Lifeline

Lifeline
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Action, Thriller, Short Film
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lau Ching-wan Actor 1 1
Fred Gerber Director 2 1
Lorraine Bracco Actor 1 1
Alex Fong Actor 1 2
Ruby Wong Actor 1 3
Jean-Marc Barr Actor Patrick LeMay 1 1000002
Stephen Shellen Actor Yank 1 1000003
Lisa Jakub Actor Shelly Maitland 1 1000004
James Thiérrée Actor Pino 1 1000005
Victor Lanoux Actor Lucien Basso 1 1000006
Celia Charpentier Actor Camille Basso 1 1000007
Francois Chaumette Actor LaPique 1 1000008
Gabrielle Lazure Actor Molloy 1 1000009
Francois Montagut Actor Gerard 1 1000010
Yan Epstein Actor Jacky 1 1000011
Michel Albertini Actor Alex Michaelis 1 1000012
Christian Van Acker Actor Jurgen 1 1000013
Charles Manquignon Actor Bunnerman 1 1000014
Chapelle Jaffe Actor Madame Durand 1 1000015
Claire Riley Actor Moderator 1 1000016
Dale Wilson Actor Sid 1 1000017
Aimee Clarke Actor Hanna Gabriel 1 1000018
Jonathan Zaccaï Actor Nico 1 1000019
Michael Morris Actor Jere 1 1000020
Patrick Mille Actor Jeanot 1 1000021
Paul Silve Actor Yardman 1 1000022
Kara Frederick Actor Victoria 1 1000023
William Gereghty Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Robert Frederick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Rea Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Simon Hart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Frederick Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert Hopkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Hopkins Source Material (from novel) ("Cross Currents") 120793 4000002
Patrick Dorflein Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Amelie Aubert Production Supervisor (France) 307 5000002
Hubert Watrinet Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Pascal Salafa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pierre Henry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Raymond Massey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jean-Paul Braud Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Dean Stoker Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jennifer Primrose Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Marguerite Lemarchand Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Yves Dahan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William Gereghty Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Yves Dahan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kevin Jewison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Eric Leroux Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Roland Savoye Camera underwater camera 120798 6000006
George Appleby Editor n/a 172 7000001
Willy Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
George Blondheim Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Fischer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sylvie Brocheré Casting (France) 179 10000001
Sid Kozak Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Victoria Burrows Casting (USA) 179 10000003
Alma Belard Extras Casting (France) 120851 10000004
Beatrice Prevos Extras Casting (France) 120851 10000005
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting (Vancouver) 120851 10000006
Lynne Carrow Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
David Rowell Production Executive (Movie Vista Productions) 118216 11000001
Jean-Yves Laffont-Lozes Production Executive (Ellipse Programme) 118216 11000002
Dale Andrews Production Executive (Westcom) 118216 11000003
Caroline Mitchell Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Martine Rapin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Dean Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Jean-Pierre Ruh Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000003
Rene Pequignot Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rachid Madaoui Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Jacqueline Benloulou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patrick Cauderlier Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Guillaume Watrinet Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lei Ong Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Hugo Bachofner Other boat coordinator 120795 26000001
Pete Sauerbrey Publicity publicist(USA) 120789 29000001
Helen Manasian Publicity publicist(USA) 120789 29000002
Synopsis