Two For Texas

Two For Texas
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Period, Historical, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kris Kristofferson Actor Hugh Allison 1 1000001
Scott Bairstow Actor Son Holland 1 1000002
Tom Skerritt Actor Sam Houston 1 1000003
Peter Coyote Actor Jim Bowie 1 1000004
Irene Bedard Actor Sana 1 1000005
Victor Rivers Actor Emile Landers 1 1000006
Rodney Grant Actor Iron Jacket 1 1000007
Marco Rodriguez Actor General Santa Anna 1 1000008
Richard Jones Actor Deaf Smith 1 1000009
Woody Watson Actor Lieutenant Burnett 1 1000010
Thomas Schuster Actor Alcide Landry 1 1000011
Julio Cedillo Actor Lieutenant Herrera 1 1000012
Karey Green Actor Susannah Dickinson 1 1000013
Terry McIlvain Actor Trustee Luke 1 1000014
Alex Morris Actor Rex 1 1000015
Richard Nance Actor Pike 1 1000016
Robert Lott Actor Messenger Kelly 1 1000017
Roger Boyce Actor Ned 1 1000018
Daniel O'Callaghan Actor Jones 1 1000019
Carlos Compean Actor Captain Trejo 1 1000020
Larry Brothers Actor Clay 1 1000021
Rick Dennis Actor Mack 1 1000022
Mark Dalton Actor Convict No 1-- 1 1000023
Rod Hardy Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Callaway Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Lois Bonfiglio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dennis Bishop Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ari Sloane Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Larry Brothers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Burke Source Material (from novel) from the novel("Two For Texas") 120793 4000002
Joe Dishner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig West Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Dirk Craft Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Philip Hardage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Byran Gawron Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Eric Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Carol Stewart Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Amy Chance Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Mateo Barnstone Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
David Connell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jerry Callaway Director of Photography (splinter unit) 120780 6000002
Ralph Watson Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Ralph Watson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Michael Satrazemis Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000005
Michael Ornstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shannon Mitchell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lee Holdridge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Cary White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Harberecht Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ed Vega Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Shane Patrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Terri Wright Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
David Hack Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Courtney Talbot Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Jo Boldin Casting Director (Texas) 157 10000001
Julie Selzer Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lauris Freeman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Dara Gray Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Nina Proctor Supervisor costume shop supervisor 120845 11000001
Spike Seldin Network Executive (TNT) 120846 11000002
Riley Flynn Advisor historical advisor 120821 12000001
Dan Moore Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dallas Dornan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kelly Nelson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Julie Janes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Phyllis Temple Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Kathleen Crawford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Anna Abbey Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000007
David Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Pritchett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Ferrell Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Donis Rhoden Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000002
Michael Bonsignore Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Richard Van Newkirk Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000004
John Ferguson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
John Glaeser Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000006
Carson Mayne Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Morgan Miles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Norman Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Alaniz Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David Alvarado Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chance Barrington Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Roy Burger Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Billy Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chase Casson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lloyd Dean Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rick Dennis Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Robby Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Escobar Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Billy Frank Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gary Hester Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tricia Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Juddson Linn Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Connie Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lonnie Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ron Rondeaux Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ray Sanchez Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Lisa Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Martin Sutherland Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jeff Wheelis Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dallas Smalley Wrangler Wrangler Boss 121018 20000001
Matt Vogel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mitch Medford Special Effects special effects second 168 23000002
Byron Thomas Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stanford Gilbert Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cecil Evans Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Jerry McKnight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Krista Ernst Other sceneic foreman 120795 26000001
Pat Martinez Other painter 120795 26000002
Raymond Giron Other armorer 120795 26000003
Wallace Symms Other greensman 120795 26000004
Riley Flynn Other reenactor coordinator 120795 26000005
Roy Burger Other gang boss 120795 26000006
Denise Godoy Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000001
Samantha Graham Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000002
Karen Sraberg Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
The story of escapees from a Louisiana penal colony who join Sam Houston's Texas Volunteer Army to lose themselves in a crowd. Their escape places them in the firing line of Santa Ana's troops when they avenge the attack on the Alamo.