Bloodmoon

Bloodmoon
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Daniels Actor Ken O'Hara 1 1000001
Chuck Jeffreys Actor Chuck Baker 1 1000002
Frank Gorshin Actor Chief Hutchins 1 1000003
Darren Shahlavi Actor The Killer 1 1000004
Nina Repeta Actor Megan O'Hara 1 1000005
Leigh Jones Actor Lauren O'Hara 1 1000006
Jeff Pillars Actor Justice 1 1000007
Brandie Rocci Actor Kelly Welling 1 1000008
Keith Vitali Actor Terry's Friend 1 1000009
Joe Hess Actor Terry 1 1000010
Joe Bonacci Actor Officer No 1 1 1000011
Rob Van Dam Actor Dutch 1 1000012
Jen Outerbridge Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000013
Michael DePasquale Actor George Atkins 1 1000014
Ken Kensei Actor Master Welling 1 1000015
Ronangelo Succarotte Actor Strip Bar Fighter 1 1000016
Rebecca Rogers Actor Officer Donna 1 1000017
Hakim Alston Actor Eddie Cunningham 1 1000018
Ruth Reid Actor Medical Examiner 1 1000019
Tom Huff Actor Corner Man 1 1000020
Hank Troscianiec Actor Crime Scene Cop No 1 1 1000021
Athena Bitzis Actor Roxy 1 1000022
Renee Russo Actor Terry's Girl 1 1000023
Bill Neely Actor Crime Scene Cop No 2 1 1000024
Pierre Brulatour Actor Officer at Station 1 1000025
Tara Thompson Actor Secretary 1 1000026
Jennifer Miller Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000027
Vincent Schilling Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000028
Regan Forman Actor Drug Girl 1 1000029
Dawn Milstead Actor Exotic Dancer 1 1000030
Tammy Perkins Actor Exotic Dancer 1 1000031
Naomi Rickey Actor Exotic Dancer 1 1000032
Joe Lewis Actor Fighter 1 1000033
Shawn Flanagan Actor Fighter 1 1000034
Mike Genova Actor Fighter 1 1000035
John Maynard Actor Fighter 1 1000036
Jeff Gripper Actor Fighter 1 1000037
Rob Buckland Actor Fighter 1 1000038
Kennedy Morrison Actor Fighter 1 1000039
Brent Triplett Actor Fighter 1 1000040
Will Morris Actor Fighter 1 1000041
Don Crenshaw Actor Fighter 1 1000042
Keith Chatham Actor Fighter 1 1000043
Tony Leung Director n/a 2 2000001
Keith Strandberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Keith Vitali Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Kosit Suvinijjit Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Yuwadee Boonkrong Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gary Daniels Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Keith Strandberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dennis Benatar Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gine Lui Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Pairoj Asvadhares Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Cindy Gray Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Gerald Waller Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Dennis Benatar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Benny Lau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Chad Graves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Joanne Guthrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jim Herring Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Gary Hon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Belinda Baker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jennifer Partin Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000013
Jeff Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000001
Cyril Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Dan Hersey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
David Flanigan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Fred Norris Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Ron Sistare Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Derek Wan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000007
Alan Poon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Yuen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Tang Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bill Davis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Timothy Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kip Bartlett Art Director art direction 183 9000003
John Floyd Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Michael Collazo Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000005
Douglas Brown Set Dresser on-set dresser location 197 9000006
Bruce Seymour Set Dresser on-set dresser studio 197 9000007
Ernest Webb Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Doug Kelejian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kim Kirk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Gregory Messer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Collazo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Andrew Krish Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Cynthia Slavens Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Sarah Peters Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000015
Shea Masterson Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000016
Gayle Stancil Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000017
Anna Gunn Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000018
Craig Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynette Ashby Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Tom Jones Consultant construction consultant 120784 12000001
Richard Staub Consultant magic consultant 120784 12000002
John Maynard Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Alan Weeks Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Charoen Wattanasin Advisor production advisor 120821 12000005
Patsy Rainey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Miller Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Rachel Hepler Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Pamela Priest Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Kellie Teets Makeup makeup special effects 353 13000005
Kellie Teets Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Ron Sistare Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Christine Leman Foley foley assistant 120961 14000002
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jonas Crawley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Dean Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Bill Mellow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Sina Oroomchi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Sean Kelly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Kris Fenske Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Marshall Winn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Leonard Long Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Tommy Sullivan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Russell Hardee Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip key grip location 263 15000003
Scott Davis Key Grip key grip studio 263 15000004
Jeff Loy Grip bestboy grip studio 365 15000005
Robert Dick Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Jeremy Hutcherson Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Steve Bacon Grip company grip 365 15000008
Michael Bonsignore Grip company grip 365 15000009
Michael Dhonau Grip company grip 365 15000010
Stephen Thompson Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Michael Bonsignore Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Fleather Thomas Best Boy Grip bestboy grip location 265 15000013
Steve Brock Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Eddie Bowlin Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
Jeff Kurzner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sylvie Hughes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tony Leung Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Jones Stunt Coordinator SAG stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Tony Snegoff Stunt Coordinator SAG stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Tony Leung Stunts action choreography 240 19000004
Michael Bonsignore Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tyler Daum Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Alejandro Chamyan Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Windell Long Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rondro Boney Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tim Waller Construction Foreman head construction 277 21000004
Mark Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
April Grantham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lorenzo Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
David Hill Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Peter Allder Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Kevin Hall Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
David Jackson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
John Ting Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000006
Joey Jarman Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000007
Wu Choi Property Master (Hong Kong) 120805 24000001
Richard Mazzochi Property Master (USA) 120805 24000002
James Brooks Props props maker 120817 24000003
Angel Waller Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Shawn Flanagan Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Wayne Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Donell Crumpler Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000003
Tyler Daum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Graham Kurzner Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000005
Michael Jefferson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Dave Curtis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Steven Lowy Production production attorney 120824 25000008
Debbie Lane Medic set medic 120966 25000009
Anthony Apostolico Driver n/a 273 25000010
W Barnhill Driver n/a 273 25000011
Edwin Bowdin Driver n/a 273 25000012
Michael Coady Driver n/a 273 25000013
Clint Davis Driver n/a 273 25000014
Bobby Nolan Driver n/a 273 25000015
Danny Nolan Driver n/a 273 25000016
Alan Jordan Other INS attorney 120795 26000001
Carey Varner Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Robin Drinkwater Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Leigh Register Other locations intern 120795 26000004
Gary Matarazzo Other prop maker 120795 26000005
Joel Pacheco Other laborer 120795 26000006
Rondro Boney Other lift operator 120795 26000007
James Hanerfeld Other head painter 120795 26000008
Caroline Brand Other painter 120795 26000009
Peter Durand Other painter 120795 26000010
Wayne Ennett Other painter 120795 26000011
Brian Kontz Other painter 120795 26000012
Eugene Westbrook Other painter 120795 26000013
Beejay Grob Other painter 120795 26000014
David Flanigan Other loader 120795 26000015
James Deen Other loader 120795 26000016
Deborah Fastuca Other cable person 120795 26000018
Billy Hendricks Other company electric 120795 26000019
Mark Graves Other company electric 120795 26000020
Synopsis
A former policeman and martial-arts expert comes out of retirement to take on a killer who is brutally murdering ace athletes.
N/A
N/A