Habitat

Habitat
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Balthazar Getty Actor Andreas Symes 1 1000001
Tchéky Karyo Actor Hank Symes 1 1000002
Alice Krige Actor Clarissa Symes 1 1000003
Kenneth Welsh Actor Coach Marlowe 1 1000004
Laura Harris Actor Deborah Marlowe 1 1000005
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor Eric Thornton 1 1000006
Daniel Pilon Actor Strickland 1 1000007
Brad Austin Actor Blaine 1 1000008
Kristen Holden-Ried Actor Daryl 1 1000009
Amanda Blitz Actor Chris 1 1000010
Gouchy Boy Actor Soldier No 2 1 1000011
Daniel Gauthier Actor Soldier No 3 1 1000012
Terri Hanauer Actor Myra Johnson 1 1000013
Robert Higden Actor Soldier No 1 1 1000014
Byron Johnson Actor Will 1 1000015
Sean Lynch Actor Jaco 1 1000016
Mathew Mackay Actor Joe Jr 1 1000017
Bruce MacKay Actor Mr Johnson 1 1000018
Frank Schorpion Actor Lieutenant 1 1000019
Aldo Tirelli Actor Nandino 1 1000020
Katherine Trowell Actor Eunice Marlowe 1 1000021
Suzie Almgren Actor Ellen Bark 1 1000022
Lynne Adams Actor Tara Fisher 1 1000023
Richard Zeman Actor Jones 1 1000024
Christian Tessier Actor Herb 1 1000025
Rene Daalder Director n/a 2 2000001
Rene Malo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Claude Leger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pieter Kroonenburg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rene Daalder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Denis Wigman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Rene Daalder Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephane Falardeau Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Helene Boulay Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Louis-Philippe Rochon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sylvie Perron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Normand Labelle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dandy Thibaudeau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mathieu Savard Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000007
Ann Smeltzer Post-Production Supervisor digital effects/ post-production supervisor 120796 5000008
Traver Lalonde Post-Production Supervisor HD video post-production supervisor 120796 5000009
Benoit Mathieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Mike Leonard Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Marc Legris Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Nathalie Bedard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
France Lachapelle Continuity n/a 890 5000014
Dominic St Jean Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000015
Jean Lepine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Yvan Bourdages Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Maarten Kroonenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jan Thijs Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Gaetan Huot Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Jutras Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000002
Stephane Hubert Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000003
Annie Cossette Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000004
Ralph Grierson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pierre Marchand Music n/a 120781 8000002
Yvick Miossec Music underscore guitar 120781 8000003
Diane De Louise Wessel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Claude Pare Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mario Hervieux Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Leslie MacAulay Set Decorator green screen set decorator 165 9000003
Sylvain Racine Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Andre Chamberland Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Paola Ridolfi Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Robert Pierre Cote Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000007
Steve Ward Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000008
Jacques St Pierre Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000009
Bruno Sorel Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000010
Robert Parle Swing Gang green screen swing gang member 434 9000011
Robert Carpenter Swing Gang green screen swing gang member 434 9000012
James Fox Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Peter Stratford Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Nick Boisvert Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Eve Boulonne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Alain Giguere Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000017
Sylvie Boucher Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000018
Louis Tanguay Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000019
Thomas Monahan Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000020
Viviane Valee Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000021
Martine Gagnon Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000022
Adrienne Ball Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000023
Michel Gagnon Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000024
Sheri Bennett Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000025
Klay Arsenault Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000026
Patrice Jacques Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000027
Patrick Tenascon Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000028
Serge Cote Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000029
Coleen Harding Dresser green screen maker and dresser 120967 9000030
Manon Gingras Dresser n/a 120967 9000031
Frederique Sarrazin Dresser n/a 120967 9000032
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000033
Georges Jardon Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Julie Allan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Richard S Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Sony HD) 118217 11000003
Tim J Carroll Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Eric Chatelain Technical Advisor HD trainer 537 12000002
John Galt Technical Advisor (Sony HD) 537 12000003
Denis Sperdouklis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Robin Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000002
Ron Wolfe Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000003
Benjamin Robin Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000004
Gordon Smith Makeup makeup effects supervisor 353 13000005
Russell Cate Makeup makeup effects artist 353 13000006
Pierre Saindon Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Annick Chartier Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
Jacques Diamond Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000009
Suzanne Gingras Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000010
Murielle Blouin Wardrobe wardrobe patina 120823 13000011
Renee Tremblay Wardrobe wardrobe master(extras) 120823 13000012
Dominique Theriault Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Micheline Rouillard Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Jean-Pierre Bissonnette ADR ADR recording engineer 120912 14000001
Danny Ouellet ADR ADR recording engineer 120912 14000002
Hans Peter Strobl ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue rerecording engineer 120939 14000003
Daniel Duceppe Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Eric Lagace Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Pierre Blain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Normand Rodrigue Foley foley recording engineer 120961 14000007
Serge Gaudet Foley foley recording engineer 120961 14000008
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Peter T Harper Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000010
Arun Majumdar Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Steven Gurman Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Richard Betanzos Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Glen Tussman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Arun Majumdar Sound Effects sound effects creator 120868 14000015
Louis Marion Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Jean-Maurice DeErnsted Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jean-Francois Sauvageau Grip n/a 365 15000002
Stephane Pilon Grip n/a 365 15000003
Yves Paquette Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Jean Courteau Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Paul Viau Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Claude Pothier Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jerome Bouchard Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Stephane DeErnsted Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Robert Auclair Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Guy Aumont Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sonia Morris Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Marthe Pelletter Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Charles Even Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Yves Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jerome Tiberghien Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Pete White Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Michel Brochu Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Serge Gagne Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Rejean Brochu Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000003
Chantal Desgagne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chantal Martion Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Eric Mises-Rosenfeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Daniel Leduc Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Tom Brigham Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Antonio Vidosa Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Louis Craig Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000005
John Fraser Visual Effects visual concept and digital matte designer 419 23000006
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000007
Francis Polve Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000008
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000009
Francois Dussault Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000010
Marina Bodbijl Visual Effects CG images editor 419 23000011
Yves Dubreuil Special Effects key special effects 168 23000012
Nathalie Jolicoeur Effects Assistant visual effects assistant in production 120922 23000013
Philippe Theroux Rendering Artist rendering 121098 23000014
Pierre Jasmin Rendering Artist rendering 121098 23000015
Michel Gervais Rendering Artist rendering 121098 23000016
Remi Caron Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000017
Eric Rousseau Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000018
Guillaume Murray Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000019
Mario Dumont Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000020
Jacques Langlois Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000021
Pierre Rivard Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician 121086 23000022
Carl Lessard Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000023
Alain Gaultier CGI Artist CG-Motion capture 120986 23000024
Claire Pegorier Animator particle animator 483 23000025
Alexandre Joset Animator particle animator 483 23000026
Tom Brigham Animator particle animator 483 23000027
Raymond Hetu Animator particle animator 483 23000028
Philippe Theroux Animator particle animator 483 23000029
Mario Lord Animator line test animator 483 23000030
Marcos Da Silva Animator line test animator 483 23000031
Vidar Neuhof Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sandrine Rousseau Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Denis Hamel Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Claire Alary Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Joelle Bourjolly Assistant (to Rene Daalder) 120820 25000001
Julia Chew Assistant (to Claude Leger) 120820 25000002
Alain Theriault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Donald Tetreault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Benoit Descary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jean Harkala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Serge Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Guy Bonnier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michel Notaro Production HD utility 120824 25000009
Don Buchsbaum Production completion bond production representative 120824 25000010
Gordon Woodside Production completion bond production representative 120824 25000011
Donna Stevenson Product Placement n/a 121058 25000012
Jose Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000013
Jacques Franchi Driver n/a 273 25000014
Andre Coulombe Driver n/a 273 25000015
Tom Brigham Other software development 120795 26000001
Robert Guertin Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Fernand "Boy Boy" Boudrias Other picture vehicles 120795 26000003
Tom Nickson Other green screen rigger 120795 26000004
Veronique Pagnoux Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
Andre Boisvert Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Francois Beland Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Real Pare Other painter 120795 26000008
Jacques Prud'Homme Other painter 120795 26000009
Jean LaRose Other laborer 120795 26000010
Michel Robichaud Other laborer 120795 26000011
Louise Tremblay Other laborer 120795 26000012
Brigitte Lemieux Other laborer 120795 26000013
Gerald Germain Other laborer 120795 26000014
Julie DuRocher Other laborer 120795 26000015
Marie-France Koch Other laborer 120795 26000016
Helene Russell Other production secretary 120795 26000017
Sylvain Proulx Other production administrator 120795 26000018
Don Buchsbaum Other HD post-production administrator 120795 26000019
Pierre Raymond Other system engineer 120795 26000020
Claire Pegorier Other software development 120795 26000021
Raymond Hetu Other software development 120795 26000022
Francois Dussault Other rotoscopy 120795 26000023
Pierre Jasmin Other software development 120795 26000024
Martin Talbot Other system engineer 120795 26000025
Jean-Francois Roberge Other software development 120795 26000027
Luc Desmarais Other system engineer 120795 26000028
Louise Bertrand Other coordinator 120795 26000029
Michel Murdock Other administrator 120795 26000030
Eric Taliercio Other underscore tracking engineer 120795 26000031
Monique Mallette Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Sometime in the future, a scientist searching for a way to regain a lost ozone layer is turned into a new life-form and his house transformed into a primordial swamp. His embarrassed teenage son tries to ignore the situation and to focus instead on a budding relationship with the coach's daughter. But when a jealous old boyfriend enters the picture, the increasingly animated house becomes his protector, taking a decidedly sinister turn.