Just Like Dad

Just Like Dad
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nick Cassavetes Actor Joe 1 1000001
Wallace Shawn Actor Stan Spiegel 1 1000002
Ben Diskin Actor Charlie Spiegel 1 1000003
Laura Innes Actor Rose 1 1000004
Michael Tucci Actor Frank Turner 1 1000005
Jarrett Lennon Actor Sherwood 1 1000006
George Fisher Actor Mole 1 1000007
Frank Gerrish Actor Crisco 1 1000008
Michael Flynn Actor Peterson 1 1000009
Duane Stephens Actor Hoffs 1 1000010
Brittney Lewis Actor Annie 1 1000011
Christy Summerhays Actor Miss Quinn 1 1000012
Elizabeth Lund Actor Samantha 1 1000013
Nick Murdock Actor Conner 1 1000014
Bernie Ben Garcia Actor Ralphie 1 1000015
Michael Berger Actor Eddie 1 1000016
Jonathan Best Actor Rex 1 1000017
D'Marko Blewett Actor Turk 1 1000018
Richard Clark Actor Mr Whitley 1 1000019
Eean Robert Crawford Actor Lester 1 1000020
Scott Ditty Actor Henchman 1 1000021
Geoffrey D Hansen Actor Bobby's Dad 1 1000022
Christian Hill Actor Bennett 1 1000023
Randy King Actor Eye King 1 1000024
Jeff Olson Actor Customer 1 1000025
Jonathan Parson Actor Bobby 1 1000026
Tom Proctor Actor Griff 1 1000027
Dennis Saylor Actor Fingers 1 1000028
Sarah Schaub Actor Lilly 1 1000029
Michael Scott Actor Father at Career Night 1 1000030
Karl Wayne Simmons Actor Spit 1 1000031
Blair Treu Director n/a 2 2000001
David Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Schain Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Leslie Allan-Rice Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Wayne Rice Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matias Alvarez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Miriam Epstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tobijah Tyler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Shauna Miller Schain Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Marshall D Moore Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kerry Shea Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Ellen Schiess Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Lee Steadman Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Jacqueline Watney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Mimi Davis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Arrah Thomsen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Brian Dimitri Sullivan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gordon Houston Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kelly Eckert Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael Lund Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Tahlee Booher Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Doug Nydegger Camera camera truck 120798 6000006
Ray Tostado Camera camera car driver 120798 6000007
Sarah Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Robert "Dobber" Price Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Andrew Mitchell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
R Todd Schlopy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jason Zimmerman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Karen L Ogle Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
David Blangsted Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bill Fox Editor background editorial 172 7000002
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Gary Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Lori Petersen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kelly Edmunds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
William Goldstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Wallin Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000002
Segue Music Music Editor music editorial 214 8000003
Leland Bond Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Jonathan Flood Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Peter Tomashek Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Greater Salt Lake Symphony Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Clifford J. Tasner Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Mark Hofeling Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ken Diamond Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Danny Even Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Lu Prickett Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Josh Persoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ben Fox Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Mary Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jeff Johnson Casting (Utah) 179 10000003
Kevin Covington Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Lawane Cole Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Breeden Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tessa Stephensen Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Robin-Michelle Stepp Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Beckie George Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Robin-Michelle Stepp Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Beckie George Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Gonzo Cervantes ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bino Espino ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jeff Frickman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Joe Garrard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Bess Hopper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Paul Martin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Dave Yamamoto Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
James Troutman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Clancy Troutman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Glenn Auchinachie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Daniel Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Doug Cameron Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
Kevin M Kennedy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Shaw Lacy Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kelly Mecham Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jacob Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000004
Terry Hilton Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Adam Janiero Electrician n/a 450 15000006
April Bradley Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Steve Olpin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Douglas Patrick Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Brock Rosenblatt Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tyler Meiners Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
David Blundell Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Jeff Rosenblatt Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Jeff Crane Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Mike Kiely Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
George Fisher Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Billy Judkins Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Aspiras Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kjell Karlsson Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Victoria Vaus Titles title designer 120825 23000001
Chalyse Robinson Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
John Harrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Susan Sandack Assistant (to David Anderson) 120820 25000001
Rachel Long Assistant (to Donald R Schain) 120820 25000002
Karl Huddleston Assistant (to Blair Treu) 120820 25000003
Bobby Alcott Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Barry J Tuttle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Suzanne Miller Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Win Whittaker Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000007
Amy Albo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Carl Moelder Medic set medic 120966 25000009
Mike Niemiec Driver n/a 273 25000010
Jason Emerick Driver van driver 273 25000011
Tony Fox Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000012
Kit R Hendrickson Driver motorhome driver 273 25000013
Sean McBride Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Cindy Fischer Other studio teacher 120795 26000001
Glen Neibaur Other engineer 120795 26000002
Rick Bailey Security n/a 120951 26000003
Synopsis
Embarrassed by his father's small stature, a 12-year-old boy rents a more physically impressive man to take to the annual Father/Son Picnic. The boy gets caught up in the lie and complications ensue. When he is kidnapped, his father and his surrogate team up to rescue the boy, each man using his own particular skills.