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Jason Pierce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Christopher Webb Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Soo-Duk Chung Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Joseph Taggert Production production van driver 120824 25000010
Glen McRaven Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000011
Tim Halowell Driver honeywagon driver(San Diego) 273 25000012
Shobi Devani Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Andrew Naidl Other loader 120795 26000002
Todd Durboraw Other loader 120795 26000003
Tim Smith Other lead scenic 120795 26000004
Jan Tys Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Rico Capinpin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Diego Aldana Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Kevin Flaherty Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Cheryl Lynch Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis