Our Mother's Murder

Our Mother's Murder
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Holly Combs Actor Alex Morrell 1 1000001
Roxanne Hart Actor Anne Scripps Morrell Douglas 1 1000002
Sarah Chalke Actor Annie Morrell 1 1000003
James Wilder Actor Scott Douglas 1 1000004
Jon Scarfe Actor Jimmy Romeo 1 1000005
Michael Buie Actor Andy Phillips 1 1000006
Edgar Davis Actor Mark 1 1000007
Stephen Fanning Actor Dave 1 1000008
Myriam Sirois Actor Stacey 1 1000009
Jim Thorburn Actor Princeton One 1 1000010
Rick Ravanello Actor Officer Calder 1 1000011
Alfred Humphreys Actor Officer Derrick 1 1000012
Ryan Michael Actor Tony Morrell 1 1000013
Nalia Rukavina Actor Tory Douglas 1 1000014
Bob Osborne Actor Roger Preston 1 1000015
Colleen Winton Actor Suzanne Preston 1 1000016
Peter Yunker Actor Tom 1 1000017
Jane MacDougall Actor Barbara 1 1000018
Andrew Johnston Actor Lawyer 1 1000019
Markus Hondro Actor Larry the Locksmith 1 1000020
Anna Hagan Actor Judge Kasmin 1 1000021
Lesley Ewen Actor Linda Kessler 1 1000022
John Dadey Actor Officer Garrison 1 1000023
Rob Morton Actor Officer Tim 1 1000024
Tracey Lively Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Crystal Verge Actor Sylvia 1 1000026
Peter Bryant Actor Booking Officer 1 1000027
Bill Norton Director n/a 2 2000001
Bernard Conners Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Thomas Leahy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ken Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jennifer Alward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Roman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Paul Taublieb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Richard Adams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Grieve Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kelsey Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alysse Leite-Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kate Vanderbyl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Randall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Barbara Beck Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Dean Stoker Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Glenda Finck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Helen Macomb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Patricia Warren Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Colin McCarthy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Andreas Poulsson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Will Waring Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Fox Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Nick Watson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
David Whitten Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Neil Every Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Hibah Sherif Frisina Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ginny Parillo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Trudy Yee Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Joseph Conlan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sue Eller Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Joy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Lane-Davies Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Grant Van Der Slagt Art Director art direction 183 9000003
George Cromartie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
George Newman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Paul Jenkinson Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000006
Warren Schiewe Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Abra Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elisa Goodman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000003
Susan Edelman Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000004
Lana Carson Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000005
Lori Marshall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Rob Jeszik Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000001
Kevin Knight Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susan de Laval Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan Canning Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Connie Parker Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Reiner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
John Asman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Andre Caporaso Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Burt Weinstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Michael McGee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Dave Cameron Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brian Bouma Grip n/a 365 15000002
Paul Tomanek Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Helme Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Guy LeBlanc Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Paul Cunningham Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Gavin Craig Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Derek Grieve Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Murray Chysyk Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Elizabeth Mueller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carol Hocking Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Barb Bartos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Quesenbery Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Harry Griffin-Beale Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Shirley Smale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andrew Chamberlayne Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Adrian Fisher Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Rob Levesque Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rupert Hancock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Greg Hamilton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Dennis Houser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Ron James Other transportaion co-captain 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Based on the true story of the New York Scripps heiress who married an abusive, and ultimately murderous, younger man. The movie is told from the perspective of her two daughters who tried to intervene to save her life.
N/A
N/A