The Cold Equations

The Cold Equations
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Cinderella Man Review
    By:

    Honestly, how can you not root for a movie about a Depression-era underdog prizefighter who beats the odds and wins it big? It seems anti-American or something. But Cinderella Man may not have the stamina to make it through the onslaught of year-end Oscar gold diggers.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billy Campbell Actor 1 1
Peter Geiger Director 2 1
Yoram Barzilai Producer 3 2
Poppy Montgomery Actor 1 2
Norman Plotkin Screenwriter 120461 3
Stephen Berger Screenwriter 120461 3
Peter Geiger Screenwriter 120461 3
Jana Memel Executive Producer 174 11
Billy Campbell Executive Producer 174 11
Billy Campbell Actor John Barton 1 1000001
Poppy Montgomery Actor Marilyn "Lee" Cross 1 1000002
William Moses Actor Adrian 1 1000003
Heidi Swedberg Actor Board Member 1 1000004
Daniel Roebuck Actor Mitch 1 1000005
John Prosky Actor Nathan 1 1000006
Derk Cheetwood Actor Corporal 1 1000007
Nicki Micheaux Actor Ground Controller 1 1000008
Albert Hall Actor Keynes 1 1000009
Peter Geiger Director n/a 2 2000001
Jana Memel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Billy Campbell Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Yoran Barzilai Producer n/a 3 3000003
Leslie Huntley Segment Producer (visual effects) 2389 3000004
Hilary Ripps Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Peter Geiger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Bergen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Norman Plotkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tom Godwin From Story from short story 120870 4000004
Reeve Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Joe Vincshy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Kathryn Tckis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Annie Etheridge Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000004
Chris Walling Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glenn Divincenzo Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Patrick Courad Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Kirk Douglas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Robert Morgenroth Video video supervisor 120800 6000005
Lee Stranahan Video video operator 120800 6000006
Mark Melzer Video video operator 120800 6000007
Mary Markey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jesse Panurup Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Keith Burtons Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jimmy Sandeval Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paul Rabjohns Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert DeVico Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ted Denos Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Angela Whiting Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Paula Sever Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Jason Childs Art Department assistant scenic 120843 9000005
Tracey Dodokin Executive in Charge of Production (Alliance) 118217 11000001
Patrick Griffith Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000002
Tim Molinder Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000003
Birgitte Mann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Scott Wuze Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Tish Beckman Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Sara Chomuides Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Valerie Jackson Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Julie Pearce Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Randy Westgate Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Sara Chomuides Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Valerie Jackson Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Jennifer Solvan Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Mike Rodriguez ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR dialogue editor 120939 14000001
Kenneth Strain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Rick Woodall Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
George Flores Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Michael Gurbin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Louie Escobar Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Josh Uberman Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000003
Juan Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Shane Nagle Electrician n/a 450 15000005
David Perry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000001
Scott McEroy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alisa Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Andrea Pilat Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
George Deveau Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
G Stempel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Lee Stranahan Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000004
Michael Kaschalk Animator digital animator 483 23000005
Roberta Kirkpatrick Animator digital animator 483 23000006
Angela Whiting Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Malina Koani-Guzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Craig Plost Medic n/a 120966 25000002
Karl Knapp Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
Dwight Hovey Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Karen Reynolds Publicity publicist(Sci-Fi/New York) 120789 29000001
Sharon Levy Publicity publicist(Sci-Fi/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A