Weapons of Mass Distraction

Weapons of Mass Distraction
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Kingsley Actor Julian Messenger 1 1000001
Gabriel Byrne Actor Lionel Powers 1 1000002
Mimi Rogers Actor Ariel Powers 1 1000003
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Alan Blanchard 1 1000004
Kathy Baker Actor Margo Powers 1 1000005
Illeana Douglas Actor Rita Pascoe 1 1000006
Chris Mulkey Actor Jerry Pascoe 1 1000007
Paul Mazursky Actor Dr Cummings 1 1000008
R Ermey Actor Billy Paxton 1 1000009
Caroline Aaron Actor Robin Zimmer 1 1000010
Jason Lee Actor Phillip Messenger 1 1000011
Christina Pickles Actor Fields Messenger 1 1000012
Tom Wright Actor Marvel Sears 1 1000013
Randall Arney Actor Quentin Sayles 1 1000014
Ben Bode Actor Peter Messenger 1 1000015
L. Caldwell Actor Senator Condon 1 1000016
Patrick Fabian Actor Brandon Joyner 1 1000017
Alex Kingston Actor Verity Graham 1 1000018
Jordan Ladd Actor Letitia 1 1000019
Heidi Mark Actor Cricket Paige 1 1000020
Adam Tomei Actor Tony Powers 1 1000021
Peter White Actor Norman Barrish 1 1000022
Tina Arning Actor Tiffany 1 1000023
Elea Bartling Actor Dr Cumming's Receptionist 1 1000024
Richard Chavez Actor Senator Ramirez 1 1000025
Sabi Dorr Actor London Specialist 1 1000026
Joseph Faingold Actor TV Reporter 1 1000027
Cliff Fleming Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000028
Myeva Fox Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Art Frankel Actor Dr Sugarman 1 1000030
Eulunda Gray Actor Swiss Receptionist 1 1000031
Dale Harimoto Actor Kim Kaplan 1 1000032
Jerry Hauck Actor Sal 1 1000033
John Heffron Actor News Show Director 1 1000034
Jocelyn Kelley Actor TV Reporter 1 1000035
Tyffany Kyler Actor Secretary 1 1000036
Fred Kronenberg Actor Plumber's Van Spy No 1 1 1000037
Larissa Laskin Actor Lindsey Zarem 1 1000038
Sung Lee Actor Kelly 1 1000039
Robert Lewis Actor Ziggy 1 1000040
Cynthia Mace Actor Jamie Sayles 1 1000041
Kristina Malota Actor Sayles Daughter 1 1000042
Ramsey Mathews Actor Roy 1 1000043
Dailyn Matthews Actor Bar Pickup 1 1000044
Erin Matthews Actor Liz Ortega 1 1000045
Graeme McKenna Actor Plumber's Van Spy No 2 1 1000046
Mark McPherson Actor Pay Phone Passerby 1 1000047
Cheri Michan Actor Namet Gross 1 1000048
Diana Morgan Actor TV Reporter 1 1000049
Michael Morrison Actor Joey Pascoe 1 1000050
Todd Newton Actor Blade Grenshaw 1 1000051
Christine Blanchard Actor Messenger Maid 1 1000052
Clarinda Ross Actor Stacy 1 1000053
Nina Savelle Actor Young Woman 1 1000054
Sam Shamshak Actor Dr Rosenfeld 1 1000055
Rick Shuster Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000056
Ron Snow Actor Cricker's Announcer 1 1000057
Mark Steines Actor News Anchor 1 1000058
Westleigh Styer Actor Nicky Pascoe 1 1000059
Dirk Vahle Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000060
Alex Wexo Actor Delivery Van Driver 1 1000061
Rogan Wilde Actor Ashley 1 1000062
Billy Worley Actor Jimmy the Dog/Peanut Coach 1 1000063
Ann Zuppa Actor Closis 1 1000064
Sander Vanocur Actor 60/Sixty Moderator 1 1000065
Stephen Surjik Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Beesley Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jeff Dashnaw Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Larry Gelbart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Sean Ryerson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Gelbart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kim Kurumada Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Selwyn Roberts Unit Production Manager (London)) 182 5000002
Sara Spring Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joseph Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Evan Gilner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Craig West Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Schrager Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jason Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Mark Hoerr Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Tony Salome Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Christopher Trott Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Maria Dylan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Matthew Birch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Martine White Location Scout location scouting 311 5000016
Ross Day Location Scout location scouting 311 5000017
Beth Tate Location Scout location scouting 311 5000018
Brian Triggs Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Michael Schumacher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jennifer Dunne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Alar Kivilo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Brinkmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Monty Rowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Gersicoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steve Koster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kenny Rivenbark Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jeff Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ricco Clement Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Richard Haas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Matthew Nelson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ed Nottoli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Gregory White Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Renee Schuyten Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Richard Broun Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Edward Nielsen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Jason Tenzer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Jim Sevin Video video effects on-line 120800 6000017
Eric Grove Photography (New York)) 120835 6000018
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Bob LaRossa Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Zach Staenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Cowan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Harry Cheney Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Tom Costain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kirsten Reed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Armin Steiner Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000002
David Sheer Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Eduardo Ponsdomenech Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Charles Rosen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephanie Ziemer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Linda Spheeris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Wendy Neel Set Decorator set decorator coordinator 165 9000004
Christopher Moore Set Decorator set decorator coordinator 165 9000005
Charles Butcher Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Charles Breen Art Director art direction 183 9000007
Marc Meisels Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Efren Perez Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Robert Sartorius Swing Gang swing 434 9000010
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Lisa Goldsmith Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000012
Heidi Baumgarten Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000013
R Doran Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000014
Jana Lehman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Gary Zuckerbrod Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lisa Essary Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Bobette Buster Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Natasha Landau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deena Appel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mari Bloom Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Mustaq Ashrafi Hair n/a 120794 13000004
David Craig Forrest Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Mustaq Ashrafi Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Thomas Halligan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Deborah Slate Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Tangi Crawford Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor 120823 13000009
Kiki Garwood Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
John Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Scott Edelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Amy Kane Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Pamela Kahn Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Richard Tavtigian Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Carmine Rubino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Neil Brody Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
William Freesh Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Mike Olman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Peter Bentley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Albert Ibbotson Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000016
Vince Rodriguez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tomislav Culina Grip n/a 365 15000002
Josh Walters Grip n/a 365 15000003
William Hobson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tony Bendt Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tim Soronen Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jake Cross Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ian Momberger Grip n/a 365 15000008
Louis DiCesare Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Jennifer Perkins Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Thomas Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Keith Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Miguel Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Rich Uribe Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Brian Lucas Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Phillip Jordan Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Anthony Q Palmer Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Steve Abrams Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Lou Cicero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Peyton Skelton Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000020
Pay Moss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Randy Dugan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Karen McSwiney Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Julie Adair Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rex Ives Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Scott Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dorre Bayliss Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Tony McNerney Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Brian Mertens Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Casey Wheeler Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mike Marco Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert McNerney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Buz Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Craig Conover Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lynne Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Robert Morgenroth Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lee Stranahan Effects Supervisor digital CGI supervisor 120866 23000002
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Bruce Mattox Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Steve Cremin Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Ric San Nicholas Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Anthony Patterson Effects Coordinator CGI coordinator 120917 23000008
Michael Sabga Graphics computer graphics assistant 120826 23000009
Nancy Shumovich Graphic Artist computer graphics artist/ animator 120985 23000010
Bric Tanner Graphic Artist computer graphics artist/ animator 120985 23000011
Steven Valerio Graphic Artist computer graphics artist/ animator 120985 23000012
China Iwata Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Michael Sweeney Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Marc King Assistant (to Sean Ryerson) 120820 25000001
Stephanie Axe Assistant (to Stephen Surjik) 120820 25000002
Amanda Schenk Assistant (to Stephen Surjik) 120820 25000003
Cory Van Dyke Assistant (to Ben Kingsley) 120820 25000004
Amy Singer Assistant (to Gabriel Byrne) 120820 25000005
Adam Glickman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Zack Olin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tony Molina Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Vic Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Karla Flores Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Jeff Porter Medic n/a 120966 25000011
Amanda Rush Medic n/a 120966 25000012
James Dunne Driver set dressing driver 273 25000013
Anthony Alfonso Driver n/a 273 25000014
Billy Bain Driver n/a 273 25000015
Jeffrey Bova Driver n/a 273 25000016
Kerry Zook Driver n/a 273 25000017
David Theard Driver n/a 273 25000018
Rocco Cordola Driver n/a 273 25000019
Richard Dionne Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jordan Edelman Driver n/a 273 25000021
Clipton Kearns Driver n/a 273 25000022
David Bartel Driver n/a 273 25000023
David Oppenheim Driver n/a 273 25000024
Philip Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000025
Russ Tolliver Driver n/a 273 25000026
Michael Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000027
Craig Williams Driver n/a 273 25000028
Michael Esparza Driver n/a 273 25000029
Reinaldo Lopezy Other loader 120795 26000001
Scott Fishman Other remote head tech 120795 26000002
Kaylene Carlson Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Steve Harvey Other lead painter 120795 26000004
Paul Walton Other painter foreman 120795 26000005
Timothy Dehetre Other painter 120795 26000006
Martin Goulding Other painter 120795 26000007
Woody Romine Other painter 120795 26000008
Troy Hope Other standby painter 120795 26000009
Donald Brewton Other LAPD coordinator 120795 26000010
Nancy Pyne-Hapke Other teacher 120795 26000011
Pia Mehr Other teacher 120795 26000012
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Judy Arthur Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Ann Reilly Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
Set in the near future, a pair of media moguls clash while competing to buy the same professional football team. Their personal and business rivalry turns into a nasty campaign of blackmail, political intrigue and mud-slinging played out in a full-blown media war that threatens to destory both men and their families.
N/A
N/A