Sanctuary

Sanctuary
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Dacascos Actor Luke Kovak 1 1000001
Kylie Travis Actor Rachel Malcolm 1 1000002
Jaimz Woolvett Actor Dominic Grace 1 1000003
Alan Scarfe Actor William Dyson 1 1000004
Monika Schnarre Actor Colette Fortier 1 1000005
Nigel Bennett Actor Senator Stephen Macguire 1 1000006
Elisabeth Rosen Actor Jinx 1 1000007
Richard Yearwood Actor Ritter Wells 1 1000008
Alex Karzis Actor Tic Tic 1 1000009
David Calderisi Actor Bishop David 1 1000010
Hardee T Lineham Actor Father Ricci 1 1000011
Sheldon Davis Actor Father Joe Ryan 1 1000012
Richard Zeman Actor Captain Usher 1 1000013
Robert Bidaman Actor Jonathan Hughes 1 1000014
Matt Birman Actor Eddie Norris 1 1000015
Sue Parker Actor Irma Kovak 1 1000016
Jordan Hughes Actor Young Luke 1 1000017
Allison Muszynski Actor Young Rachel 1 1000018
Lloyd Adams Actor Vic 1 1000019
Tommy Chang Actor Joey 1 1000020
Joanna Bacalso Actor Kelly Quon 1 1000021
Rodger Barton Actor Father Covey 1 1000022
Robert Racki Actor General Osborne 1 1000023
Don Ritchie Actor Newscaster 1 1000024
Liza Fromer Actor Anchor Person 1 1000025
James Downing Actor Instructor 1 1000026
Tibor Takacs Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Emilio Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Ash Shah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Andy Emilio Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ian Hall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Michael Stokes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bernard Bourret Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David Coombs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Monica Douek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Craig Wallace Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Yolanda Graci Assistant Director training assistant director 163 5000005
Michael Tassie Assistant Director training assistant director 163 5000006
Conrod Fiddler Assistant Director training assistant director 163 5000007
Jon Hiltz Assistant Director training assistant director 163 5000008
John Hektor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Lee Romberg Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Oliver Churchill Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Thana Spillios Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Heather Ross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Ronald Kennedy Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Robert Reichman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Sylvia Oroth Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Eileen Cuffe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Chris Baillie Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
George Mooradian Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Curtis Petersen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Rick Kearney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rick Kearney Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Aaron Zsimanski Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Joe DaSilva Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jeremy Tabarrok Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jackie Pelle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
John Harper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Johnny Askwith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Craig Morgan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Michael Gibson Photography stills photographer 120835 6000012
Ava Gerlitz Photography stills photographer 120835 6000013
Vaughn Killin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Daniel Arato Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Evan Landis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alan deGraaf Editor post-sync editor 172 7000002
Ralph Chiaravalloti Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Norman Orenstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Leslea Keurvorst Music vocals 120781 8000002
Michael Holness Music saxophone 120781 8000003
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Music ("Waltz of the Flowers") 120781 8000004
Sonia Jun Performer violinist 120819 8000005
Dr No Song ("Hey") 120859 8000006
Dr No Song Performer song performers("Hey") 120788 8000007
Ian Hall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew Ward Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Thomas Carnegie Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ronald Hobbs Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Beverly Farris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Davis Solodiuk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Douglas Monk Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
David Maltese Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000008
Arjan Haak Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000009
Peter Figiel Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000010
Jeff Collins Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000011
Andrew Hull Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000012
Maria Armstrong Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeff Marshall Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Tim J Carroll Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Tamara Winston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Danielle Goldschlager Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000002
Leon Van Dyk Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Catherine Davies Irvine Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Lee Anne Crossman Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Lisa D'Arcy Wardrobe key wardrobe 120823 13000006
Kimberley Whitechurch Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Brenda Broer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Kelly Wolf Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Allyson Court ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000001
John Bell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Wayne Constantineau Foley foley assistant 120961 14000003
Phil Rodrigues Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Michael Weiser Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Scott Purdy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Darcey Kite Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Christine Nash Sound assistant sound effects 120816 14000009
Mark McNeilly Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Dana Kearns Sound n/a 120816 14000011
Denise McCormick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Steve Gorman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Paul Durand Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Henry Embry Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Valentin Pricop Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Bill Heintz Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Bickle Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ron Paulauskas Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jeff Orr Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mischka Dasilva Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Quartz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Steve Vandemzem Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert Herring Grip n/a 365 15000008
Chris Watson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Thomas Higney Grip n/a 365 15000010
Eli Necakov Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jesse Shankland Grip n/a 365 15000012
Frank Gentile Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Robert Gardiner Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Franco Tatta Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Richard Teodorczyk Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Todd Allan Voogt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Mark Cowden Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000018
Julie Emilio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Moreal Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Glenn Solomon Business Affairs legal/business affairs 120792 18000001
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Fernandez Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Joe Hampson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Brent Johnston Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Johnston Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Wareing Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Geoffrey Flint Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Evan Reid Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jamie Burke Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Steve Craig Stanford Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stephan Cam Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Rice Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Anthony Patterson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Jeff Skochko Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Duane Makarus Animator n/a 483 23000005
Ian Morehead Animator n/a 483 23000006
Ian Britton Animator n/a 483 23000007
Brian Lui Animator n/a 483 23000008
Larry Adlon Animator n/a 483 23000009
Tanya Lemke Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Mainwarning Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bernice Butler Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Jane Siekris Assistant (to Andy Emilio) 120820 25000001
Ashley Aitken Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Noel Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Basil Person Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
John McCaughey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Dave Marwick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Norma Jean Jones Stand-In (Kylie Travis) 121015 25000007
Marvin Waxman Medic n/a 120966 25000008
Scott Tremblay Other electric 120795 26000001
David Watts Other electric 120795 26000002
Derek Porter Other daily electric 120795 26000003
Kevin Richter Other daily electric 120795 26000004
Leslie Whittaker Other daily electric 120795 26000005
Edmond Kopp Other daily electric 120795 26000006
Dave Bouskill Other daily electric 120795 26000007
Mike Gillan Other daily electric 120795 26000008
David Fulton Other key effects 120795 26000009
Jaye Quelette Other key scenic 120795 26000010
John Galbraith Other lead painter 120795 26000011
Pedro Aldente Other painter 120795 26000012
Evan MacDonald Other painter 120795 26000013
Lora Kitchener Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000014
Synopsis
A government assassin tries to erase his violent past by entering the Church, but he soon learns there's no sanctuary in religion when his old friends reenter his life.