Miami Hustle

Miami Hustle
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Crime, Romance, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kathy Ireland Actor Marsha Thomas 1 1000001
John Enos Actor Matt Conrad 1 1000002
Audie England Actor Jean Ivers 1 1000003
Richard Sarafian Actor Henry Kronfeld 1 1000004
Allan Rich Actor Mr Stein 1 1000005
Eduardo Yáñez Actor Jose 1 1000006
Larry Weber Actor Lawyer Stevens 1 1000007
Edward Amatrudo Actor Lawyer Hayes 1 1000008
Antoni Corone Actor Club Patron 1 1000009
Steve Wise Actor Bank Vice President 1 1000010
Shareef Malnick Actor Frankie Thomas 1 1000011
Chaz Mena Actor Young Executive 1 1000012
Phyllis Sukoff Actor Bitchy Woman 1 1000013
Kristin Borges Actor Salesgirl 1 1000014
Jeff Hudson Actor Waiter 1 1000015
Arnie Cox Actor Carwash Manager 1 1000016
Lori Creevay Actor Stein's Secretary 1 1000017
Tyrone Murphy Actor Policeman 1 1000018
Anthony Jones Actor Male Receptionist 1 1000019
Joey Meara Actor Henry's Secretary 1 1000020
Sandra Thigpen Actor Bank Secretary 1 1000021
Kim Faze Actor Laboratory Technician 1 1000022
Joe Petrullo Actor Club Manager 1 1000023
Chadwick Brown Actor Bartender 1 1000024
Nick Corirossi Actor Johnnie 1 1000025
Lawrence Lanoff Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Nevitt Segment Director (re-shooting) 120884 2000002
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
R Efraim Producer n/a 3 3000004
Terry Simmons Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Philip Collins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Doug Bruce Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Doug Bruce Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Michael Corbett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Runge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elizabeth Elwell Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kai Thorup Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Randi Feldman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jeanne Talbot Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Richard Seres Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Patricia DeLibero Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Sherrill Smith Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Linda Messier Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Henry Lynk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Timothy Sheffer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Larry Wright Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
David Lang Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dan Earl Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000005
Augusto Gallardo Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000006
Bambi Torres Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Michael Economou Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sonya Henry Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ron Evans Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Albert Lord Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Martha Rubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kevin Sepe Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andy Goldman Music music associate 120781 8000002
Xavier Huix Music music recordist 120781 8000003
Joel Jacob Music music associate 120781 8000004
Will Brantley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Stephen Durante Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Yonit Duchman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sue Swan Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lynne Marks Casting Associate (Miami) 160 10000003
Ed Arenas Casting Associate (Miami) 160 10000004
Jami Rudofsky Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Marilyn Wall-Asse Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gayle Baizer Costume Designer (Kathy Ireland) 169 13000002
Carol Rebecca Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Jetty Stutzman Hair Stylist (Kathy Ireland) 120799 13000004
Carol Rebecca Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Jetty Stutzman Makeup Artist (Kathy Ireland) 120801 13000006
Jimmy Jay Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
James Hebenstreit ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brian McGowan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dean Okrand Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Elmo Ponsdomenech Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Anthony Mazzei Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Ken Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Mitchell Gettleman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Brett Grant-Grierson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Scott Reiniger Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Goodstein Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Cook Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Larry Bradshaw Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Eduardo Salino Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Matthew Zeyn Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Mike Maguire Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Scott Jealous Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Suzanne Boye-Moller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Elaine Kooser Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Pamela Weiss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
George Reasner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Rita Lipoff Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Jon Bergholz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000004
Huey Laborde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Angel Verdecia Driver n/a 273 25000006
Vernel Bakewell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000007
Stephen Durante Other sets 120795 26000001
Michelle Jayne Other production intern 120795 26000002
John Garcia Other production intern 120795 26000003
Ricardo Villegas Other production intern 120795 26000004
Mike Alberts Other production intern 120795 26000005
Synopsis
A con woman reluctantly accepts a job impersonating another woman expected to inherit a fortune, but soon discovers that she herself is the victim of a con.