End of Summer

End of Summer
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jacqueline Bisset Actor Christine Van Buren 1 1000001
Peter Weller Actor Theo Remington 1 1000002
Julian Sands Actor Basil March 1 1000003
Amy Locane Actor Alice Anderson 1 1000004
Karyn Dwyer Actor Jenny 1 1000005
Colin Fox Actor Ezra Van Buren 1 1000006
Janet-Laine Green Actor Lucie 1 1000007
Dennis O'Connor Actor Otto 1 1000008
Elizabeth Shepherd Actor Madame Vera 1 1000009
Michael Hogan Actor General Walker Jefferson 1 1000010
Peter James Haworth Actor Christine's Brother 1 1000011
Lynne Cormack Actor Christine's Sister-in-Law 1 1000012
Susan Coyne Actor Supervisor 1 1000013
Lara Daans Actor Oneida Woman 1 1000014
Hugo Dann Actor Jeremiah 1 1000015
Polly Shannon Actor Maid 1 1000016
Don Allison Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000017
June Crowley Actor Romantic Singer 1 1000018
Stan Coles Actor Ezra's Doctor 1 1000019
Emma Corosky Actor Helena 1 1000020
Barry Flatman Actor Mr Anderson 1 1000021
Caroline Yeager Actor Mrs Anderson 1 1000022
Nolan Jennings Actor Theo's Doctor 1 1000023
Alan Jordan Actor Investor 1 1000024
Myles Dumont Actor Little Boy 1 1000025
Elijah Brown Actor Fourth of July Dancer 1 1000026
Ellen Wilkes Irmish Actor Fourth of July Dancer 1 1000027
Jerry Jerome Actor Fourth of July Dancer 1 1000028
Desiree Zurowski Actor Fourth of July Dancer 1 1000029
Linda Yellen Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Swanson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Karen Goodwin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Linda Yellen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Linda Yellen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Platnick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Suzanne Colvin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Roman Buchok Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Dale MacLean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen McGarroch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tanis Darling Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Emanuele "Manny" Danelon Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Keitha M Redmond Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Richard Craven Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Tina Grewal Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000011
Tony Liman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
David Bridges Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Whithers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert MacDonald Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Jane Smither Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000004
Rod Crombie Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Michael Carella Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Stephen Sebert Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Marni Grossman Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Paul O'Driscoll Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Anthony Ellis Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Neil Trafford Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Robert J Barnett Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000012
Paul Boucher Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Scott Nicol Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000014
Jan Northrop Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Paul Longstaffe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Eleanor Grand Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Dedee Valentine Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Patrick Seymour Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Iwataki Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Jonathan Sacks Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Bob Ziembicki Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian Grieg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alistair MacRae Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Arnold Skolnick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Jeff Butler Lead Set Dresser co-lead set dresser 121069 9000005
Patricia Cuccia Lead Set Dresser co-lead set dresser 121069 9000006
Jeff Cutler Lead Set Dresser co-lead set dresser 121069 9000007
Andrew Skeoch Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000008
Peter Waffle Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000009
Jon Comerford Casting n/a 179 10000001
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joanna Polley Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Patrick Whitley Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Arnold Skolnick Consultant graphic consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Jamison Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Victoria Dobson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Martha Mann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jean Aywaz Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Edward Ternes Hair Stylist (Jacqueline Bisset) 120799 13000005
Kathleen Graham Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Edward Ternes Makeup (Jacqueline Bisset) 353 13000007
Lynda McCormack Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
Anita Simard Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000009
Alex Kavanagh Wardrobe Assistant set assistant wardrobe 120809 13000010
Heather Blurton Wardrobe Assistant set assistant wardrobe 120809 13000011
Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Herwig Gayer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Matthew Stark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Marilyn Graf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Laura Laird Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Steve Heinke Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Derek Marcil Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Wayne O'Brien Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Robert Fernandez Sound recording engineer 120816 14000015
Frank Gaeta Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Bill Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Daniel Latour Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Frank Gaeta Sound Supervisor post-sound supervisor 120883 14000021
Mark Silver Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nicholas Fasullo Grip n/a 365 15000002
James MacRae Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chris Stagg Grip n/a 365 15000004
J W Lee Ionson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Kevin Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Vincent Borg Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Shem Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Stephen Myers Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Steve Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Neil Fraser Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Nicholas M Bacon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Scott Mackinnon Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Michael Leeds Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Brenda Matthews Choreographer assistant choreography 120803 17000002
Dwayne McLean Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Aber Loewen Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tobi Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Fred Mendelson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Kurt Godel Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Kelly Vandever Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Peter Miskimmin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mark Hunter Props lead props 120817 24000002
Virginia Campbell Assistant (to Patrick Whitley) 120820 25000001
Michelle Mundy Assistant (to Peter Weller) 120820 25000002
Laura James Assistant (to director) 120820 25000003
Rosalie Board Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000004
George Kanakis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Conrod Ciandre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bob Leroy Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000007
Neil Anderson Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Robert E Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Ciaran Copelin Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Kellen Hertz Other production intern 120795 26000002
Mark Johnston Other production intern 120795 26000003
Colleen O'Hara Other production intern 120795 26000004
Karen Osmer Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Jackie Ioachim Publicity Publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
Christine Van Buren is an unmarried aristocrat who spends her summers during the 1890s at a posh Saratoga resort where her great love, Theo Remington returns from the West to woo her with stories of his myriad adventures. When Christine resists his efforts, Theo's attention is subsequently taken up by a young maid and Christine's ward Alice.