Hidden in America

Hidden in America
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Beau Bridges Actor Bill Januson 1 1000001
Bruce Davison Actor Dr Michael Millerton 1 1000002
Shelton Dane Actor Robbie Januson 1 1000003
Jena Malone Actor Willo Januson 1 1000004
Alice Krige Actor Dee 1 1000005
Josef Sommer Actor Edward Millerton 1 1000006
Frances McDormand Actor Gus 1 1000007
Jeff Bridges Actor Vincent 1 1000008
Allegra Denton Actor Caroline 1 1000009
Daniel Petronijevic Actor Kenny 1 1000010
Nick Johne Actor Oscar 1 1000011
Nicky Guadagni Actor Hospital Administrator 1 1000012
Pixie Bigelow Actor Marian Millerton 1 1000013
James Kidnie Actor Mr Tatum 1 1000014
Brenda Bazinet Actor Food Band Worker 1 1000015
Marvin Ishmael Actor Dr Bhaita 1 1000016
Judy Ennis Actor Jane Januson 1 1000017
Kathryn Winslow Actor Nurse Gracie 1 1000018
Michael Caruana Actor Employment Officer 1 1000019
J J Evans Actor Calvin O'Neal 1 1000020
Norma Clarke Actor Clinic Nurse 1 1000021
Brock Johnson Actor Man Rep 1 1000022
Nadia Litz Actor Checker 1 1000023
Ferne Downey Actor Jeep Lady 1 1000024
Soo Garay Actor Phoebe 1 1000025
Nathalie Tordjman-Goodfellow Actor Girl No 1 1 1000026
Athena Tordjman-Goodfellow Actor Girl No 2 1 1000027
Joe Pingue Actor Dispatcher 1 1000028
Michael Donaghue Actor Pawnbroker 1 1000029
Kathryn Haggis Actor Welfare Worker No 1 1 1000030
Deborah Kirshenbaum Actor Welfare Worker No 2 1 1000031
William Colgate Actor Caseworker 1 1000032
Michael Copeman Actor Foreman 1 1000033
Gil Garratt Actor Customer 1 1000034
Herbie Barnes Actor Car Wash Worker 1 1000035
Liisa Repo-Martell Actor Angelo 1 1000036
Martin Bell Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Bridges Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Neil Koenigsberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David R Ginsburg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Fred Berner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Monte Factor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Peter Silverman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael DeGuzman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Carmen Arndt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cathie McGaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Michals Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jonathan Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Eardley Wilmot Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Laurie Peterson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Gerald Kantor Continuity combined continuity script 890 5000013
Don Bachmann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Mark Logan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Tim Owen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
James R Bagdonas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Noel Verhoog Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
John Colavecchia Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
James Tamblyn Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Ricardo Olivero Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Rich Green Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Bree Seeley Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Nancy Baker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Susan Shin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Brian A Kates Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Mason Daring Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Ed Hanna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Doug McCullough Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Terry Wareham Art Director art direction 183 9000003
David Archibald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Garth Brunt Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Anthony A Ianni Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000006
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Clare Walker Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Michelle Lang Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000003
Coral Walker Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000004
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Patrick Whitley Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Victoria Dobson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Martha Mann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bruce Appleby Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Kathleen Graham Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Anita Simard Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Heather Blurton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Danielle Ghent ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Sean Fahimian Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jason George Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Zenon Waschuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Benjamin Cook Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Lucy Sustar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Joshua E Schneider Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Marc Vanocur Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Frank Gaeta Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Dean Hovey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
James A Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Urmas Rosin Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
David "Stretch" Pamplin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Iwan Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Duke Grip n/a 365 15000003
Roger Glidden Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Ian Bibby Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Pierre Berube Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Terry Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Joe Strazzeri Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Anthony Ellis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Belley Stunt Man (Shelton Dane) 121002 19000002
Pablo Ferro Titles title designer 120825 23000001
Geoff Murrin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jim Murrin Props n/a 120817 24000002
Simone Stock Assistant (to Martin Bell) 120820 25000001
Peter Monson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
John Musikka Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Chris Storey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000006
Synopsis
A wealthy doctor becomes involved in the plight of a father who cannot feed his children, but is too proud to accept charity.