Redline

Redline
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rutger Hauer Actor John Anderson Wade 1 1000001
Mark Dacascos Actor Merrick 1 1000002
Yvonne Scio Actor Marina K/Katya 1 1000003
Patrick Dreikauss Actor Mishke 1 1000004
Randall Cook Actor Vanya the Special Prosecutor 1 1000005
Michael Mehlman Actor Serge 1 1000006
Ildiko Szucs Actor Antonia 1 1000007
Istvan Kanizsai Actor Assistant Prosecutor 1 1000008
John Thompson Actor Udo 1 1000009
Gabor Vincze Actor Lieutenant Lo 1 1000010
Scott Athea Actor Bret 1 1000011
Attila Arpa Actor Yamoto 1 1000012
Jak Osmond Actor Assassin 1 1000013
Roger LaPage Actor Begger 1 1000014
Agnes Banfalvy Actor The President 1 1000015
Gabor Nagy Actor Priest 1 1000016
Magda Scheer Actor Concierge 1 1000017
Zoltan Koppany Actor Vigo 1 1000018
Gabor Kosco Actor Pilot 1 1000019
Pal Makray Actor Head Scavenger 1 1000020
Gabor Salinger Actor Scavenger 2 1 1000021
Gobor Varadi Actor Surgeon 1 1000022
Mercedes Szinkora Actor Murse 1 1 1000023
Eva Gyetvai Actor Nurse 2 1 1000024
Agi Margitai Actor Old Woman 1 1000025
Mark Suveg Actor Buttonhead 1 1000026
Eszter Tanka Actor Dirt Girl 1 1 1000027
Szilvia Bizek Actor Female Soldier 1 1000028
Gyula Szekely Actor Male Soldier 1 1000029
Krisztina Desi Actor Newscaster 1 1000030
Levente Lezsak Actor Attendant 1 1000031
Peter Balogh Actor Boy on TV 1 1000032
Laszlo Borbely Actor Police Doctor 1 1000033
Anita Neszmenyi Actor Zone Girl 1 1 1000034
Tamas Gyongyosi Actor Yamoto's Ice Boy 1 1000035
Zsolt Somogyi Actor Yamoto's Ice Boy 1 1000036
Ellen Irving Actor Party Goer 1 1000037
Tibor Takacs Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Irving Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Scott Athea Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Christopher Takacs Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
Sam Perlmutter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Brian Irving Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gabor Nagy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tibor Takacs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Irving Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
George Muller Production Supervisor (Filmiroba RT) 307 5000001
Gabor Varadi Production Supervisor (Eurofilm Studio) 307 5000002
John Thompson Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Imre Bodd Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Roger LaPage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Peter Racz Assistant Director (Hungary) 163 5000006
Pal Karpati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
George Gale Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Andras Toth Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jill Gurr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Barbara Janosa Production Coordinator (Hungary) 162 5000011
Amy Rosenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Zoltan David Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Szecsanov Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Szilard Makkos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Saul Escobedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Neil Grieve Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rich Harkness Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Tom Beielic Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Mark Gingras Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Brad Stevenson Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Dale Sheldrake Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Alistair Gray Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
John Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
John Laing Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Janice Ierulli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Mike Plamer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
Rick Cadger Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
Lorinda Donovan Editorial Assistant editor's assistant 120855 7000014
Guy Zerafa Music n/a 120781 8000001
Istvan Ocztos Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Janos Szabolcs Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Zsusza Borvendeg Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Michelle Guillermin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mari Mako Casting (Hungary) 179 10000002
Denes Sandor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Eszter Repassy Translator n/a 741 12000001
Natalie Chanin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rozi Szegedi Hair hair dresser 120794 13000002
Ivan Poharnok Makeup special makeup 353 13000003
Kati Jakots Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Eric Apps ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Dale Sheldrake ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alistair Gray ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
John Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
John Laing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Janice Ierulli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Mike Plamer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Rick Cadger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Attila Madaras Boom Operator boom 215 14000009
Steve Hammond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Nick Devore Rerecording recording 120995 14000011
Tara Feld Rerecording recording 120995 14000012
Dino Pigat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Kirk Lynds Sound sound transfers 120816 14000015
Giovanni DiSimone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Pal Paluch Grip n/a 365 15000001
Richy Romwalter Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Jozsef Szucsik Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
Laszlo Szucs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gyorgy Kives Stunt Coordinator (Hungary) 120804 19000001
Scott Athea Stunts stunt supervisor 240 19000002
Laszlo Nagyidai Construction construction crew 120900 21000001
Jeff Pierce Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Film Supervisor 249 23000001
Jak Osmond Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Michael Hoover Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
Randall Cook Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000004
Zoltan Hardy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Csaba Egri Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Attila Temesi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Istvan Kiraly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Nora Simon Production production liaison 120824 25000004
Ferenc Nemeth Other loader/clapper 120795 26000001
Celine Jackson Other scanning 120795 26000002
Synopsis
Left for dead after being shot by his ruthless Russian partner, an American smuggler with revenge on his mind is resuscitated by the government to infiltrate the Moscow underworld.