The Conspiracy of Fear

The Conspiracy of Fear
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Eyres Director 2 1
Andrew Lowery Actor Chris King 1 2
Christopher Plummer Actor Wakeman 1 3
Geraint Davies Actor 1 4
Kenneth Welsh Actor 1 5
Leslie Hope Actor Jimmy 1 1000003
Rino Romano Actor Zelmo 1 1000004
David Nerman Actor Wolfe 1 1000005
Alan Jordan Actor Mr King 1 1000006
Philip Akin Actor Patterson 1 1000008
Tony Rosato Actor Raintree 1 1000009
Don Francks Actor Norman 1 1000010
Kenneth Walsh Actor Captain Rose 1 1000011
Gina Clayton Actor Mrs Markowitz 1 1000012
Tabitha Lupien Actor Amy 1 1000013
Howard Jerome Actor Walter 1 1000014
Ellen-Ray Hennessey Actor Waitress 1 1000015
Stewart Bick Actor Loomis 1 1000016
Michael Copeman Actor Phil Lannigan 1 1000017
Damir Andrei Actor Lepree 1 1000018
Emmanuel Mark Actor Cop 1 1 1000020
Bryan Renfro Actor Cop 2 1 1000021
Jack Jessop Actor Clerk 1 1000022
Fiona Higher Actor Clerk 1 1000023
Diego Fuentes Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000025
Robert Collins Actor McInnis 1 1000026
Latees Khaliq Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000027
Christina Collins Actor Receptionist 1 1000028
Paul Brown Actor Newscaster 1 1000029
Billy Oliver Actor Chris 1 1000030
Shelley Cook Actor Jimmy 1 1000031
Rick Forsayeth Actor Stalker 1 1 1000032
Ken Quinn Actor Stalker 2 1 1000033
Marlon Brand Actor Arm Wrestler 1 1000034
Allison Reid Actor Driver 1 1 1000035
Bill Davidson Actor Driver 2 1 1000036
Jamie Jones Actor Driver 3 1 1000037
Jim Dunn Actor Driver 4 1 1000039
John Danylkiw Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Leo David Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Eyres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Danylkiw Producer n/a 3 3000003
Barnet Bain Producer n/a 3 3000004
Roy Sallows Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jennifer Deathe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kerric MacDonald Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000004
Mathew Hart Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Helene Valinsky Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Julie Grant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000008
Paul Eyres Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000009
Neil Lumlock Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Randy Kumano Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000011
Peter Benison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joachim Martin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Hobson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Ernie Kestler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Kevin LeBlanc Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Ben Holzberg Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
John Harper Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Amanda Kirpaul Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wendy Romano Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Stephen Edwards Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Shepherd Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Virginia Ellsworth Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Stephen Edwards Performer keyboards and programming 120819 8000004
David Davis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaro Dick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Craig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
John Rose Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000004
Elena Kenny Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Susie Mah Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Sean McLoughlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Mary Margiotta Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Karen Margiotta Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Nelleke Privett Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Quinn Alexander Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jana Stern Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Diana Ladyshewsky Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Jo-anne Platts Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Deborah Williams Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Lou DeCampo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Dennis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Horner Foley foley engineer 120961 14000002
Randy Kiss Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Geoff Turner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Gary Gelfand Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Matt Singh Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Owen Langevin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Klys Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ian Foulds Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Steve Ferrier Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Morgan Carpenter Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Richard Allen Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Paul Spaven Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Robert Conde Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Vince Gordon Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Christopher Nethercoat Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Sandra Davey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Donna Demers Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Alan Grodin Legal Services legal council 120857 18000001
Martin Barab Legal Services legal council 120857 18000002
Leonard Glickman Legal Services legal council 120857 18000003
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bill Davidson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Larry McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Anton Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jim Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Richard Zemen Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
John Galdecki Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Eric Masse Visual Effects digital computer 419 23000002
Martin Malivoire Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Ted Ross Special Effects floor special effects 168 23000004
Jon Campfens Special Effects visual effects director 168 23000005
Tom Turnbull Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000006
Daniel Pacholik Animator digital animator 483 23000007
Graeme Gossage Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brian Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Mario Antognetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Rafal Mickiewicz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Ieva Eiduks Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Joe Norris Driver set dressing driver 273 25000006
Tim Hilts Driver driver captain 273 25000007
Jerry Savoy Driver head driver 273 25000008
Kevin Wilson Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000009
Bill Doyle Driver cast driver 273 25000010
Ivan Keats Driver n/a 273 25000012
Ernie Kestler Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Neil Montgomerie Other picture cars 120795 26000002
Ernest Spiteri Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Jamie Jones Other motorcam operator 120795 26000004
Mark McFadden Security location security 120951 26000005
Synopsis
N/A
N/A