Dogboys

Dogboys
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bryan Brown Actor Captain Brown 1 1000001
Dean Cain Actor Julian Taylor 1 1000002
Tia Carrere Actor Jennifer Dern 1 1000003
Ken James Actor Wakefield 1 1000004
Sean McCann Actor Pappy 1 1000005
Richard Chevolleau Actor Willy B 1 1000006
Hardee T Lineham Actor Wilkins 1 1000007
Von Flores Actor Miguel 1 1000008
Robbie Rox Actor Bull 1 1000009
Jody Racicot Actor Rego 1 1000010
Matthew H Bennett Actor Carl Ewing 1 1000011
Jim Bearden Actor J B Diggs 1 1000012
Robert Collins Actor Cates 1 1000013
Bruce Tubbe Actor Bus Guard 1 1000014
Scott Wickware Actor Prison Guard 1 1000015
Billy Otis Actor Smitty 1 1000016
Rick Demas Actor Monster 1 1000017
Bernard Browne Actor Tower Guard 1 1000018
Wayne Best Actor Prison Guard 1 1000019
Roger McKeen Actor Guard 1 1000020
Raymond Hunt Actor Guard 1 1000021
Jerry Knight Actor Newscaster 1 1000022
Joe Matheson Actor Newscaster 1 1000023
Ken Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
Hugh Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rob Stork Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Rubin Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Dana Stewart-Burgoyne Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000004
Rob Stork Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rob Stork From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Dennis Kleinman From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Hugh Martin From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Carmen Arndt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Courtney Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Carmen Arndt Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rocci Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christopher Rauchamp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tim Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Catherine Wallace Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Derek Brady Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Don Bachmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Chris Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Jamie Thompson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jim Saysana Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
James Tamblyn Video Playback n/a 505 6000004
Roger LaPrairie Video Colorist n/a 121171 6000005
Vaughn Killin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
John LeSavage Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Xavier Russell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sue Robertson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Steve Cole Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Altman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Susan Pilcher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Ed Hanna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Doug McCullough Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bob Sher Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Keith Reaume Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Garth Brunt Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Anthony A Ianni Art Department n/a 120843 9000006
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
David Aulicino Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Eleanor Lavender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Patrick Whitley Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Fred Rivas Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
J Louie Duran Jr. Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Paul Breckenridge Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Csilla Marki Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Moira Verwijk Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Lynda McCormack Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Heather Blurton Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Dudley Wright Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Ed Poty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alek Bromke ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ed Poty ADR Mixer (Toronto) 227 14000003
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000004
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Steve Copley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
James Porteous Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Bruce Fleming Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Christopher Welch Sound location sound 120816 14000009
Steve Shelski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Dave Cole Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Stuart French Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Mark Silver Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Burke Goldstein Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jamie McRae Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Sztejnmilner Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Mike Auger Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Terry Banting Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Stephen Myers Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Neil Fraser Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
John Wersta Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Pierre Berube Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
B E Sharp Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000001
Louise MacIntosh Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John "Frenchie" Berger Stunts Weapons 240 19000003
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tony Nikl Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Tony Nikl Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Katie Nikl Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Terry Schnurr Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Richard Parker Animal Trainer horse trainer 120962 20000006
Sue Parker Animal Trainer horse trainer 120962 20000007
Dwight Doerksen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tim Good Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Michael Followes Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Friday Myers Props n/a 120817 24000002
James Broadley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
David Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Liisa Frantila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Candace Oberholtzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Chris Storey Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000006
Steven Sacrob Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Sparky Carr Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Christina Meynell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Sheelagh Stewart Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Dave W Miller Pilot n/a 570 25000011
Ken Fear Driver head driver 273 25000012
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000013
Rob Shea Other production secretary(Toronto) 120795 26000001
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000002
Janice Fowlie Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Chandra-Li Paul Other reception 120795 26000004
Shriley Gulliford Other buyer 120795 26000005
Horst Ehricht Other weapons 120795 26000006
Jeffrey Ginn Other virtual set 120795 26000007
Rachel Seltzer Publicity publicist(TMC/New York) 120789 29000001
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Julian Taylor, a former marine, lands in a maximum security prison where he becomes a "dogboy," a prisoner used as bait for a program where dogs track and retrieve prisoners on the run. After stumbling on a cover-up, Taylor discovers that the head of the unit, Captain Brown is involved in illegal activities. He then meets Assistant District Attorney Jennifer Dern who is trying to expose the prison cover-up. After numerous attempts, she enlists Taylor's help in uncovering Captain Brown's real motive -- using the prisoners as human prey for his dogs as a deadly sport.
N/A
N/A