Crash Dive

Crash Dive
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Dudikoff Actor James Carter 1 1000001
Frederic Forrest Actor Admiral Pendelton 1 1000002
Reiner Schöne Actor Richter 1 1000003
Jay Acovone Actor Murphy 1 1000004
Catherine Bell Actor Lisa Stark 1 1000005
Brittain Marcus Actor Tommy 1 1000006
Clay Greenbush Actor McDonald 1 1000007
Michael Cavanaugh Actor Captain Lange 1 1000008
Cyrus Farmer Actor Wager 1 1000009
Time Winters Actor Saprich 1 1000010
John LaFayette Actor Commander Crichton 1 1000011
G Adam Gifford Actor Robinson 1 1000012
Elena DeBurdo Actor Bolanne 1 1000013
Pasha Lychnikoff Actor Newton 1 1000014
Mio R Jakula Actor Avallone 1 1000015
Christopher Titus Actor Dent 1 1000016
Marty Yost Actor Collins 1 1000017
Michael Kopelow Actor Block 1 1000018
Ashok Amritraj Actor Sailor 1 1000019
Susan Lonergan Actor Susan 1 1000020
Tripp Reed Actor Roe 1 1000021
Christian Svensson Actor Drake 1 1000022
James Chankin Actor Daley 1 1000023
Andrew Stevens Director n/a 2 2000001
Vanick Moradian Director 2nd unit director(underwater unit) 2 2000002
Tripp Reed Director 2nd unit director(underwater unit) 2 2000003
Francis Vennera Director (underwater unit) 2 2000004
Alan B Bursteen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Andrew Stevens Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ashok Amritraj Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tripp Reed Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
William C Martell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
A Stevens Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Francis Mahoney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kelly Kiernan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Lynn Sisco Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Nicole Dintaman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Abby Pielet Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator 162 5000007
Lourdes Pagano Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
James Chankin Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Greg Zekowski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Andrea Netze Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Robert Ohlandt Assistant Production Coordinator second assistant production coordinator 192 5000012
Michael Slovis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Taylor Director of Photography () (underwater unit) 120780 6000002
Pierre Chemaly Director of Photography (aerial unit) 120780 6000003
Francis "Tobasco" Treedo Director of Photography (underwater unit) 120780 6000004
Gary Graver Director of Photography () (underwater unit) 120780 6000005
Romeo Sarkis Camera Operator (underwater unit) 239 6000006
Gavin H Ames Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Don Key Jr. Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Lars Arpensky Camera optical camera 120798 6000009
Sean Krinkle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000010
Robert McGinly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000011
Richard Morales Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Suzanne England Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Christopher Taylor Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Darrin DeLoach Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Mary Kasparian Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Laura Mae Bobick Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Andrew Bikichky Camera Assistant () (underwater unit) 120867 6000019
Dimitri Djanbani Camera Assistant () (underwater unit) 120867 6000021
Christopher C. Pearson Camera Assistant () (underwater unit) 120867 6000022
Noble Henry Camera Assistant () (underwater unit) 120867 6000023
Vanick Moradian Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Tricia Fass Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Wurst Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Wurst Music n/a 120781 8000002
Mick Strawn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Craig Kellar Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Tim Zeug Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Will Paguntalan Art Director visual effects art direction 183 9000004
Brian Menedez Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Jason Galbreath Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Kyle Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Benjamin Storey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John D Harris Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Larry Arpin Art Department Roto artist 120843 9000010
Patricia Rabin Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000011
Mark Malis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joe Reich Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Hewitt Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Joanne Mikita Consultant consultant to Michael Dudikoff 120784 12000001
Gail DeKrassel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Elisabetta Rogiani Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cyn Anne Jackson Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Marjolein Moore Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Marjolein Moore Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Cyn Anne Jackson Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Amy Brubaker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Linda Wehde ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Michael Weatherwax ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Robert Disner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Anthony McCovey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Christopher Sposa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Doug Reed Foley Artist foley artist/ editor 223 14000008
Eric Hoeschen Foley Artist foley artist/ editor 223 14000009
Emily Gaydos Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Jim Williams Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
David Bach Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Adriane Marfiak Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Lee Archer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Craig Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Holmes Grip n/a 365 15000002
Owen Hablutzel Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jordan Lapsansky Grip n/a 365 15000004
M C Davee Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jose Arguetta Grip n/a 365 15000006
G Lupe Solis Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chucky Travers Grip n/a 365 15000008
C E Courtney Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Edgar Arelano Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
David J Irwin Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brian Terwilliger Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Scott Winig Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Larry Sushinski Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Hector Corona Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ely Mennin Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jeffrey Michael Ross Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Jean Pierre Marangakis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Russell L Conklin Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000019
Marc Kunis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vic Moradian Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Sam Kikumoto Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Sean Hewitt Motion Control n/a 121053 19000001
Derek Hewitt Motion Control n/a 121053 19000002
Warren A. Stevens Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Warren A. Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dan Koko Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Luke Darnell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert O Woods Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brian Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Matt Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Myke Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Randall Huber Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Salomon I Marx Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeff Burnett Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John MacLaren Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000019
George B Colucci Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Michael Barron Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ronald Meyers Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
William Jackson Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Pavel Sterba Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Carlos Gomes Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Pedro Fernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bretton Haycock Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Larry Limb Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Tim Crawford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Christian Banz Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
David Hewitt Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Derek Bradford Visual Effects models 419 23000002
Thomas Payne Visual Effects models 419 23000003
Eric Scott Visual Effects director of effects photography 419 23000004
Mathew Anderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Dale Newkirk Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Brett Newkirk Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Chris Ervin Graphics computer graphics and video effects 120826 23000008
Susan Hayes Graphics computer graphics and video effects 120826 23000009
Lea Mares Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Peter Carnahan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jon D Klein Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000001
Eric Bacha Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000002
Sean Melius Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000003
Peter Avellino Assistant (to Andrew Stevens) 120820 25000004
Laurence Puchalsky Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000005
Ronnie Marlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dre Witt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Vanessa Kohlstedt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Milo Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
William Kuehn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Thomas J Burke Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
David Gene Gibbs Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000012
Bruce Benson Pilot co-pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000013
Jay Gottlieb Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000014
Michael Matus Medic set medic 120966 25000015
Lynn Wyett Medic set medic 120966 25000016
John Beck Driver n/a 273 25000017
John Montegna Driver n/a 273 25000018
Manuel Sadon Driver n/a 273 25000019
Shirley Brown Driver n/a 273 25000020
Victoria Montegna Driver n/a 273 25000021
Steve Hill Driver n/a 273 25000022
Leon Beauchemin Driver n/a 273 25000023
Herman Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000024
B D Marangakis Driver n/a 273 25000025
Cruz Arguetta Driver n/a 273 25000026
Antoine Blanc Driver n/a 273 25000027
Nick Papastolakis Driver n/a 273 25000028
Raymond Sarkis Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
A Stevens Other 2nd unit operator(underwater unit) 120795 26000001
Craig Kellar Other W 120795 26000002
Jerire Davidian Other mold maker 120795 26000003
Maura Gannett Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Melissa Parker Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Warren A. Stevens Other diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000006
Matt Anderson Other diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000007
Michael Barron Other diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000008
Laura Farmer Other dive master(underwater unit) 120795 26000009
Victor Del Mar Other diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000010
Ari Avaness Other diver(underwater unit) 120795 26000011
Jennifer Stevens Other coordinator() (underwater unit) 120795 26000012
Leon Stankevich Other optical lineup 120795 26000013
Jim Stewart Other opticals 120795 26000014
Rita Schrag Other opticals 120795 26000015
Carlos Isais Other recordist 120795 26000016
John Lewis Other fire safety officer 120795 26000017
Michael Wharton Other fire safety officer 120795 26000018
Larry Brister Other fire safety officer 120795 26000019
Bruce Froude Other fire safety officer 120795 26000020
Ricky Hubbard Security location security 120951 26000021
Ascro Tumsak Security location security 120951 26000022
Synopsis
When terrorists seize a submarine equipped with nuclear warheads, a former Navy SEAL comes out of retirement to prevent the destruction of New York City.
N/A
N/A