Snow White: A Tale of Terror

Snow White: A Tale of Terror
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Fantasy, Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sigourney Weaver Actor Step-mother Claudia 1 1
Michael Cohn Director 2 1
Sam Neill Actor Lord Hoffman 1 2
Tom Engelman Producer 3 2
Gil Bellows Actor Will 1 3
Deborah Serra Screenwriter 120461 3
Mike Southon Cinematographer 402 4
John Ottman Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Ian Crafford Editor 172 6
Brian Glover Actor 1 7
Gemma Jackson Production Designer 164 7
Anthony Brophy Actor 1 8
Peter Russell Art Director 183 8
Tim Rellim Co-Producer 170 9
Christopher Bauer Actor 1 10
Scott Kroopf Executive Producer 174 11
Robert W. Cort Executive Producer 174 11
Ted Field Executive Producer 174 11
John Allen Actor 1 11
Andrew Tiernan Actor 1 12
Dale Wyatt Actor 1 14
Joanna Roth Actor 1 15
Marit Allen Costume Designer 169 15
Ken Weston Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
David Conrad Actor Dr. Guttenberg 1 16
Simone Reynolds Casting 179 29
Ernest Farino Special Effects Supervisor 545 30
Taryn Davis Actor Little Lilli 1 1000004
Monica Keena Actor Lilli Hoffman 1 1000007
Frances Cuka Actor Nannau 1 1000009
Chris Bauer Actor Konrad 1 1000010
Miroslav Taborsky Actor Gustav 1 1000012
Bryan Pringle Actor Father Gilbert 1 1000014
Karen Hart Actor Singing Voice of Lady Hoffman 1 1000017
Arthur Wooster Segment Director opening sequence director 120884 2000002
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tom Szollosi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Deborah Serra Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Vladimir Seeml Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Ivan Vakarac Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Karel Pavlovsky Unit Manager (opening sequence) 120832 5000003
Petr Moravec Production Supervisor (Czech Republic) 307 5000004
Ian Hinkinbotham Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jerry Daly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lucie Minaricova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Eva Kadankovja Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Nicole Kytyrova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jiri Ostry Assistant Director (opening sequence) 163 5000011
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Jiri Krejcir Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Eliska Sirova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Alyson Evans Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Lorisa Francis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Natasha Wellesley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Sarka Cimbalova Production Coordinator (Czech Republic) 162 5000019
Victoria Jones Location Assistant location assistant editor 120947 5000020
Davia Clayton Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Los Angeles) 192 5000021
Antonin Prazsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Mike Southon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Grosup Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Arthur Wooster Director of Photography (opening sequence) 120780 6000003
Michael Roberts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bill Coe Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000005
David Tucker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Don Fergus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Tim Wooster Camera Operator (opening sequence) 239 6000008
Ervin Sanders Camera Operator (opening sequence) 239 6000009
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Sascha Mieke Steadicam Operator Steadicam focus puller 232 6000011
Mark Moriarty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Paddy Kiely Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Viktor Lonek Video video operator 120800 6000014
Simon Mein Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Christopher Warren Photography effects photography 120835 6000016
David Fogg Photography effects photography 120835 6000017
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Clive Mackey Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000019
Jamie Sewell Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000020
Lee Grubin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Beverly Pinnas Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Heather Born Editor location editor 172 7000004
Michele Sharp Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Carrie Shepard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Ottman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Kirk Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Tim Boyle Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Doug Fullington Music Tudor Choir director 120781 8000005
David Sabee Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Sharon Smith Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
John Ottman Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Damon Intrabartolo Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Karen Hart Song Performer ("Lullay, Lullay" "Cum Doctorum") 120788 8000011
Peter Walpole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Russell Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Stuart Kearns Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Adam Brockbank Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Vladimir Jezek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Stefan Mily Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Howard Weaver Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Pavel Hemmy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Adam O'Neill Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Joseph Feinermann Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Bryon Werner Art Department Roto artist 120843 9000012
Nellie Rodriguez Art Department Roto artist 120843 9000013
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Brace Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Danielle Roffe Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Jiri Konicek Extras Casting crowd casting 120851 10000005
Dawn Soler Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(Polygram Filmed Entertainment) 120791 11000001
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Ira Halberstadt Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000004
Tim Molinder Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000005
Bret Mixon Supervisor Roto supervisor 120845 11000006
Jon Farhat Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000001
Robert Stadd Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000002
Judith Windsor Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Charles Knode Costumes (Sigourney Weaver) 120828 13000002
Georgina Gunner Costumes costume assistant(Sigourney Weaver) 120828 13000003
Eva Vyplelova Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Sarah Love Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000005
Sue Love Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000006
Francesca Crowder Hairdresser (Sigourney Weaver) 121014 13000007
Michelle Taylor Makeup makeup effects artist 353 13000008
Eva Vyplelova Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Ann Brodie Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Linda DeVetta Makeup Artist (Sigourney Weaver) 120801 13000011
Trefor Proud Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000012
Nick Dudman Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup effects designer 120936 13000013
Melissa Layton-Skorepa Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000014
Katerina Mirova Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Zuzana Bursikova Wardrobe (opening sequence) 120823 13000016
Mike Skorepa Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Stana Slosserova Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Vera Mirova Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Victoria Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Kevin Wahrman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Tony Bell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Richard Green Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
David Hudson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Fred Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Stan Siegel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
David Spence Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Ken Weston Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Malcolm Sheehan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Cohen Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jaroslav Kunasek Grip n/a 365 15000003
Nikos Kalimerakis Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Micky Brown Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Andy Arnautov Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jiri Sarboch Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Milan Jirsa Gaffer (opening sequence) 268 15000008
Nikos Kalimerakis Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jaroslav Sinkule Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Pavel Dostal Dolly Grip (opening sequence) 264 15000011
Ivo Gresak Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Steve McLeod Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Jan Boruvka Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Geralyn McGah-Miller Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Bobina Novotna Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Ali Shyngle Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pavel Voukon Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Paul Jennings Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Leos Stransky Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Roger Farr Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Ota Bares Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Otakar Kolar Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
David Bubb Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ernest Farino Visual Effects Supervisor (Prague) 249 23000002
David Beavis Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
David Watkins Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000004
Chris Corbould Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000005
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Michael Kaschalk Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000007
Roberta Kirkpatrick Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Janet Yale Visual Effects effects creative producer 419 23000009
Anthony Phelan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Alan Poole Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
David Knowles Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Gary Cohen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Janek Sirrs Special Effects effects creative director 168 23000014
Jiri Zucek Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ellen Freund Props standby props 120817 24000002
Petr Richter Props standby props 120817 24000003
Stewart Meachem Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000001
Scott Rogers Assistant (to Tom Engelman) 120820 25000002
Lorin Ruttenberg Assistant (to Tom Engelman) 120820 25000003
Allison Halderman Assistant (to Ted Field) 120820 25000004
Ken Cosci Assistant (to Scott Kroopf) 120820 25000005
Monica Mullens Assistant (to Scott Kroopf) 120820 25000006
Laurel Robinson Assistant (to Ira Halberstadt) 120820 25000007
Paula McBreen Assistant (to Tim Van Rellim) 120820 25000008
Michal Berka Assistant (to Petr Moravec) 120820 25000009
Daniel Deschamps Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Josh Bleckner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Matt Haslam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Malina Koani-Guzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Alex Matcham Production Associate production controller 120822 25000014
Filip Klepl Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Michael Bonvillain Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Mirka Reznickova Office Runner production runner 120988 25000017
Robin Skinner Office Runner production runner 120988 25000018
Laura Bong Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Wilhelm Grimm Other from fairy tale("Snow White") 120795 26000001
Jacob Grimm Other from fairy tale("Snow White") 120795 26000002
Jiri Dusek Other greensman 120795 26000003
Eddee Kolos Other coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000004
Lori Schwartz Other coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000005
Lucie Ryan Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Jana De'Ath Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Marion Gray Other London contact 120795 26000008
Mark Long Other recordist 120795 26000009
David Emerson Other optical lineup 120795 26000010
Sarah Pasanen Other optical lineup 120795 26000011
Scott Beverly Other effects engineer 120795 26000012
George Dean Other painter 120795 26000013
Steve Sansom Other safety rigger 120795 26000014
Mel Sansom Other standby rigger 120795 26000015
Miloslav Vass Other standby painter 120795 26000016
Tim De'Ath Other chef 120795 26000017
Antonin Marik Other focus puller 120795 26000018
Ladislav Hruby Other clapper loader 120795 26000019
Jindrich Cipera Other focus puller(opening sequence) 120795 26000020
Zdenek Mrkvicka Other clapper loader(opening sequence) 120795 26000021
Jennifer Collen-Smith Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Rachel Seltzer Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
N/A
N/A