Fugitive Nights: Danger in the Desert (0)

Fugitive Nights: Danger in the Desert
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Mystery, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Nelson Director 2 1
Sam Elliott Actor 1 2
Thomas Church Actor 1 3
Warren Frost Actor 1 4
Geno Silva Actor 1 5
Barbara Babcock Actor 1 6
Teri Garr Actor Brenda Burrows 1 1000001
Sam Elliott Actor Lynn Cutter 1 1000002
Thomas Church Actor Nelson Hareem 1 1000003
Warren Frost Actor Clive Devon 1 1000004
Geno Silva Actor The Fugitive 1 1000005
Barbara Babcock Actor Rhonda Devon 1 1000006
Raymond Barry Actor Jack Graves 1 1000007
T Castronovo Actor John Lugo 1 1000008
Juan Fernandez Actor Bino Sierra 1 1000009
Sharon Barr Actor Phyllis 1 1000010
Tony Jay Actor Wilfred Plimsoll 1 1000011
Danny Goldman Actor Carlton 1 1000012
Larry Coven Actor Mortuary Employee 1 1000013
Seth Dillon Actor Indian Boy 1 1000014
Mike McCracken Actor Tournament Player 1 1000015
John O'Neil Actor Fugitive Pilot 1 1000016
Jack Betts Actor Doc Morton 1 1000017
Pat Brown Actor Martha 1 1000018
Kenny Call Actor Cowboy 1 1000019
Brian Carpenter Actor Shop Clerk 1 1000020
Mitch Carter Actor Otis 1 1000021
Brendon Dillon Actor Priest 1 1000022
Zoaunne LeRoy Actor Bonnie the Waitress 1 1000023
Solly Marks Actor Sheriff Pilot 1 1000024
Jimmy Ortega Actor Fugitive Look-Alike 1 1000025
Joseph Perry Actor Lieberman 1 1000026
Ron Arterburn Actor Mechanic 1 1000027
David Miller Actor Mike 1 1000029
Mark Pfau Actor Waiter 1 1000030
Larry Sellers Actor Vega 1 1000031
D Woods Actor Cop at Tournament 1 1000032
Sonny Bono Actor Himself 1 1000033
Gary Nelson Director n/a 2 2000001
Joseph Wambaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Vahan Moosekian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joseph Wambaugh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Wambaugh Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Gordon Wolf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Fitzpatrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rick Tunell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jim Morris Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Wallace Uchida Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Brenda Weisman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Anna-Lisa Nilsson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Gayne Rescher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rory Knepp Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000002
Donald Rode Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jewell Harrison Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Jay Asher Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pam Warner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Donald Elmblad Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nan Dutton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Greer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Judie Sarfian Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Larry Velasco Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Susan Mills Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Wayne Massarelli Makeup makeup department head 353 13000004
Ann Pala Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Robert Edmondson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000001
Sherry Klein Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000002
Edward Suski Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Michael Lawshe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Itzhak Magal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Michael Pizzuto Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Clint Acquistapace Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
R Tolbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Barbara Benz Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Timothy Erwin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Thomas Gilhooley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Flody Suarez Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A