Mama (2013)

Mama
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Horror, Foreign
Keywords children, family, murder, parent, short, siblings, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jessica Chastain Actor Annabel 1 1000001
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Actor Lucas/Jeffrey 1 1000002
Megan Charpentier Actor Victoria 1 1000003
Isabelle Nelisse Actor Lilly 1 1000004
Jane Moffat Actor Jean Podolski 1 1000005
Javier Botet Actor Mama 1 1000006
Daniel Kash Actor Dr. Dreyfuss 1 1000007
Morgan McGarry Actor Young Victoria 1 1000008
David Fox Actor Burnsie 1 1000009
Domenic Cuzzocrea Actor Ron 1 1000010
Christopher Marren Actor Cop 1 1000011
Julia Chantrey Actor Nina 1 1000012
Ray Kahnert Actor Judge 1 1000013
Diane Gordon Actor Louise 1 1000014
Matthew Edison Actor Young Cop 1 1000015
Maya Dawe Actor Young Lilly 1 1000016
Sierra Dawe Actor Young Lilly 1 1000017
Nick Hall Actor Annabel's Bandmate 1 1000018
Joey Proulx Actor Annabel's Bandmate 1 1000019
Hannah Cheesman Actor Beautiful Mama/Skinny Woman 1 1000020
Elva Hoover Actor Dr. Dreyfuss' Secretary 1 1000021
Pamela Farrauto Actor Nun 1 1000022
Chrys Hobbs Actor Nun 2 1 1000023
Laura Guiteras Voice Mama 475 1000024
Melina Matthews Voice Mama 475 1000025
Jane Moffat Voice Mama 475 1000026
Andy Muschietti Director n/a 2 2000001
J Dale Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barbara Muschietti Producer n/a 3 3000002
Guillermo del Toro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Cristina Gracia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Neil Cross Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andy Muschietti Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Barbara Muschietti Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Andy Muschietti Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Barbara Muschietti Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Dennis Chapman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marie-Claude Harnois Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Vince Nyuli Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Jeff Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mariano Liwski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ingrid De Castro Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Shane Scott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Alex Makrygiannis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
James Blacker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Cynthia Hiley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Siluck Saysanasy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Alison McFarlane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Eva Nuevo Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Ibolya Tóth Stage Manager Studio-Manager 120797 5000015
David Cárceles Production Manager (Deluxe, Barcelona) 305 5000016
Marel Camarena Production Coordinator (Deluxe, Barcelona) 162 5000017
John Bardswich Project Manager Dailies Project Manager(Deluxe, Toronto) 120994 5000018
Jamie Gould Project Manager ADR Sound Project Manager 120994 5000019
Deborah Marks Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000020
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Sarah Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Ingrid Fielden Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
David Franklin Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000024
Mary Fraser Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Karla Villon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Kathryn Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Anna Mayolas Unit Production Manager (Barcelona) 182 5000028
Jorge Roger Assistant Director (Barcelona) 163 5000029
Bruno Mantoani Assistant Director Assistant Director Test(Barcelona) 163 5000030
Cristina Tort Production Coordinator (Barcelona) 162 5000031
Vincent Routhier Production Manager (SAGA Film, Quebec) 305 5000032
Pierre-Rene Bonnette Unit Manager (Quebec) 120832 5000033
Daniel Lacasse Unit Manager Unit Manager Assistant(Quebec) 120832 5000034
Antonio Riestra Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Johnathan Holmes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Ari Magder Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Fraser Collins Camera Camera Utility 120798 6000008
Ron Schlueter Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000009
Anthony Nocera Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000010
George Kraychyk Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Matt Pellar Dailies Dailies Operator(Mr. X Inc.) 120999 6000012
James Soares Dailies Dailies Operator(Mr. X Inc.) 120999 6000013
Cliff Bielawski Dailies Dailies Operator(Mr. X Inc.) 120999 6000014
Ramon Calvo Camera Manager(Deluxe, Barcelona) 120798 6000015
Jorge Ortiz Dailies (Deluxe, Barcelona) 120999 6000016
Manolo Millan Color Color Grading(Deluxe, Barcelona) 121024 6000017
Stephane Cattan Color Color Management(Deluxe, Barcelona) 121024 6000018
Nacho Melero Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Deluxe, Barcelona) 120850 6000019
Laura Sanchez Film Lab Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Deluxe, Barcelona) 120850 6000020
Quique Canadas Film Lab Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe, Barcelona) 120850 6000021
Enric Sabastiá Picture Editor Editing & Finishing(Deluxe, Barcelona) 121067 6000022
Ricardo Juan Picture Editor Editing & Finishing(Deluxe, Barcelona) 121067 6000023
Nacho Melero Film Lab Film Out(Deluxe, Barcelona) 120850 6000024
AJ McLaughlin Dailies Data Dailies Operator(Deluxe, Toronto) 120999 6000025
Chris Blacklock Dailies Data Dailies Operator(Deluxe, Toronto) 120999 6000026
Bernie Clayton Videotape Operator VDC Operator(Deluxe, Toronto) 120833 6000027
Mike Selley Videotape Operator VDC Operator(Deluxe, Toronto) 120833 6000028
Rui Martins Film Lab Data Dailies Supervisor(Deluxe, Toronto) 120850 6000029
Gary Brown Dailies Dailies Operations Manager(Deluxe, Toronto) 120999 6000030
Mark Thorp Film Lab Technical Resources Manager(Deluxe, Toronto) 120850 6000031
Miroslaw Baszak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000032
Michael Galbraith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000033
Perry Hoffmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000034
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000035
John Hickey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000036
Amanda Wojtaszek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000037
Julia Seidman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000038
Michael Purdon Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000039
Paul Thompson Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000040
Jeffrey Cassidy Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000041
Sebas Sarraute Director of Photography (Barcelona) 120780 6000042
Fernando Gayeski Assistant Camera (Barcelona) 233 6000043
Oriol Busquets Assistant Camera (Barcelona) 233 6000044
Xavi Morón Assistant Camera (Barcelona) 233 6000045
Chris Warwick Loader Clapper Loader(Barcelona) 120956 6000046
Alex Sans Loader Clapper Loader(Barcelona) 120956 6000047
Carles Colom Film Lab DIT Technician(Barcelona) 120850 6000048
Lucia Vasallo Video Assistant (Barcelona) 121119 6000049
Alex Rui Video Assistant (Barcelona) 121119 6000050
Jocelyn Bourcier Camera Camera Car Technician(Quebec) 120798 6000051
Hugnes Lavoie Jib Operator Techno Jib Technician(Quebec) 121180 6000052
Francois Leduc Jib Operator Techno Jib Technician(Quebec) 121180 6000053
Michele Conroy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alberto Bernad Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ferran Banchs Editor FX Editor 172 7000003
Fernando Velazquez Music Music/Orchestrator 120781 8000001
Marc Matas Score Mixing Score Engineer/Mixer 120927 8000002
Jaime Gutierrez Music Orchestrator/Music Programmer 120781 8000003
Johannes Vogel Music Orchestrator/Music Programmer 120781 8000004
Gyula Krum Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
János Bohus Music Engineer Recording Technician 120837 8000007
Jack White Song Performer ("Missing Pieces") 120788 8000008
Gerard Misael Song ("Vampire Guitar") 120859 8000009
Mr. Mîsael & Los Atormentados Song Performer ("Vampire Guitar") 120788 8000010
Anastasia Masaro Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elis Lam Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Arlene Lott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Julie Lugosi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Aleks Marinkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Tracey Strikwerda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Damien Segee Lead Person Lead Man 120957 9000008
Kari Measham Art Department Set Decoration Buyer 120843 9000009
John Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Andrij Molodecky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Joe Libanio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Arlene Altman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Andrew Chang Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Rossana DeCampo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Cheryl Fisher Painter n/a 200 9000016
Craig Coppella Painter Head Painter 200 9000017
Jak Oliver Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Joey Panko Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000019
Jamie Pounder Painter n/a 200 9000020
Mike Chard Painter n/a 200 9000021
James O'Meara Painter n/a 200 9000022
Kirk Coppella Painter n/a 200 9000023
Pam Gibson Painter n/a 200 9000024
John Flynn Painter n/a 200 9000025
Pete Harwood Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000026
Dan O'Neill Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Scott Donais Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Jim Peters Greensman Greens 201 9000029
Barbara Wallace Greensman Greens 201 9000030
John Hinz Greensman On-Set Green 201 9000031
Chris Peters Greensman On-Set Green 201 9000032
Raul Monge Concept Artist Nightmare Concept Design(User T38) 120911 9000033
Greg Langham Lead Person Lead Man 120957 9000034
Sandy Glud Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000035
Vincent Harper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
Greg Carson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000037
Christina Cattle Set Dresser Set Supervisor 197 9000038
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Shawn Peckford Painter n/a 200 9000040
James Coppella Production Designer Head Painter 164 9000041
Robin Renter Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000042
Andrew Misillbacher Painter n/a 200 9000043
Goran Delic Painter Lucas' Drawings 200 9000044
Rylan Foley Painter Kids' Drawings 200 9000045
Ella Lanthier Painter Kids' Drawings 200 9000046
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Rudin Pearson Casting n/a 179 10000003
Emerald Goldsmith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Millie Tom Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Eyde Belasco Casting n/a 179 10000006
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000007
Corinne Clark Casting n/a 179 10000008
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Mitchell Lewis Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Stephen Hughes Advisor Dialogue Advisor(- 12dB) 120821 12000002
Jaume Puig Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000003
Matt Desborough Consultant Dolby Atmos Consultant 120784 12000004
Hubert Henle Consultant Dolby Atmos Consultant 120784 12000005
Les Brock Consultant SDDS Consultant 120784 12000006
Juan Cid Consultant DATASAT Consultant 120784 12000007
Luis Sequeira Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Jay DuBoisson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Suzanne Aplin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Nathalie Gysel Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000005
Robyn Rosenberg Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000006
Jenn Burton Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000007
Tamiyo Tomihiro Tailor Cutter 120990 13000008
Debbie Williams Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000009
Ying Zhao Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Amanda Terry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Stephanie Ingram Hair (for Ms. Chastain) 120794 13000012
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
David Marti Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Supervisor(DDT SFX) 120936 13000014
Montse Ribe Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Supervisor(DDT SFX) 120936 13000015
Ruben Marmol Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Crew(DDT SFX) 120936 13000016
Krista Burbidge Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Rhosael Ciandre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Jordi Morera Wardrobe Crew(DDT, Barcelona) 120823 13000019
Raquel Munuera Wardrobe Crew(DDT, Barcelona) 120823 13000020
Pablo Perona Wardrobe Crew(DDT, Barcelona) 120823 13000021
Marcos Sagasta Wardrobe Crew(DDT, Barcelona) 120823 13000022
Rut Salgado Wardrobe Crew(DDT, Barcelona) 120823 13000023
Jose Meneses Wardrobe Crew(DDT, Barcelona) 120823 13000024
Antonio Gomez Wardrobe Crew(DDT, Barcelona) 120823 13000025
Melanie Gerbeaux Wardrobe Assistant Assistant(DDT, Barcelona) 120809 13000026
Olga Vilaseca Costumes (DDT, Barcelona) 120828 13000027
Kim Grau Hair Stylist (DDT, Barcelona) 120799 13000028
Kelly Wright Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Douglas Lunn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Eric Putzer Sound Cableman 120816 14000003
Allan Fung Sound Editor (- 12dB) 229 14000004
Gabriel Gutierrez Sound Designer (- 12dB) 120915 14000005
Ignacio Sanchez-Elvira ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(- 12dB) 120939 14000006
Alfredo Diaz Sound Effects Editor FX Editor(- 12dB) 327 14000007
Lionel Fernandez Assistant Sound Editor (- 12dB) 222 14000008
Greg Chapman Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-Recording Mixer(- 12dB) 120943 14000009
Marc Orts Rerecording Mixer (- 12dB) 120856 14000010
Manolo Carrion Foley Artist (- 12dB) 223 14000011
Marc Bech Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer(- 12dB) 120856 14000012
David Sans Sound Technical Director(Soundub) 120816 14000013
David Drage ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000014
Colin McLellan ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000015
Zach Hunter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Oriol Tarragó Sound Designer Sound Designer Offline(Barcelona) 120915 14000017
Laura Diez ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor Offline(Barcelona) 120939 14000018
Boi Martinez Sound Editor Sound Editor Offline(Barcelona) 229 14000019
Gary Deneault Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Douglas Reid Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Norm O'Halloran Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Mark Krawczyk Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Kevin Craine Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Davidson Tate Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Bob Rodgers Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000007
Sam Eldridge Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Glen Goodchild Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Richard Teodorczyk Grip n/a 365 15000013
James Park Grip n/a 365 15000014
Sylvia Pranaitis Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mongo Andrews Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Shaun Kuebeck Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000017
Leslie Whittaker Electric n/a 121127 15000018
Tim Campbell Electric n/a 121127 15000019
Michael Plant Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000020
Alex Garlop Gaffer (Barcelona) 268 15000021
Jordi Juani Gaffer (Barcelona) 268 15000022
Manuel Pretiñez Grip (Barcelona) 365 15000023
Xavi Montoliu Grip (Barcelona) 365 15000024
Pep Llopart Electrician (Barcelona) 450 15000025
Alex Narváez Electrician (Barcelona) 450 15000026
Josu Cejuela Electrician (Barcelona) 450 15000027
Toni Valls Electrician (Barcelona) 450 15000028
Marta Mas-Sarda Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer 120941 16000001
Vanesa Lera Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
John Gaskin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Jennifer Stivala Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Matt Nelson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Shaun Coughlin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sara Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Rose Lister Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Linda Rose Accountant VFX Accountant(Mr. X Inc.) 120802 16000009
Daniel Horvat Accountant n/a 120802 16000010
Andrew Munro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Joe Iacono Accountant Accounting Services(Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono) 120802 16000012
Sergi Palat Accountant Accounting Services(Pleta Auditores) 120802 16000013
Raúl Bernabé Legal Affairs Legal Department VFX(User T38) 121072 18000001
Silvia Lopez Legal Affairs Legal Department VFX(User T38) 121072 18000002
Emilio Prieto Legal Services (ECIJA) 120857 18000003
Carolina Gracia Legal Services (ECIJA) 120857 18000004
Heenan Blaikie Legal Services (ECIJA) 120857 18000005
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dana Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mary Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Farr Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
Derrick Franklin Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000008
Joel Harris Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000009
Brayden Jones Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
Kelly Jones Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Daryl Patchett Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000012
Vincent Rother Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000013
Paul Rutledge Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000014
Jake Loube Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000015
Steve Shackelton Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000016
Dave van Zeyl Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000017
Max White Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000018
Alvaro Jimenez Stunts Stunt(Barcelona) 240 19000019
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Violetta Hessing Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Ian Fraser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Steve Iwan Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Maurice Roy Carpenter Location Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Peter Dwyer Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Jerry Beaudrow Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000005
John Todd Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gilbert Demers Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Andrew Bapst Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Nathan Priebe Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Brendan Neely Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Mike Newton Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Delano Upshaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Martin McMullen Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000013
Zachary Kelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Scott Grala Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Fred Perne Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Kevin Curtain Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Joacim Orton Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Desmond Barnes Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000001
Derek Barnes Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000002
James Morley Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000003
Zohra Sebbar Craft Service Craft Service Server(Quebec) 120903 22000004
Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Shuba Dasgupta Special Effects Special Effects On-Set Key 168 23000002
Cameron Patterson Special Effects Special Effects Shop Key 168 23000003
John Macgillivary Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000004
Fiona Macpherson Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000005
Mireia Vila Titles Title Drawings 120825 23000006
Edward Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000007
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000008
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000009
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000010
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000011
Mike Borrett Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000012
Nick Colangelo Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000013
Naomi Foakes Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000014
Chris Ross Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000015
Chris Ritvo Visual Effects Coordinator On-Set VFX Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000016
Jason Edwardh Animation Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 120918 23000017
Dan Carnegie Animation Director Animation & Tracking Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 740 23000018
Peter Dydo Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000019
Matthew Lajoie Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000020
Joseph Chen Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000021
Natascha Evans Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000022
Tie Gambacurta Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000023
Martin Hesselink Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000024
Makarand Nazirkar Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000025
Matt Ralph Visual Effects Tracking & Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000026
Jim Su Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000027
Alfredo Arango Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000028
Michael Goldfarb Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000029
Jon McCallum Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000030
Charles Warlaw Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000031
Kyle Yoneda Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000032
Stephen Wagner Visual Effects FX Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000033
Keith Acheson Animation Supervisor FX Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 120918 23000034
Jeremy Dineen Animation Supervisor FX Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 120918 23000035
Claudio Gonzalez Animation Supervisor FX Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 120918 23000036
Vimal Mallireddy Animation Supervisor FX Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 120918 23000037
Donna Tang Animation Supervisor FX Animation(Mr. X Inc.) 120918 23000038
Chris MacLean Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 120919 23000039
Jason Gougeon Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 120919 23000040
Francisco Alvarez Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc.) 120919 23000041
Mai-Ling Lee Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc.) 120919 23000042
Yuhay-Ray Ng Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc.) 120919 23000043
Juan Santiago Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc.) 120919 23000044
Ian Spriggs Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc.) 120919 23000045
Ayo Burgess Digital Effects Hair Lighting Technical Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000046
Trey Harrell Digital Effects Lighting Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000047
Engin Arslan Digital Effects Lighting Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000048
Michael Fessenden Digital Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000049
Anja Stitic Digital Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000050
Jim Price Digital Effects Technical Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000051
Michael Rice Digital Effects Technical Lead(Mr. X Inc.) 345 23000052
Tamara Stone Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 120928 23000053
Mandy Au Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000054
Greg Astles Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000055
Barb Benoit Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000056
Kristy Blackwell Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000057
Robin Brown Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000058
Ovidiu Cinazan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000059
Doug Cook Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000060
Gary Couto Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000061
Kenneth Nielsen Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000062
Olivia Yapp Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000063
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000064
Tracey McLean Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000065
Milan Schere Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000066
Wei Gao Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto(Mr. X Inc.) 120644 23000067
Angel Li Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto(Mr. X Inc.) 120644 23000068
Hao Meng Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto(Mr. X Inc.) 120644 23000069
Ben Mossman Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto(Mr. X Inc.) 120644 23000070
Anna Pacchioni Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto(Mr. X Inc.) 120644 23000071
Rory Falloon Software Engineer Head Of Systems(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000072
Marcus Beiner Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000073
James Bunk Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000074
Chris Nguyen Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000075
Dave Young Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000076
Sarah Barber Software Engineer Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000077
Natalie Broomhall Software Engineer Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000078
Craig Calvert Software Engineer Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000079
Jo Hughes Software Engineer Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000080
Lara Osland Software Engineer Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000081
Diana Pazzano Software Engineer Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000082
Connie Persechini Software Engineer Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000083
Elizaveta Yankelovich Software Engineer Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000084
Joan Amer Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Cubica) 249 23000085
Cesc Bienzobas Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Cubica) 249 23000086
Carles Zamorano Visual Effects VFX Lead Artist(Cubica) 419 23000087
Ruben Algarra Visual Effects VFX Artist(Cubica) 419 23000088
Llorenc Borras Visual Effects VFX Artist(Cubica) 419 23000089
Jose Estefanía Visual Effects VFX Artist(Cubica) 419 23000090
Lorenzo Lovera Visual Effects VFX Artist(Cubica) 419 23000091
Roberto Garcia Compositor (Cubica) 120626 23000092
Edu Puertas Compositor (Cubica) 120626 23000093
David Vico Compositor (Cubica) 120626 23000094
David Heras Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(User T38) 249 23000095
Carlos Puchol Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(User T38) 243 23000096
Oscar Perea Compositor Digital Compositor(User T38) 120626 23000097
Jorge Oliva Compositor Digital Compositor(User T38) 120626 23000098
Javier Urrutia Compositor Digital Compositor(User T38) 120626 23000099
Elisa Ferre Compositor Digital Compositor Animatic(User T38) 120626 23000100
Joaquin Gutierrez Compositor Digital Compositor Animatic(User T38) 120626 23000101
Juan Alonso Compositor Digital Compositor Animatic(User T38) 120626 23000102
Iñaki Vicente 3-D Artist CGI/3D Artist(User T38) 120965 23000103
Sergio Rozas Graphic Designer Graphic Design(User T38) 120860 23000104
Natalia Montes Graphic Designer Graphic Design(User T38) 120860 23000105
Raul Monge Graphic Designer Graphic Design(User T38) 120860 23000106
Sergio Rozas Visual Effects Editor Photo Editing(User T38) 614 23000107
Pietro Gallo Visual Effects VFX Pulls(Deluxe, Toronto) 419 23000108
Eric Myles Visual Effects VFX Pulls(Deluxe, Toronto) 419 23000109
Oriol Tarrida Visual Effects Coordinator FX Coordinator(NASA) 120760 23000110
Eloi Serra Visual Effects FX On Set(NASA) 419 23000111
Jaime Fortea Visual Effects FX On Set(NASA) 419 23000112
Juan Dávila Visual Effects FX On Set(NASA) 419 23000113
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jonathan Kovacs Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mary Birkett Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Lidia Sabaté Props (DDT, Barcelona) 120817 24000005
Olivia Gudaniec Stand-In n/a 121015 25000001
Korina Rothery Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Sergey Shpakovsky Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Shawn Storer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Laura Thorne Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Dan Pace Apprentice Art Department Apprentice 120976 25000006
Jared Burton Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Fermin Balado Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Jonah Greisman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Michael Pivar Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Brandon Balon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Jennifer Hoffmeister Assistant (to Director & Producers) 120820 25000012
Ian Gibson Assistant (to Mr. Del Toro) 120820 25000013
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Robert Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Randy Hastings Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000017
Rudy Baccuchi Driver n/a 273 25000018
Cathy Baycroft Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jim Beaudrow Driver n/a 273 25000020
Gary Canale Driver n/a 273 25000021
Michael Cardwell Driver n/a 273 25000022
Dave Clements Driver n/a 273 25000023
Sandor Dongo Driver n/a 273 25000024
Frank Fletcher Driver n/a 273 25000025
Ron Hines Driver n/a 273 25000026
Patrick Hodgins Driver n/a 273 25000027
Brian Lytle Driver n/a 273 25000028
Joe Norris Driver n/a 273 25000029
Stephan Pyke Driver n/a 273 25000030
Dean Witthun Driver n/a 273 25000031
Bill Jackson Production Swamper 120824 25000032
Reg Reynolds Transportation Honeywagon Operator 120992 25000033
Dave Mead Transportation Honeywagon Operator 120992 25000034
Meghan Smith Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000035
Mar Fuentes Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000036
Michelle Berardi Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000037
Celine Zoleta Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000038
Rashmi Varma Transportation Truck Supervisor 120992 25000039
John Hanley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Ben Cekuta Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Peter Singh Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000042
Jeff Blake Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000043
Joe Vechiola Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jack Logan Driver n/a 273 25000045
Regina Popp Driver n/a 273 25000046
Steven Warren Driver n/a 273 25000047
Yan Regis Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000048
Julia Molins Production Assistant (Barcelona) 275 25000049
Daniel Abril Production Assistant (Barcelona) 275 25000050
David Claria Production Assistant (Barcelona) 275 25000051
Javi Puente Production Assistant (Barcelona) 275 25000052
Javier Aller Production Assistant (Barcelona) 275 25000053
Victor López Office Runner Runner(Barcelona) 120988 25000054
Julia Carrasco Office Runner Runner(Barcelona) 120988 25000055
Ricard Hidalgo Driver (Barcelona) 273 25000056
Xavi Montoliu Driver (Barcelona) 273 25000057
Raymond Maranda Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Quebec) 275 25000058
Mathieu Robineau Coordinator (Quebec) 528 25000059
Philippe Perreault Driver Camera Car Driver(Quebec) 273 25000060
Frederick Mercier Driver (Quebec) 273 25000061
Andre Ouellet Driver (Quebec) 273 25000062
Jacques Lefebvre Driver (Quebec) 273 25000063
Gerald Gaudrea Driver (Quebec) 273 25000064
Mark Weinberg Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
Andrea Eisen Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The day their father killed their mother, sisters Victoria and Lilly vanished near their suburban neighborhood. For five long years, their Uncle Lucas and his girlfriend, Annabel, have been madly searching for them. But when, incredibly, the kids are found alive in a decrepit cabin, the couple wonders if the girls are the only guests they have welcomed into their home. As Annabel tries to introduce the children to a normal life, she grows convinced of an evil presence in their house. Are the sisters experiencing traumatic stress, or is a ghost coming to visit them? How did the broken girls survive those years all by themselves? As she answers these disturbing questions, the new mother will find that the whispers she hears at bedtime are coming from the lips of a deadly presence.