Los Locos

Los Locos
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean-Marc Vallée Director 2 1
Mario Van Peebles Actor Chance 1 1
Mario Van Peebles Producer 3 2
Melora Walters Actor Allison 1 2
Mario Van Peebles Screenwriter 120461 3
Pierre Gill Cinematographer 402 4
Paul Lazar Actor Buck 1 4
Danny Trejo Actor Batista 1 5
Lesley Barber Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Jean-Marc Vallée Editor 172 6
Tom Dorfmeister Actor Baby Brother 1 6
Greta Grigorian Production Designer 164 7
Rusty Schwimmer Actor Sister Drexel 1 8
Jean Howard Actor 1 9
Marc Miles Actor 1 10
Mike Traylor Actor 1 11
Alan Poul Executive Producer 174 11
Jim Williams Actor 1 13
Reno Wilson Actor 1 14
Lisa Vitello Actor 1 15
Bruce Nazarian Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Joseph Culp Actor 1 16
Ted Parks Actor 1 17
Samuel Hernandez Actor 1 18
Christine Sheaks Casting 179 29
Rene Auberjonois Actor Presidente 1 1000002
Eric Winzenried Actor Spackman 1 1000008
Brian Lewis Actor Thomas 1 1000012
Sam Hernandez Actor Ortiz Batista 1 1000015
Frank Soto Actor Indian 1 1000016
Robert May Actor Jimmy 1 1000018
Sam Taylor Actor Guitar Player 1 1000019
Joe Faust Actor Sheriff 1 1000022
Terey Summers Actor Shopkeeper 1 1000023
John Vohlers Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mario Van Peebles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Vohlers Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sue Jennings Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Douglas Raine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Van Hayden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shane Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Glenn Kiser Post-Production Supervisor (Propaganda Films) 120796 5000006
Joseph Anaya Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jack Young Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Reina King Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Susanne MacKinney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Elizabeth Bauer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Mark McNair Line Producer n/a 161 5000999
Pierre Gill Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chuy Elizondo Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
John Speaks Photography still photographer 120835 6000003
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
David Goldstein Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000005
Tony Martin Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000006
Reid Woodbury Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Skip Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Diana Seel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lesley Barber Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stuart Brawley Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Kevin Doyle Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Lesley Barber Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Mia Boccella Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christine Shears Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sunny Seibel Casting (Arizona) 179 10000002
Cassandra Kulukundis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Aileen Campbell-Reid Extras Casting (Arizona) 120851 10000004
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Thomas Dawson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tina Dyer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Tina Dyer Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Javier Arrieta Wardrobe Supervisor (men) 120908 13000004
Blanca Garcia Wardrobe Supervisor (women) 120908 13000005
Beau Biggart ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Ronald Harris ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Reid Woodbury ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Skip Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
MaryDixie Kirkpatrick Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Lee Watters Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Lance Wiseman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Melissa Sewell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Byron Short Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Christopher Taylor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Dave Maiden Sound Re-recordist stage recordist 120943 14000011
Bruce Nazarian Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000012
Mike Simpson Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Kenny Christiansen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kenny Christiansen Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Clifton Dance Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Dan Lynch Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Scott Herick Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Sheruldon Herron Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ellen Hofstadter-Shapiro Accountant accounting supervisor 120802 16000002
Karen Wheeler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Terrance James Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas Ford Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Gil Alvarado Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Mark Anderson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Spencer Foster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Duke Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Red Wolverton Other livestock coordinator 120795 26000001
Michele Morris Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Kia Neal Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A