When Time Expires

When Time Expires
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Grieco Actor Travis Beck 1 1000001
Mark Hamill Actor Bill Thermot 1 1000002
Chad Everett Actor Walter Kelly 1 1000003
Tim Thomerson Actor Rifkin Koss 1 1000004
Cynthia Geary Actor June Kelly 1 1000005
Pat Corley Actor TV Car Salesman 1 1000006
Ron Masak Actor TV Evangelist 1 1000007
Gary Lee Davis Actor Assassin No 1 1 1000008
Rick Cramer Actor Assassin No 2 1 1000009
Matthew Mahaney Actor Tom Holtan 1 1000010
Joycelyn O'Brien Actor TV Housewife 1 1000011
Eric Lawson Actor Sheriff Holten 1 1000012
Bill Rosier Actor Bartender 1 1000013
David Rowden Actor Redneck No 1 1 1000014
Mark Ginther Actor Redneck No 2 1 1000015
David Wiley Actor TV Repairman 1 1000016
Marvin Braverman Actor Hotel Guest 1 1000017
Richard Gross Actor Trucker 1 1000018
Phil Redrow Actor Ticket Officer 1 1000019
Glen Vernon Actor Old Man 1 1000020
Christopher Boyer Actor Gun Dealer 1 1000021
David Bourla Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Colichman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Mark R. Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stephen P. Jarchow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Larry Estes Producer n/a 3 3000004
Sam Irvin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Bourla Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Victor Ho Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Annabel Davies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Steve Hasson Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Jesse Long Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Diana Lui Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Marjorie Ergas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Lisa Whittington Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Dean Lent Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Hoodenpyle Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Gerry O'Malley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Gene Shrawder Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Ken Halbroeder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael "Otis" Ropert Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Elsa Lind Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Charles A Vogeler Video 24-frame video operator 120800 6000008
Holly Stein Photography still photography 120835 6000009
Bob Frederickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Bruce Wescott Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Brian J Cavanaugh Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Jeffrey Green Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
J Scott Harvey Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Todd Hayen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paige Moore Music music production assistant 120781 8000002
Janice Hayen Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Frank Macchia Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000004
Stuart Blatt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Helmut Dusek Swing Gang art swing gang 434 9000002
Arn McCain Swing Gang art swing gang 434 9000003
Gabor Szitanyi Swing Gang art swing gang 434 9000004
Matthew Voortman Swing Gang art swing gang 434 9000005
Melissa Levander Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Alisa Cornell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Richard Linnett Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Jennifer Watt Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean E Frank Casting n/a 179 10000002
Debe Waismann Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
James Wright Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Charmian Schreiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anne Sweeting Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Jennifer Montgomery Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Jennifer Montgomery Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Anne Sweeting Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000005
Lisa Knight Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Rikke Rosbaek Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Linda Wehde ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Michael Wetherwax ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Bryan Booth Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Doug Reed Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Marty Hutcherson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
James G Williams Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
David Bach Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Pat Toma Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000013
Carlos Isais Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Bob Ruzevich Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Carol Howell Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jason Sohn Grip n/a 365 15000003
Andy Yule Grip n/a 365 15000004
Erik Folsom Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Dwight A Gabbert Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Richard Oliver Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Brian Hoodenpyle Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Daniel H Goldstein Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
J D Marquis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Thomas DeWier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Allan Wrangler data wrangler 121018 20000001
Tracie Fryer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mike DePerez Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Robert Lakstigala Visual Effects digital effects compositer 419 23000002
Chris Friedberg Visual Effects digital effects compositer 419 23000004
Felicia Ohi Visual Effects digital effects compositer 419 23000005
Alex Ortoll Visual Effects digital effects compositer 419 23000006
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Nancy M Bates Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Courtney Jackson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Ferdie Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000001
Laurence Puchalsky Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000002
Alice Andrade Assistant (to Paul Colichman) 120820 25000003
Latasha Compton Assistant (to Stephen Jarchow) 120820 25000004
James Cartanese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jim Kolb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Frank Olah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Manuel Junior Ruiz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Walter Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Allison Andrade Assistant (to Mark Harris) 120820 25000010
Marvin Braverman Other loop group 120795 26000001
Mike Forest Other loop group 120795 26000002
Steve Kramer Other loop group 120795 26000003
David Millbern Other loop group 120795 26000004
Joycelyn O'Brien Other loop group 120795 26000005
Annie O'Donnell Other loop group 120795 26000006
Rick Maclane Other machine room engineer 120795 26000007
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Steven Jay Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Transported to present-day Earth from the distant future, an alien "planetary investigator" arrives on a critical mission to save the world from total annihilation. Even as he prepares to take the single, vital action that will prevent the space-time continuum from shattering, dark forces from the future reach out across time to thwart him. With the clock ticking down to Armageddon, he forges an unlikely alliance of earthlings and fellow time-jumpers to challenge his other worldly enemies -- and to wage a desperate, last-ditch fight to shield the Earth from the apocalyptic moment when time expires.
N/A
N/A