Beyond the Call

Beyond the Call
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sissy Spacek Actor Pam O'Brien 1 1000001
David Strathairn Actor Russell Cates 1 1000002
Arliss Howard Actor Keith O'Brien 1 1000003
Janet Wright Actor Fran 1 1000004
Lindsay Murrell Actor Rebecca 1 1000005
Les Carlson Actor Dan 1 1000006
Ken James Actor Mel 1 1000007
Christina Collins Actor Ruth 1 1000008
Andrew Sardella Actor Mark 1 1000009
Wayne Downer Actor Policeman No 2 1 1000010
Diane D'Aquila Actor Angela 1 1000011
Christine Reeves Actor Cop's Wife 1 1000012
Rufus Crawford Actor Thibodeaux 1 1000013
Desmond Campbell Actor Guard No 1 1 1000014
John Pearson Actor Guard No 2 1 1000015
Jefferson Mappin Actor Guard No 3 1 1000016
Kevin Rushton Actor Guard No 4 1 1000017
Dov Tiefenbach Actor Mark's Friend 1 1000018
Craig Eldridge Actor Policeman No 1 1 1000019
Emily Andrews Actor Teen Pam 1 1000020
Russ Hull Actor Teen Dwayne 1 1000021
Allan Clow Actor Inmate No 1 1 1000022
Steve Michalchuk Actor Inmate No 2 1 1000023
Shawn Lawrence Actor Bartender 1 1000024
John Blackwood Actor Regular 1 1000025
Caleb Marshall Actor Soldier No 1 1 1000026
D Garnet Harding Actor Soldier No 2 1 1000027
Tony Bill Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert W Christiansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rick Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Helen Bartlett Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tony Bill Producer n/a 3 3000004
Doug Magee Producer n/a 3 3000005
Doug Magee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Danton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Danton Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cathie McGaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jonathan Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Glenn Carter Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Elaine Yarish Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Kristian M Gilbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Melody Comrie Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jean Lepine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andris Matiss Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Marni Grossman Photography still photographer 120835 6000003
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Alex Hubert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Paul Longstaffe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Maria Schaab Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Jeffrey Ginn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sean Kirby Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Karen M Clark Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Bev Bailey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jon Comerford Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Michelle Lang Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Patrick Whitley Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Christopher Hargadon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lynne MacKay Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cori Burchell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Paul Elliot Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000004
Katherine Southern Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Danielle Ghent ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Jim Thompson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Richard Goulin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Laura Laird Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Derek Marcil Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Cormac Funge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
James A Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
David Lee Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Peter Shewchuk Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Marc Vanocur Sound Supervisor post sound supervisor 120883 14000013
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Hugh Brule Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bob Rodgers Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Jean Courteau Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Christopher Nethercoat Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Paul Spaven Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
D Andrew Nicholson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sonia Grazian Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Michael Kavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mark Harman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg Pelchat Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marcia Lee Assistant (to Helen Bartlett/ Tony Bill) 120820 25000001
Kirsta Teague Assistant (to Helen Bartlett/ Tony Bill) 120820 25000002
Leah State Assistant (to Bob Christiansen) 120820 25000003
Peter Monson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
David Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Stuart Hughes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Wilfred C Bell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
David Sheridan Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Jeremy Tabarrok Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Brian Woodroof Other electric 120795 26000003
Randy Kumano Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Ross Blaufarb Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A woman jeopardizes her relationship with her husband and family when she takes up the fight for clemency for her former boyfriend, a Vietnam vet suffering from post-traumatic stress syndrome, who's about to be executed in South Carolina for killing a policeman. Based on a true story.