An Occasional Hell

An Occasional Hell
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Berenger Actor Ernest Devalt 1 1000001
Valeria Golino Actor Elizabeth Laughton 1 1000002
Kari Wuhrer Actor Jeri Gillen 1 1000003
Robert Davi Actor Trooper Brown 1 1000004
Richard Edson Actor Rodney Gillen 1 1000005
Stephen Lang Actor Alex Laughton 1 1000006
Danny Comden Actor Graig Fox 1 1000007
Ellen Green Actor Della 1 1000008
Geoffrey Lewis Actor Draper Jewett 1 1000009
Trent McDevitt Actor Male Student 1 1000010
Sherril M Turner Actor Chadwick 1 1000011
Bo Brinkman Actor Trooper Brown 1 1000012
Caneron Glaesner Actor Chris 1 1000013
Selden Smith Actor Aleta Jewett 1 1000014
Don Tilley Actor Clifford Jewett 1 1000015
Jonathan Gray Actor Bassist 1 1000016
Jay Clifford Actor Guitarist 1 1000017
Evan Bivins Actor Drummer 1 1000018
Kevin Short Actor Frat Rat 1 1000019
Matt Haverkamp Actor Jinny 1 1000020
William J MacDonald Actor Arresting Officer No 1 1 1000021
Alan Preston Actor Arresting Officer No 2 1 1000022
George Moffly Actor Drunken Santa 1 1000023
Salome Breziner Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Berenger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
William J MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Greenwald Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Matalon Producer n/a 3 3000004
George Moffly Producer n/a 3 3000005
Allan Apone Producer n/a 3 3000006
Kristin Ladner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Randall Silvis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Randall Silvis Source Material (from novel) ("An Occasional Hell") 120793 4000002
Peter Wentworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Giampaolo Debole Production Manager (Los Angeles unit) 305 5000002
Robert Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marco Londoner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shannon Ragsdale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gerard Dinardi Assistant Director (Los Angeles unit) 163 5000006
Neal Allen Assistant Director (Los Angeles unit) 163 5000007
Ali Goldstone Assistant Director (Los Angeles unit) 163 5000008
Linda Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Marc Conn Location Manager (Los Angeles unit) 193 5000010
Carol Banker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Wendy Clarke Script Supervisor (Los Angeles unit) 191 5000012
Rachel Watanabe-Batton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Suzanne Keilly Production Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 162 5000014
Monica Brady Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Sonya Duvall Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Peter Dacey Location Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120947 5000017
Mimi Davis Location Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120947 5000018
Chip Lambert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kelly Clear Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Les Stringer Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Chris Tufty Camera Operator b-camera operator(Los Angeles unit) 239 6000004
Michael Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Suzanna Virtanen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Danya Reich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Herb Harton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
James M Sprattley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles unit) 120849 6000009
Deborah Cottrill Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles unit) 120849 6000010
Arlene Pachasa Photography still photographer(Los Angeles unit) 120835 6000011
Keith Parish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
John Giles Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Rode Klaver Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000014
Marco Van Klaveren Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000015
Brian Dapp Camera Assistant assistant b-camera(Los Angeles unit) 120867 6000016
Robert Blake Camera Assistant assistant b-camera(Los Angeles unit) 120867 6000017
Gib Jaffe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Linden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Al Decker Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sharon McGeeny Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Tad Nyland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Glenn Cocco Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Anton Sanko Music n/a 120781 8000001
Denny McNerney Music music score recordist/ mixer 120781 8000002
Linda Fulkerson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Sharal Churchill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Mauricio DeAguinaco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sally Petersen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Hector Velez Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Nathalie Cohn Art Director art direction(Los Angeles unit) 183 9000004
Raymond Corsig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Leslie K Hamilton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Hannah Moseley Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Larry Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Steve Kiem Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Pratt Mattison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
A Katherine Berry Set Dresser (Los Angeles unit) 197 9000011
Sean Riley Set Dresser (Los Angeles unit) 197 9000012
Lark Asbelle Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Roger Belk Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Hazel Malloux Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Robin McCoy Art Department art intern 120843 9000016
Antonio Sarte Art Department art intern 120843 9000017
Scott Stewart Art Department art intern 120843 9000018
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cydney McCurdy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Margaret Mullins Local Casting n/a 121094 10000003
Team ADR Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Sandy Tanaka Executive executive music coordinator 120806 11000001
Deedee Davis Executive account executive 120806 11000002
Philip Kleinbart Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Bradley H Gordon Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Athena Angelos Research picture researcher 458 12000001
Kelly Zitrick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pat Glasser Hair hair/ makeup 120794 13000002
Lori Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Lisa Layman Hair Stylist (Los Angeles unit) 120799 13000004
Ron Snyder-Britton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Valerie Fusaro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Janice Mayeda Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
D B Bezirgenian ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Reid Woodbury ADR ADR cueing 120912 14000002
P Moran ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Charles Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Phyllis Ginter Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Diane Parrino Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
RD Floyd Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Michael McCarty Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Eric Behrend Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Kurt A Kassulke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
David Chandler Sound sound assistant 120816 14000013
Mark Linden Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Al Decker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Mike Schremp Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000016
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Paul Ottosson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Jeff King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jonathan S Gaynor Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Patrick M Griffith Sound Supervisor (fantasy sequences) 120883 14000023
Darwin Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Todd Griffith Key Grip (Los Angeles unit) 263 15000002
Ric Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Roch Grip n/a 365 15000004
Richard Machillan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mark Stoudenmire Grip n/a 365 15000006
Andrew Barczewski Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000007
Joseph Prado Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000008
Cliff Sperry Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000009
Kelly Clear Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Bill Cunningham Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Alan Jacobsen Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Todd Jedrzejczyk Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Allen Kaneshiro Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John David Reynolds Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jenifer Galvez Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000016
Kevin Peters Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000017
Todd Kelstein Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Todd Velie Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Pavel Degas Dolly Grip (Los Angeles unit) 264 15000020
Andrew Blauner Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000021
Thomas Reavis Best Boy bestboy(Los Angeles unit) 120885 15000022
Ira Friedlander Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lily Takanashi Accountant (Los Angeles) 120802 16000002
Melanie Krinsky Finance Manager production finacing 120941 16000003
Mandie Rush Finance Manager production finacing 120941 16000004
Brian Kingman Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000005
James Gowdy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Monty Cox Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim Vickers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cal Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chuck Pilerni Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Daniel E Hydrick III Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Leslie Lamoreaux Carpenter (Los Angeles unit) 529 21000001
Robert Timmis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Suzanne St Pierre Craft Service (Los Angeles unit) 120903 22000001
Morgan "Ike" Isaac Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Horst Jung Catering caterer(Los Angeles unit) 120954 22000003
Vernon Hyde Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Albert Lannutti Special Effects (Los Angeles unit) 168 23000002
Steve Newquist Special Effects (Los Angeles unit) 168 23000003
Johnny Gosa Walker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dan Begakis Assistant Props (Los Angeles unit) 120904 24000002
Scott Weaver Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gay Perello Property Master (Los Angeles unit) 120805 24000004
Lawrence McPhereson Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Suzanne Keilly Assistant (to George Moffly) 120820 25000001
Pam Plummer Assistant (to Tom Berenger) 120820 25000002
Ralph Esparza Assistant (to Salome Breziner) 120820 25000003
Gilbert Barnhardt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Heather Detwiler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Robert Papizan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Heather Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Laura Brunty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Allen Dickenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gail Groomster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tim Sayer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Andrew Watts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Sean Worrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ernest Beldino Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000014
Francesca McCaffery Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000015
Romano Paoletti Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000016
Justin Collins Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000017
Pat McManamee Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000018
Sonja Reinholt Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000019
Riccardo Zanarini Production Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 275 25000020
William "Mickey" McCabe Transportation Captain (Los Angeles unit) 272 25000021
David McAnany Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Wallace Peery Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
William Allison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Patrick Robison Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 271 25000025
Rebecca Weinstein-Pryce Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Billy Rose Production production counsel(Los Angeles unit) 120824 25000027
Jim Moores Product Placement product placement coordinator 121058 25000028
Greg Baird Driver n/a 273 25000029
Tim Bolt Driver n/a 273 25000030
Wanda Buchanan Driver n/a 273 25000031
Bob Garrison Driver n/a 273 25000032
B J Hallet Driver n/a 273 25000033
Roger D Huffman Driver n/a 273 25000034
Fred Marshe Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dave McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000036
Stephen Pauls Driver n/a 273 25000037
Robert Simpson Driver n/a 273 25000038
Thomas Toma Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert Wright Driver n/a 273 25000040
P E Gene Alford Driver (Los Angeles unit) 273 25000041
Roger Bojarski Driver (Los Angeles unit) 273 25000042
Linda Draves Driver (Los Angeles unit) 273 25000043
Gene Hubert Driver (Los Angeles unit) 273 25000044
Alex Jacobs Driver (Los Angeles unit) 273 25000045
Tim Perry Driver (Los Angeles unit) 273 25000046
Christopher Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Alejandro Smith Other loader 120795 26000001
Keith Williams Other blaster 120795 26000002
Bryan Arenas Other recordist 120795 26000003
Thomas Chan Other project coordinator 120795 26000004
Wally "World" Lancaster Other loader(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000005
Marlene Wallach Other Kodak film 120795 26000006
Synopsis
Now a college professor, an ex-cop is enlisted by the widow of a murdered campus colleague to investigate the case.