The Fixer

The Fixer
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Voight Actor Jack Killoran 1 1000001
Brenda Bakke Actor C J 1 1000002
J.J. Johnston Actor Angelo 1 1000003
Miguel Sandoval Actor Mayor Melendez 1 1000004
Jack Wallace Actor Judge Wolinski 1 1000005
Barbara Gordon Actor Dede Scharber 1 1000006
Sara Botsford Actor Bonnie 1 1000007
Lance Reddick Actor Tyrell Holmes 1 1000008
Brent Jennings Actor Monsignor Njogu 1 1000009
Karl Pruner Actor David Corliss 1 1000010
John White Actor Johnny Killoran 1 1000011
Phillip Jarrett Actor Mitchell Traynor 1 1000012
Lawrence Bayne Actor Joey 1 1000013
Gene Mack Actor Kim 1 1000014
Martin Doyle Actor Dr Delamarter 1 1000015
Alex Carter Actor Howard Larkin 1 1000016
Jonathan Potts Actor Bob Dandridge 1 1000017
Tony Bill Actor Million Dollar Lawyer 1 1000018
John Winston Carroll Actor Bubba Powell 1 1000019
Karyn Dwyer Actor Irene 1 1000020
Martin Roach Actor O'Hare Attendant 1 1000021
Ferne Downey Actor Patsy Corliss 1 1000022
Deborah Lobban Actor Zofl 1 1000023
Angelica Trevena Actor Late Brenda Webber 1 1000024
Michael J Reynolds Actor Dr Scharber 1 1000025
Wendii Fulford Actor Petra 1 1000026
Lili Francks Actor Mrs Holmes 1 1000027
Ted Simonett Actor Mike Jameson 1 1000028
Gerry Mendicino Actor Sergeant Sokates 1 1000029
Charles Robert Carner Actor Reporter 1 1000030
Debra Sharkey Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Kyle Welton Actor Crew Leader 1 1000032
Gerry Quigley Actor Traynor's Aide 1 1000033
Shawn Lawrence Actor Karl Landry 1 1000034
Jane Luk Actor Anchorman 1 1000035
Laura Marie Lee Actor Judge's Girlfriend 1 1000036
Matt Birman Actor Cop 1 1000037
John Stoneham Jr. Actor Cop 1 1000038
Jane Jelinek Actor Patient 1 1000039
Dino Ganziano Actor Doorman 1 1000040
Charles Robert Carner Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Voight Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Martin Tudor Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Helen Bartlett Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tony Bill Producer n/a 3 3000004
Charles Robert Carner Producer n/a 3 3000005
Charles Robert Carner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karen F McCarthy Unit Production Manager (Chicago unit) 182 5000001
David McAree Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Regina Robb Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Craig Jackson Production Manager location production manager 305 5000004
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cathie McGaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dhan Stinchcombe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michelle Michals Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jack Boem Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000009
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor post-production sound mixer 120796 5000010
Anne Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Oliver Olsen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Sheena Graham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Andrea Franke Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000017
Monika Glanert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Michael Goi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Harper Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Goi Camera Operator (Chicago unit) 239 6000003
Stewart Aziz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dave June Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chicago unit) 120849 6000005
Jennifer Desplinter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chicago unit) 120849 6000006
Roger LaPrairie Video Colorist n/a 121171 6000007
Marni Grossman Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Mark Giles Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Marc Leif Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Yuri Reese Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Sarah Boyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lennie Niehaus Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Steve Plunkett Song ("Howlin' at the Moon" "Bad For You" "Sing the Blues") 120859 8000004
Cactus & Clay Song Performer ("Howlin' at the Moon") 120788 8000005
The Grit Song Performer ("Bad For You") 120788 8000006
Hangtime Song Performer ("Sing the Blues") 120788 8000007
Jeffrey Ginn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brendan Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brandt Gordon Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Arlindo Vicente Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jesse O'Connor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
John Mainwaring Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Greg Chown Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Sharon Kohne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Jon Comerford Casting (Toronto) 179 10000001
Beth Klein Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
David Aulicino Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Jessie Disla Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Patrick Whitley Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Fred Rivas Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
J Louie Duran Jr. Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
David Smukler Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Shelley Mansell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Resa McConaghy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Erika Larner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Carole Griffin Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000004
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Dino Ganziano Hair Stylist (Jon Voight) 120799 13000006
Kathleen Graham Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
Mari Schkurka Tailor (Jon Voight) 120990 13000008
Gina Ome Wardrobe (Chicago unit) 120823 13000009
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Bob Jackson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Michael Hertlein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Matt Reidenback Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kevin Galbraith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Tom Volckman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
William Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Dean Hovey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Roland N Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jim Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Tom Hidderley Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
Norman Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Patrick Hales Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kelly Borisy Grip (Chicago unit) 365 15000003
William Smith Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Murray Mainprize Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
D R "Bob" Davids Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Peter J Genrick Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Andrew MacDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Christian Drennan Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Nicholas M Bacon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Lars K Niederhauser Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Karen E DeMontbrun Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
B E Sharp Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Ginny Bartlik Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terry James Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Leigh Brinkman Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charles Taylor Wrangler gun wrangler 121018 20000001
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Tom Bishop Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Joe Madziak Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kurt Godel Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Tim Good Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mike Patterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Fletcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mieke ter Poorten Assistant (to Martin Tudor) 120820 25000001
Kirsta Teague Assistant (to Charles Robert Carner) 120820 25000002
Anthony F Grani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Sean Moriarity Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Eric Pot Production Assistant key production assistant(Chicago unit) 275 25000005
Wendy Greene Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 275 25000006
Andy Kim Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 275 25000007
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000008
Grant Wilkins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Jerome McCann Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Christina Meynell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Sheelagh Stewart Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000013
Catherine Curris Other comptroller 120795 26000001
Chandra-Li Paul Other Receptionist 120795 26000002
Steven Willets Other key scenic 120795 26000003
Nena Girsch Other locations(Chicago unit) 120795 26000004
Karen Osmer Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Todd Merrill Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000003
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Synopsis
When he suffers a near fatal accident, Jack Killoran, a savvy operator in Chicago's political machine, starts to reassess his lifestyle, including his business practices. This awakening proves troublesome to his close associates who rely on Killoran to "fix" situations, including a murder committed by one of the city's most prominent citizens. When his associates turn on him, Killoran finds himself fighting for his life.