Montana

Montana
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kyra Sedgwick Actor Claire 1 1000001
Stanley Tucci Actor Nick 1 1000002
Robin Tunney Actor Kitty 1 1000003
John Ritter Actor Dr Wexler 1 1000004
Robbie Coltrane Actor The Boss 1 1000005
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor Duncan 1 1000006
Ethan Embry Actor Jimmy 1 1000007
Mark Boone Junior Actor Stykes 1 1000008
Jerry Grayson Actor Benny 1 1000009
Paul Calderon Actor Boulez 1 1000010
Ajay Naidu Actor Ives 1 1000011
Karl Geary Actor Bosch 1 1000012
Alan Manson Actor Paul 1 1000013
Raynor Scheine Actor Fuller 1 1000014
Richard Zobel Actor Simms 1 1000015
Jonathan Hadary Actor St John 1 1000016
Keenan Shimizu Actor koo 1 1000017
Peter Francis James Actor Lawrence 1 1000018
Matt O'Toole Actor Montoya 1 1000019
Rick Washburn Actor Capshaw 1 1000020
Erik Jensen Actor Earl 1 1000021
Deirdre Wallace Actor Sharon 1 1000022
Walt MacPherson Actor Mr Presser 1 1000023
Kathleen Doyle Actor Mrs Presser 1 1000024
Tovah Feldshuh Actor Greta 1 1000025
Elisa Pugliese Actor Stephanie 1 1000026
Michael E Knight Actor Doctor 1 1000027
Natsuko Ohama Actor Mrs Koo 1 1000028
Liam Aiken Actor Kid 1 1000029
Peter Gerety Actor Mike 1 1000030
Phyllis Somerville Actor Waitress 1 1000031
Rowena Guinness Actor Receptionist 1 1000032
Wass Stevens Actor Jackson 1 1000033
Jennifer Leitzes Director n/a 2 2000001
Cindy Cowan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Mark Yellen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Zane Levitt Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sean Cooley Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jon Hoeber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Erich Hoeber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Kyra Sedgwick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ronnie Yeskel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jon Hoeber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Erich Hoeber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
A John Rath Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jimmy Price Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
A John Rath Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Cindy Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sarah Brandston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jackson Wolfe Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Alex Corven Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Cynthia Balfour Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Bernadette Lee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Andrea Ashton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Evan Perazzo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Justin Muller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000999
Ken Kelsch Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven Drellich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Lindahl Camera optical camera 120798 6000003
Dennis Livesey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Steve Treadway Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bill Foley Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Norman Buckley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Keith Burhans Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Tom Dailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Cliff Eidelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kim Naves Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Michael Baber Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stephan Goldman Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000005
Vicki Arkoff Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000006
Daniel Ross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roberta Holinko Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Ricker Art Director art direction 183 9000003
David "D C" Case Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Peter DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
J P Melendez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Anthony Scalzo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Barrett Schumacher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joseph Proscia Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Laura Lambert Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Ronnie Yeskel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Hicks Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julia Kim Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Christina Doren Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Ulysses Terrero Extras Casting background casting 120851 10000005
Shelly Glasser Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jack Warren Supervisor post audio supervisor 120845 11000002
Michael Clancy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lizz Scalice Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Judy Chin Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Ginnie Patton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Dickran Bezirgenian ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Michael S. Kreple ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Susan L Gosstrom Audio audio post project manager 120810 14000003
Digital Masters Audio audio post editorial 120810 14000004
Rick Delena Audio Post-Production audio post-production coordinator 121065 14000005
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Dickran Bezirgenian Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Galen Walker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Robert Kummert Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Scott Eberle Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000002
Timothy Davies Grip n/a 365 15000003
Justin Vanson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Philip Testa Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jon Delgado Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Sarah Black Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David Tumblety Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dan DeNitto Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Bill Almeida Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Pedro Hernandez Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
John "JR" Craigmile Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
R M Murphy Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Glen Pangione Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Joe Facey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Traynor Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Harold McConell Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Melissa Limmer Titles title designer 120825 23000003
Philip Saccio Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lisa Hubbard Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Fiona Hunt Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Kacey Arnold Assistant (to Jennifer Leitzes) 120820 25000003
Susan Meiras Assistant (to Kyra Sedgwick) 120820 25000004
Kyle Knopf Assistant (to Kyra Sedgwick) 120820 25000005
Thomas J Heilig Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Eileen Schreiber Other loader 120795 26000001
Denise Schwab Other loader 120795 26000002
Shaun Gilbert Other genny operator 120795 26000003
Stuart Allen Other technocrane operator 120795 26000004
Greg Sullivan Other scenic charge 120795 26000005
Koula Sossiadis Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Susan Senk Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Barbara Marshal Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A hit woman and her sickly boyfriend try to find out who's plotting to kill her boss.