Dog's Best Friend

Dog's Best Friend
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Mulligan Actor Fred 1 1000001
Shirley Jones Actor Ethel 1 1000002
Bobcat Goldthwait Actor Mr Teller 1 1000003
Adam Zolotin Actor Wiley Thompson 1 1000004
John Novak Actor Tim Thompson 1 1000005
Tom McBeath Actor Bob Handel 1 1000006
Kyle Labine Actor Sam Handel 1 1000007
David Millbern Actor Pete Ramsey 1 1000008
Adrienne Carter Actor Cynthia 1 1000009
Lily Shavick Actor Jenny 1 1000010
Myron Natwick Actor Principal 1 1000011
Patrick Keating Actor Police Officer 1 1000012
Alex Doduk Actor Kid at School 1 1000013
Ellie Harvie Actor Miss Melrose 1 1000014
Ed Asner Voice of Jeep the Sheep Dog 475 1000015
James Belushi Voice of Skip the Dog 475 1000016
Meredith Baxter Voice of Cow 475 1000017
Valerie Harper Voice of Chicken 475 1000018
Markie Post Voice of Pony 475 1000019
John Ratzenberger Voice of Goat 475 1000020
Roger Clinton Voice of Pig 475 1000021
Allan A Goldstein Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Harris Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Charmaine Carvalho Segment Director animal unit director 120884 2000003
Stephen P. Jarchow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Peter Samuelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marc Samuelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jonathan Prince Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nancey Silvers Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Paul Colichman Producer n/a 3 3000006
Mark R. Harris Producer n/a 3 3000007
James Shavick Producer n/a 3 3000008
Thomas Carl McGuiness Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Alice Andrade Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Nancey Silvers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lanny Horn Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Nancey Silvers From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Jonathan Prince From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Randolph Cheveldave Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Kevin O'Lone Production Manager (Digital Phenomena) 305 5000002
Peter Whyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Erik Adjuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrea Claremont Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Anne Marie Clark Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Stacey Harris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jeremy Presner Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Jamie Clay Technical Supervisor (Digital Phenomena) 120853 5000009
Colette Aubin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
John Kirby Production Coordinator (Digital Phenomena) 162 5000011
Daniel Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Chris Early Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
James Ross Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Rod Parkhurst Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Ennis Director of Photography (effects unit) 120780 6000002
Douglas B Pruss Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Henry Chan Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Larry Engelmann Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
Stephen Myers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joanne D'Antonio Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nicholas Edgar Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Doug Woods On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Peter Chapman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Scott Wyatt Bachmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tim Craig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
J Scott Harvey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
David Nessim Lawrence Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cathy Robertson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matthew Budgeon Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Roseanne Milliken Casting Director (Canadian) 157 10000001
Eve Brandstein Casting n/a 179 10000002
Judy Blair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Simon Abbott Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Cali Newcomen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Vittorio Palmisani Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Joanne Kinchella Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Ian Hopkins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Eliah Matthew Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Denis Blais Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Vince Agostino Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Peter Kelly Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Richard Kelly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Kevin Sands Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Grant Hamakawa Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Anthony Metchie Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
David Lawrence Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dorothy Ramsey Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Zeta Reid Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Stephen Cholakis Business Affairs studio operations manager 120792 18000001
Mark Akerstream Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gary Jackson Animal Trainer lead animal trainer 120962 20000001
Gerry Therrien Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Gina Galvan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Charmaine Carvalho Visual Effects effects unit director 419 23000002
Rae Reedyk Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Lisa Brown Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000004
Jonah Loop Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000005
Laurel Roth Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000006
Scott Johnson Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000007
Walter Grey Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000008
Lance Thompson Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000009
Molly O'Lone Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000010
Jeanne O'Lone Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000011
Dan Hicks Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000012
Jason Yim Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000013
Kim Brown Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000014
Peter Clay Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000015
Carl Raade Animator digital animator(Digital Phenomena) 483 23000016
Darcy Mortensen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Allison Andrede Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000001
Whitney Boole Williams Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000002
Tracey Danks Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000003
Danika Kohler Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000004
Heidi Malanchuk Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000005
Philip Schmid Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000006
Brad Van Arragon Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000007
Glen Tremblay Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
John Wainwright Other special software development(Digital Phenomena) 120795 26000001
Adina Barnett Publicity publicist(Family Channel/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Comedy about a young boy whose sudden ability to talk to animals enables him to save his grandparent's farm.