Any Place But Home

Any Place But Home
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Lando Actor Lucas Dempsey 1 1000001
Dale Midkiff Actor Carl Miller 1 1000002
Mary Page Keller Actor Roberta Dempsey 1 1000003
Cristi Conaway Actor Carrie Miller 1 1000004
Alan Thicke Actor August Danforth 1 1000005
Richard Roundtree Actor Agent Gil Oberman 1 1000006
Lee Norris Actor John Wesley Danforth 1 1000007
Steve DuMouchel Actor Enrique 1 1000008
Kelly Jones Gabriele Actor Janine 1 1000009
Melissa McBride Actor Brett 1 1000010
Linda Pierce Actor Vera 1 1000011
Richard Fullerton Actor Donut Shop Police Officer 1 1000012
David Healy Actor Ray Bob 1 1000013
Chuck Kinlaw Actor Baseball Parent No 1 1 1000014
Terri Dollar Actor Baseball Parent No 2 1 1000015
Wayne Caparas Actor Ricardo 1 1000016
Patt Noday Actor Newscaster 1 1000017
Tammy Arnold Actor Female Dispatcher 1 1000018
Marcela Casals Actor Cuban Woman 1 1000019
Paula Davis Actor Bartender at Bayou Belle 1 1000020
Jeff Pillars Actor Melvin the Pig Farmer 1 1000021
Dorothy Brown Actor FBI Agent Kathrine 1 1000022
Scott Sherman Actor FBI Agent Davis 1 1000023
Wallace Kelly Actor FBI Agent Jenkins 1 1000024
Bart Baker Actor Mickey 1 1000025
Rob Hedden Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Bart Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John L Roman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bart Baker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John L Roman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barbara D'Alessandro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Judith Craig Marlin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Joshua Milrad Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Vick Griffin Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Karen Kirkpatrick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Susan Morris-Bean Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Gina Simmons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
David Geddes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Judd Steadicam Operator camera operator/ Steadicam 232 6000002
Frank Godwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Kristina R Byrd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Fred Norris Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Edward Brennan Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000006
Hughes Winborne Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ginny Parrillo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Regina DeFreitas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dennis McCarthy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Suzette Ervin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephen P Davis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ryan Hedden Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Corey Hedden Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Dawn Serody Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
George Harding Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Parker Webb Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Andrew Krish Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Abra Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elisa Goodman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Maria Maggipinto Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Robert M Moore Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Llaura Moore Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Betty Lou Skinner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Judith Bickerton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Phillis Temple Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Jeff Transki Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Ron Sistare Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Randall J Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Andrew MacDonald Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Bruce Michaels Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ron Horwitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Larry Long Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Robert G Hoelen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Satrazemis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Troy Wade Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steve Perry Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Mark Scott Vogel Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Dale C Robinson Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Neil Beard Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dascious Thomas Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Gene Poole Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Eddie Bowlin Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Kathy Riley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Leah Palco Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Robert Griffith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Dean Mumford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Copeman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Terri Brock Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Christopher Derek Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gina Cawthern Animal Wrangler pig wrangler 120863 20000001
Gregg Cawthern Animal Wrangler pig wrangler 120863 20000002
Stuart Staebell Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Barry Spencer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michelle Lee Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Brian Galligan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ted J Koch Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Bowers Assistant chef assistant 120820 25000001
James Tibbetts Assistant chef assistant 120820 25000002
Danielle Rosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lee Siler Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Jeff Long Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Tyler Daum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Chad Graves Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000007
Janel Schuh Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000008
David Curtis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Joanne Guthrie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Rob Brooke Medic n/a 120966 25000011
Bill Collins Medic n/a 120966 25000012
Drake Elliot Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Cliff Willman Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Donell Crumpler Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000015
Brian "Bird" Kay Driver n/a 273 25000016
Roy Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000017
Clint Davis Driver n/a 273 25000018
Ken "Propdaddy" Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000019
W L Barnhill Driver n/a 273 25000020
Anthony Apostolico Driver n/a 273 25000021
Patty Long Driver n/a 273 25000022
Kim Hardwick Driver n/a 273 25000023
Robert Gillis Driver n/a 273 25000024
Sonya Tomaro Driver n/a 273 25000025
Patrick Borowiak Other loader 120795 26000001
Deborah Fastuca Other cable puller 120795 26000002
Christopher Wick Other buyer 120795 26000003
Keith Darwin Other charge scenic 120795 26000004
Nancy Darwin Other scenic 120795 26000005
Dana E Caro Other chef 120795 26000006
Melissa Maready Other studio teacher 120795 26000007
Michael Day Other recordist 120795 26000008
Nolvertha Leyva Other negative splicer 120795 26000009
Gina DeAndrade Publicity publicist(Bender Goldman & Helper) 120789 29000001
Jennifer Solari Publicity publicist(Bender Goldman & Helper) 120789 29000002
Jayne Wallace Publicity publicist(USA/New York) 120789 29000003
Justine Hah Publicity publicist(USA/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
A young couple becomes inadvertently entangled in a kidnapping. When they rescue the child to return him to his influential and powerful father, they discover he has been physically abused. Suddenly, they are on the run with the young boy.