Butter

Butter
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Crime, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Donnie Wahlberg Actor Rick Damon 1 1000001
Ernie Hudson Actor 8 Ball 1 1000002
Nia Long Actor Carmen Jones 1 1000003
Shemar Moore Actor Freddy Jones 1 1000004
Tony Todd Actor Benzo Al 1 1000005
Terrence Howard Actor Dexter Howard 1 1000006
Donald Faison Actor Khaleed 1 1000007
Tommy "Tiny" Lister Jr. Actor House 1 1000008
Badja Djola Actor Roscoe 1 1000009
Nicky Corello Actor Marrotta 1 1000010
Robert Miano Actor Visconti 1 1000011
Samantha Phillips Actor Dina 1 1000012
Adjoa Middleton Actor Trinidad 1 1000013
Salli Richardson-Whitfield Actor Blusette Ford 1 1000014
Esauron Vaughan Actor Rapper 1 1000015
Larry B Scott Actor Malik--Guard No 2 1 1000016
Henry Brown Actor Khaleed's Father 1 1000017
Angela Alvarado Actor Registress 1 1000018
Ernie Hudson Jr. Actor Marcus 1 1000019
Kente Scott Actor Carjacker 1 1000020
Dannon Green Actor ATM Customer 1 1000021
Jesse Collins Actor DJ 1 1000022
Sam Rubin Actor Newscaster 1 1000023
Fred Sanders Actor Prison Guard No 1 1 1000024
George Clinton Actor Celebrity Guest 1 1000025
Russell Simmons Actor Celebrity Guest 1 1000026
Dick Scott Actor Celebrity Guest 1 1000027
Joe Harris Actor Celebrity Guest 1 1000028
Juke Box Danny Actor Himself 1 1000029
Peter Bunche Director n/a 2 2000001
David Garber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Moctesuma Esparza Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Katz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Hertzberg Producer n/a 3 3000004
Catalaine Knell Producer n/a 3 3000005
Julian Fowles Producer n/a 3 3000006
Peter Bunche Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
JP Pettinato Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Phaedra Harris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Peter Bunche Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
JP Pettinato Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Beugg Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Vanessa Norris-Nalle Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Mark Anthony Little Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joyce North Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rodney P Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jacqueline L Taylor Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Teresa R A Weissman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Maureen P. Mottley Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Philippe Denham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Marc Roland Brown Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Marissa Linn Carus Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Nancy Schreiber Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Serge Nofield Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Kositchek Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
John A Burke Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000004
Serge Nofield Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
Will McGarry Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Steve Altman Lighting lighting equipment 798 6000007
Jeffrey A Cunnington Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000008
Gregory White Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000009
Davie Carothers Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Ronald Dennis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Tonatiuh Esparza Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000012
Daniel Duncan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey R Whitcher Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Kevin Hamilton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Joan C Morisaki Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joseph Stanley Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven Corn Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Jeff Lingle Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Darryl Taja Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Vincent Brantley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Nancy Jane Taylor Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000006
Gil Alan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jana R Lehman Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Andrea Hojinacki Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Gabor Szitayni Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Phaedra Harris Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rick Alvarez Executive creative executive 120806 11000001
Pierre Ciofassa Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marie Carter Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Tysuela Hill Hair (Nia Long) (Salli Richardson) 120794 13000003
Marie Carter Makeup special effects makeup artist 353 13000004
Tysuela Hill Makeup (Nia Long) (Salli Richardson) 353 13000005
Marie Carter Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Pamela Broussard Wardrobe wardrobe set costumer 120823 13000007
Nicole Felts Wardrobe wardrobe set costumer 120823 13000008
Robert Brewer Wallin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Nadine Reimers Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Kevin Hamilton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Lorita De La Cerna ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Bennie McRae Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Joel Emerson Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Scott C Kolden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Jeffrey R Whitcher Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Douglas Blagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Scott Alan Reiniger Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Patrick R Wong Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Harbor Peoples Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Priebe Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Kevin "BK" Barrera Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brendan O'Regan Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Andrea Ramirez Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert Allen Snyder Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Lance Willis Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mark Mandel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Eric S Boland Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Steve Gregoropoulos Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Janet Housden Legal Services legal clearances 120857 18000003
William H Washington Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Justin Lundin Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Joey Gardner Stunts n/a 240 19000003
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mark A Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alvin Mears Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
April Melcher Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
John Richardson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Crisoforo Aguilar Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Delanna Ellis Dillard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Krishna J Levitt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
J Combs Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Carl Tomer Special Effects special effects helper 168 23000002
J M E Combs Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Monte Combs Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Mace Lombardo Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Jeph L Haines Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Anna Marie Esparza Assistant (to Peter Gathings Bunche) 120820 25000001
Natalie Orozoco Assistant (to Kevin Fowles) 120820 25000002
Kyle Hatch Assistant (to Paul Hertzberg) 120820 25000003
Rachelle Pettinato Assistant (to Catalaine Knell) 120820 25000004
Dea Vise Assistant (to John Paul Pettinato) 120820 25000005
Michael Juan Goldsmith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
David Kaplan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Chris Louriero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Victoria Land Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Glenn Gaines Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Derek Fisher Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Todd A Painter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Angelique Bones Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000013
Jack O'Malley Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000014
Yen Nguyen Other loader 120795 26000001
Patricia R Mitchell Other scenic 120795 26000002
Benjamin R. Reder Other business services 120795 26000003
Steve Gregoropoulos Other business services 120795 26000004
Paulina Salazar Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Synopsis
When he finds his pop-star sister dead of an apparent drug overdose, a young music industry hot-shot suspects his boss and mentor may be behind the crime.