Mandela and de Klerk

Mandela and de Klerk
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Short Film, Historical Film
Keywords bio, docudrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sidney Poitier Actor Nelson Mandela 1 1
Michael Caine Actor Frederick Willem De Klerk 1 2
Tina Lifford Actor 1 4
Ian Roberts Actor 1 5
Terry Norton Actor 1 6
Michael Games Production Manager 305 29
Gerry Maritz Actor P W Botha 1 1000004
Ben Kruger Actor James Gregory 1 1000005
Jerry Mofekeng Actor Walter Sisulu 1 1000006
Owen Sejake Actor Miangeni 1 1000007
Andre Jacobs Actor Niels Barnard 1 1000008
Tertius Meintjes Actor Kykendal 1 1000009
John Carson Actor Willem de Klerk 1 1000010
David Fortune Actor Mhalamba 1 1000011
Farouk Valley-Omar Actor Kathadra 1 1000012
Bankole Omotoso Actor Mbeki 1 1000014
Sabata Sesiu Actor Motsoaledi 1 1000015
Moshidi Motshegwa Actor Zindzi Mandela 1 1000016
Nomonde Gogi Actor Zenani Mandela 1 1000017
Jonathon Pienaar Actor Lieutenant Brevort 1 1000018
Vuyelwa Nyakaza Actor Ruby 1 1000019
Lentsoe Mosieleng Actor Ndlovu 1 1000020
Kwezi Kobus Actor Chris Hani 1 1000021
Christopher Gxalaba Actor Sizwe 1 1000022
Elize Meiring Actor Mary Gregory 1 1000023
Warren Lindsay Actor Ethan Gregory 1 1000024
Hannes Horn Actor Justice de Wet 1 1000025
Tshamano Sebe Actor Officer Mbele 1 1000026
Reghardt Van Den Berg Actor Magnus Malan 1 1000027
Johan Malherbe Actor Minister of Interior 1 1000028
Johan Stassen Actor Minister of Finance 1 1000029
Hans Heuer Actor Minister 1 1000030
Gordon Van Rooyen Actor Surgeon 1 1000031
Christo Loots Actor Government Agent 1 1000032
Duncan Lawson Actor Government Agent 1 1000033
Nzululwazi Mahlaka Actor Presidential Steward 1 1000034
Gideon De Wet Actor White Plainclothes Officer 1 1000035
Graham Clarke Actor Pollsmor Warder 1 1000036
Mehboob Bawa Actor TV Reporter No 1 1 1000037
Susanne Beyers Actor TV Reporter No 2 1 1000038
Sian Erasmus Actor Young White Woman 1 1000039
Amanda Lane Actor Journalist No 1 1 1000040
Nadira Omarjee Actor Journalist No 2 1 1000041
Phillip Henn Actor Journalist No 3 1 1000042
Vuyisile Bojana Actor Oliver Tambo 1 1000043
Joseph Sargent Director n/a 2 2000001
Bernard Sofronski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Cedric Scott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Richard Wesley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Games Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Games Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
David Wicht Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Catherine McCabe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Platon Trakoshis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sorcha Vasey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Joe Nokonongo Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Jaco Espach Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Rozelle Vogelman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Fran Saidman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Lizette Liebenberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Leigh Tanchel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Henry Van Der Berg Assistant Location Manager location unit assistant 194 5000015
Theo Gildenhuys Assistant Location Manager location unit assistant 194 5000016
Mtunzi Ndingane Assistant Location Manager location unit assistant 194 5000017
Tobias Schliessler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harmon Cusack Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Ewen Bogle Camera focus puller a-camera 120798 6000003
Manoel Ferreira Camera clapper/loader a-camera 120798 6000004
Michael Kennedy Camera focus puller b-camera 120798 6000005
Steve Wilson Camera clapper/loader b-camera 120798 6000006
James Bowling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
James Bowling Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000008
Kelvin Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Debra Karen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Weissman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Susan Shin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Friedlander Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Z Woods Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Karen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Cedric Gradus-Samson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Michael Andreas Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
David Barkham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leon Van Der Merwe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Fred Du Preez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Mark Joubert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Leeann Rennie Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000005
Moonyeenn Lee Casting (South Africa) 179 10000001
John Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Ros Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Jane Warren Casting (Cape town) 179 10000004
Roger Young Casting casting coordinator(South Africa) 179 10000005
Diana Cilliers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kevin Epstein Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Veronica Ciandre Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Pamela Athayde Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Anni Bartels Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Gaile Shepherd Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Catherine Kukard Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Reza Levy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Michael Ribeiro Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Leigh Bishop Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Danielle Ghent ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Evan Daum Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jason George Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Matthew Reidenbach Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jurgen Human Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Bruce Glover Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Thomas Volckmann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Jason Schmid Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Fernando Perdigao Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Marc Vanocur Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Bill Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
George Haddad Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
James Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Alan Gerhardt Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
John McKay Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Johan Fourie Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Guy Micheletti Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Paul Joubert Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rodney Adamstein Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Fischer Grip trainee grip 365 15000006
Hendrik Manenzhe Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Cecil Papau Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Vincent Fletcher Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Alan Barnes Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Eric Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mario Mohammed Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Robert Gilman Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Dave Cathcart Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000014
Kenneth Fisher Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Terry Edinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jane Fry Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Laurette Marais Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Sarah Mitchell-Innes Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Bobby DeBeer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kurt Godel Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Gavin Meadon Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Loui Polykarpou Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Shane Bunce Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Van Der Linden Props props trainee 120817 24000003
Teboho Nkonyeni Assistant (to Joseph Sargent) 120820 25000001
Gregory Cuyler Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Susan Garrison Assistant executive assistant(to Sidney Poitier) 120820 25000003
Cliff Rosen Assistant (to Michael Caine) 120820 25000004
Simpwe Mtwisha Assistant (to Tina Lifford) 120820 25000005
Simon Cave Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Greg Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Shane Hoffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Goolam Hassan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Nicholas Van Vuuren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sarah Manana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jean-Roux Viljoen Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000012
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Jonathan Peterson Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000014
William Burger Driver n/a 273 25000015
Adrian Charles Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bernard Coetzee Driver n/a 273 25000017
Bryan Gluckman Driver n/a 273 25000018
John Henn Driver n/a 273 25000019
Josias Kgofelo Driver n/a 273 25000020
Steve Kruger Driver n/a 273 25000021
Sydney Ngola Driver n/a 273 25000022
Aron Nkosi Driver n/a 273 25000023
Amber Novak Driver n/a 273 25000024
Benjamin September Driver n/a 273 25000025
Deva Britow Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jimmie Davies Other action vehicle coordinator 120795 26000002
David Clarke Other international freight 120795 26000003
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
David Wilson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Synopsis
N/A
N/A