Rough Riders

Rough Riders
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 3hr 7mins.
Genres Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Berenger Actor Theodore Roosevelt 1 1000001
Sam Elliott Actor Captain Bucky O'Neill 1 1000002
Gary Busey Actor General Joe Wheeler 1 1000003
Brad Johnson Actor Henry Nash 1 1000004
Illeana Douglas Actor Edith Roosevelt 1 1000005
Chris Noth Actor Craig Wadsworth 1 1000006
Brian Keith Actor President William McKinley 1 1000007
George Hamilton Actor William Randolph Hearst 1 1000008
R Lee Ermey Actor Secretary of State John Hay 1 1000009
Nick Chinlund Actor Fredric Remington 1 1000010
Geoffrey Lewis Actor Eli 1 1000011
Dale Dye Actor Colonel Leonard Wood 1 1000012
Adam Storke Actor Stephen Crane 1 1000013
William Katt Actor Marshall 1 1000014
Mark Moses Actor Woodbury Kane 1 1000015
James Parks Actor William Tiffany 1 1000016
Francesco Quinn Actor Rafael Castillo 1 1000017
Titus Welliver Actor B F Goodrich 1 1000018
Buck Taylor Actor George Neville 1 1000019
Dakin Matthews Actor Wadsworth Sr 1 1000020
Stephen W Bridgewater Actor Sergeant Polk 1 1000021
Holt McCallany Actor Hamilton Fish 1 1000022
Diana Jorge Actor Mademoiselle Adler 1 1000023
Eric Allan Kramer Actor Henry Bardshar 1 1000024
Angee Hughes Actor Sara Bardshar 1 1000025
Hunter Bentley Actor (GT Station) 1 1000026
Pete Sherayko Actor Brodie 1 1000027
Troy Curvey Jr. Actor Sergeant Buck 1 1000028
Randy Stripling Actor Buffalo Soldier 1 1000029
Willie Dirden Actor Butler 1 1000030
Jared Chandler Actor Capron 1 1000031
Rusty Cox Actor (Shafter's Staff) 1 1000032
Gary Ragland Actor (Trench) 1 1000033
Art Tamez Actor Castillo Sr 1 1000034
Richard Dano Actor (Shafter's Staff) 1 1000035
Patrick Gorman Actor Colonel 71st NY 1 1000036
Carlos Compean Actor Insurrecto 1 1000038
Michael Greyeyes Actor Delchaney 1 1000039
Julie Wilson Actor Mrs Fish 1 1000040
Pablo Espinosa Actor Frederick Funston 1 1000041
Greg Krutilek Actor Admiral Hasselhoff 1 1000042
Brady Coleman Actor (Shafter's Staff) 1 1000043
Marvin Frank Schroeder Actor German Maxim Gun Advisor 1 1000044
David B Schmeck Actor Captain Grimes 1 1000045
Robert Strane Actor Senator Hanna 1 1000046
Jack Watkins Actor Harry Hefner 1 1000047
Bob Primeaux Actor Indian Bob 1 1000048
David Midthunder Actor Indian Tom Isbell 1 1000049
Mark Dalton Actor Kid at Rail Sliding 1 1000050
John S Davies Actor General Lawton 1 1000051
Lonnie Rodriguez Actor Captain Max Luna 1 1000052
Paul Menzel Actor Major 1 1000053
Will Wallace Actor (Delivers News to Hearst) 1 1000054
Rutherford Cravens Actor Messenger No 2 1 1000055
Ted Crum Actor (Old Codger) 1 1000056
Brian Lee Brown Actor Man at Train Station 1 1000057
Todd Royal Actor Man 1 1000058
Billy Driver Actor New Mexico Man No 1 1 1000059
Wally Welch Actor New Mexico Man No 2 1 1000060
Charles Sanders Actor Newsman 1 1000061
Michael A Stephens Actor Opposing Man 1 1000062
James Morse Actor Lieutenant James Parker 1 1000063
Marshall Teague Actor Lieutenant Pershing 1 1000064
Curtis Akin Actor Quartermaster 1 1000065
John Barnett Actor Rough Rider No 1 1 1000066
Pat Falci Actor Rough Rider No 2 1 1000067
Tom Williams Actor Rough Rider Sergeant 1 1000068
Roger Boyce Actor General Shafter 1 1000069
Louis Gusemano Actor Spaniard 1 1000070
Damon Callazo Actor Steward 1 1000071
Larry Randolph Actor Colonel Swayles 1 1000072
Darin Heames Actor Lieutenant William Wheeler 1 1000073
Tiani Warden Actor Woman in Stagecoach 1 1000074
Daniel Kamin Actor General Young 1 1000075
Timberlake Lewis Actor British Observer 1 1000076
Bob Hess Actor French Observer 1 1000077
Julio Cesar Cedillo Actor General Toral 1 1000078
Rupert Reyes Actor Toral's Interpreter 1 1000079
Richard Reyes Actor Insurrecto Officer 1 1000080
Jake Cavelle Actor Other Insurgent 1 1000081
Whit Edwards Actor Sergeant 71st NY 1 1000082
Jamy Myatt Actor Fish's Girl 1 1000083
Kristi Fleming Actor Wadsworth's Girl 1 1000084
Ellen F Locy Actor Kane's Girl 1 1000085
Richard Nance Actor Cowhand 1 1000086
Peter Harrell Jr. Actor Buffalo Sergeant 1 1000087
Raleigh Wilson Actor Sadderly Sergeant 1 1000088
Oriana Huron Actor Castillo's Girl 1 1000089
Debbie Nunez Actor Bordello Lady 1 1000090
Lincoln Lageson Actor Hearst Lackey 1 1000091
Chase Casson Actor Stagecoach Passenger No 1 1 1000092
Joaquin Jackson Actor Stagecoach Passenger No 2 1 1000093
Matt Hawrylak Actor Stagecoach Passenger No 3 1 1000094
R L Tolbert Actor Stagecoach Driver 1 1000095
Jack Lilley Actor Stagecoach Shotgun 1 1000096
Ruben Medina Actor Spaniard 1 1000097
Rebecca M Valenzuela Actor Eli's Wife 1 1000098
Grove Johnson Actor Other Admiral 1 1000099
Freddie Joe Farnsworth Actor Sergeant Farnsworth 1 1000100
Royce Perkins Actor Bugler 1 1000101
Adam Reid Actor Orderly 1 1000102
Larry Levinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Katz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Moctesuma Esparza Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William J MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Allan Apone Producer n/a 3 3000005
Tom Berenger Producer n/a 3 3000006
Lincoln Lageson Producer set producer 3 3000007
Harry B Friedman II Producer 2nd unit producer 3 3000008
Frank Dobbs Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
John Milius Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hugh Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mary Church Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary Church Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Wayne Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robin A Warren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Karen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David A Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joe Lunne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
R Michael Charske Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Catfish Callaway Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Susan Elkins Location Manager (Houston) 193 5000011
Leighton Chapman Location Manager (San Antonio) 193 5000012
Karon May Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Bridgette Kelley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Pearl A Lucero Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
David Harrell Baker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Gayla Baker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Tim Baker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Karla M Kennedy Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Pamela Hilse Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Amy Chance Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Sosenko Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000003
Chip Hackler Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Christopher Keen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ann Somogye Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jonathan "Chunky" Richmond Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000007
Timberlake Lewis Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000008
Tyger Belton Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000009
Kevin Y Shalit Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Christopher Wiggins Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Darin Norman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Sam Citron Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pamela Raymer Editor n/a 172 7000002
Peter Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Elmer Bernstein Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Elmer Bernstein Theme Music theme 120848 8000003
Jerry Wanek Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carla Curry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John E Bucklin Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jim Bolle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Tom Challis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Scott Henry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Chad Neuser Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Doug Wanek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Bobby Childers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Everett Chase Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Terri L Wright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Christina Blackledge Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Michael Leonard Lead Person n/a 120957 9000013
Vicki Dittemore Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Phil Kramer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Julie Alter Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jo Edna Boldin Location Casting n/a 120864 10000002
Richard Futch Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Tootie Bailey-Bland Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Amanda Micallef Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Dan Gagliasso Creative Consultant creative consultant to main titles 120858 12000001
Riley Flynn Technical Advisor military technical advisor 537 12000002
Dan Gagliasso Research researcher 458 12000003
Stephen W Bridgewater Advisor rehearsal coach 120821 12000004
Thomas Williams Advisor historical advisor 120821 12000005
Michael T Boyd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stanley L Moore Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Susan Mayes Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Mike Lutz Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Michael McDonald Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Patricia Lopez Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Robert Lattin Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000007
Robin Jacobs Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000008
Shelly Hutchins Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Cheryl Nick Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Doug Cress Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000011
Jim Sacca Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000012
Clinton Wayne Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000013
Jeff Transki Wardrobe wardrobe shop coordinator 120823 13000014
J Craig Nannos Wardrobe military wardrobe 120823 13000015
William Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
R Steven Evans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Glaeser Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mike Graham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Greg Schorer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Ken Willingham Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Kevin Willingham Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Logan Berkshire Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Angelo Suasnovar Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ryan Bartsch Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dwayne Hatchell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Rook Grip n/a 365 15000005
Raul M Casares Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rick Lemmons Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mick McNeely Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Robert B Reynolds Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Dan Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Todd Luckey Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Paul Spaniel Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Brad Banks Electrician n/a 450 15000013
S Mark Mims Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Henry E Ezzell III Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Rufus Granger Jr. Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Angelo Suasnovar Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Jack McCollum Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000018
Scott Cohn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Suzy Sherman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Andie C Rice Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Gerry Rivera Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Thomas Patrick Rowan Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Robert M Angel Legal Services production legal services 120857 18000002
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chris Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
R J Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rick Copenhayer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Shawn Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dwayne McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bobby McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dean Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian Lee Brown Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Dick Cole Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Billy Driver Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Billy "Butch" Frank Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Richard Lilley Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Douglas Cash Sloan Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Daniel Spaethe Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
C J Staats Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Michael Stephens Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
Dennis Winchester Wrangler n/a 121018 20000010
Jack Lilley Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000011
Davey Rodgers Animal Wrangler wrangler gang boss 120863 20000012
Dean R Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kayla T Koeber Construction construction buyer 120900 21000002
William Miles Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000001
Rooster Welch Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Matt Vogel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Raymond M Tasillo Special Effects key special effects 168 23000002
Lyn Caudle Special Effects key special effects 168 23000003
Thomas W Fife Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Mitch Medford Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Wayne Fitzgerald Main Title Design main titles design 120925 23000006
Nan J Gorecki Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000007
Dicky Broussard Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ray Giron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David McQuade Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jeff Wheelis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Curtis Akin Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Kelly G Farrah Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Leonard Brady Assistant (to John Milius) 120820 25000001
Ethan Milius Assistant (to John Milius) 120820 25000002
Steve Leone Assistant (to Tom Berenger) 120820 25000003
Wally Welch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Gary Littlefield Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Bunk Duncan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Erich Kottwitz Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Veronica Hampton Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000008
Marvin J Williams Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
C A Fish Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Nadia Paine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Chase Casson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Virle S Reid Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
W Ty Crawford Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000014
Alex Herrera Production utility 120824 25000015
Sheldon Cohen Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Kenneth Wilson Medic n/a 120966 25000017
Bart A Allsup Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jason R Allen Driver n/a 273 25000019
J O Barlow Driver n/a 273 25000020
Joseph M Beckford III Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dusty Clair Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jerry Cox Driver n/a 273 25000023
Wayne Daniel Driver n/a 273 25000024
Carol Duncan Driver n/a 273 25000025
David Duncan Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bill Dykman Driver n/a 273 25000027
Sheryl Dykman Driver n/a 273 25000028
John L East Driver n/a 273 25000029
Francisco Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000030
Eugene Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000031
Christine Schuman Driver n/a 273 25000032
Phil Schuman Driver n/a 273 25000033
Boots Southerland Driver n/a 273 25000034
James Spriggs Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dusty Talk Driver n/a 273 25000036
Adam Reid Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Suzanne M Robertson Other trailer coordinator 120795 26000001
Kristine Pierce Other trailor 120795 26000002
John Brown Other greensman 120795 26000003
Deborah Daws Other lead scenic 120795 26000004
Jim Barth Other general foreman 120795 26000005
Riley Flynn Other reenactor coordinator 120795 26000006
Dale Dye Other Rough Rider Corps leader 120795 26000007
Brian J Gordon Other communications 120795 26000008
David Long Other chef 120795 26000009
Joe Fiske Other chef 120795 26000010
Tommy Dippel Other reenactor unit leader 120795 26000011
Robert Erickson Other reenactor unit leader 120795 26000012
John Pidgeon Other reenactor unit leader 120795 26000013
Marvin Frank Schroeder Other reenactor unit leader 120795 26000014
Stanley Schultz Other reenactor unit leader 120795 26000015
Barrie Thomkins Other reenactor unit leader 120795 26000016
Paul Ward Other reeneactor unit leader 120795 26000017
Joaquin Jackson Security security coordinator 120951 26000018
Rick Ferguson Thanks n/a 121115 26000019
Tom Copeland Thanks n/a 121115 26000020
Kathy Rhodes Thanks n/a 121115 26000021
Denise Godoy Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000001
Samantha Graham Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000002
Karen Loewinger Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
Two-part miniseries depicting the story of how Teddy Roosevelt led a regiment of cavalry in a charge up San Juan Hill in Cuba during the Spanish-American War in 1898.
N/A
N/A