Mask of Death

Mask of Death
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Action, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lorenzo Lamas Actor Lyle Mason/Detective Dan T 1 1
David Mitchell Director 2 1
Rae Chong Actor 1 2
Billy Dee Williams Actor 1 3
Conrad Dunn Actor 1 4
Avi Zarum Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Norman Orenstein Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Jerry Wasserman Actor 1 5
Tim Henry Actor 1 6
Tom Cavanagh Actor Joey 1 1000005
Kevin McNulty Actor Mickelson 1 1000006
Clara Hunter Actor Rachel 1 1000008
James Crescenzo Actor Ralph Dalilo 1 1000009
Heather Hanson Actor Danielle 1 1000010
Dave Ward Actor Fatso 1 1000011
Sonja Bakker Actor Madame 1 1000013
Mike Ballew Actor Dalilo's Henchman 1 1000014
Zoltan Buday Actor Long Haired Henchman 1 1000015
Lauro Chartrand Actor Ron 1 1000016
Garvin Cross Actor Benny 1 1000017
Victor Favrin Actor Victor 1 1000018
Dean Haglund Actor Dealer 1 1000019
Terry Hawson Actor Lurch 1 1000020
Shishir Inocalla Actor Store Owner 1 1000021
Kelly Irving Actor Bandana Head 1 1000022
Hiro Kanagawa Actor ER Doctor 1 1000023
Terry King Actor Lawyer 1 1000024
Victor Magnesson Actor Patrolman 1 1000025
Allison Matthews Actor Nurse 1 1000026
Richard Sargent Actor Plastic Surgeon 1 1000027
Kim Sheppard Actor Party Girl No 1 1 1000028
Jude Zachary Actor Officer Tony 1 1000029
Rick Burgess Actor Tatoo Parlor Owner 1 1000030
David Mitchell Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Kandah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jeff Sackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andre Link Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000004
John Dunning Producer n/a 3 3000005
R Rossenfier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tim Haughian Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Michael Paseornek Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michele Futerman Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ella Kutschera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Footman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark Sanders Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Paul Lougheed Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Natalie Michalcyshyn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Holly Redford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Melissa Hall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Susan Deacon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Russell Hamilton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
David Pelletier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Curtis Petersen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian Whitread Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Marcus James Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Richard Eagan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Brian Rose Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Chris Dyson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mark Lunn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Aki Shigematsu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Norbert Kaluza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Philippe Bosse Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Frank Leone Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Richard Porta Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Mark Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gillian Jones Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Arnie Stewart Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Katherine Rankin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Norman Orenstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Avi Zarum Music music assistant 120781 8000002
James Steuart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Thomas Jesse Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ted Tholenaer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Anne MacDonald Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000004
Anthony Preston Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Kacy Kinkade Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000006
Lindsay Walker Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Brouse Casting n/a 179 10000002
Patrick Stark Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Lorna Kring Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cynthia Summers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Katrina McCarthy Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Andrea Simpson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Andrea Simpson Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Lili Marchenski Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Dana Hamel Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Shane Deschamps Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Kerry Harris ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Neil Splitter ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Tanya Henley ADR n/a 120912 14000003
Tom Bellisario ADR n/a 120912 14000004
Dino Bellisario ADR n/a 120912 14000005
Peter Chapman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Joel Martin Foley foley assistant 120961 14000008
Dave Mokry Foley foley assistant 120961 14000009
Reid Atherton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Neil Splitter Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Todd Warren Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Richard Kelly Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Gordon Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Scott Clark Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Derek Lalonde Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Edward MacKay Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Tony Richardson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Brian Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Igor Shtenz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dan Logan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ed Shultz Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dean Lavoie Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael Moir Grip swing grip 365 15000010
Mark Mackay Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Bill Melanson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Tom Blacklock Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Craig Stapleton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carol Jensen Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Joan Kirby Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dawn Stofer Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dan Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lou Bollo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Randy S Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Will Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gerry Therrien Stunts n/a 240 19000010
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rick Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Marc Akerstream Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Patricia Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Patricia Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Rene Van Hullebush Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kimani Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Terrance Leigh Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dan Crosby Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000001
Emily Davidson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Rod Currie Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Josie Horvath Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Gordon Alarie Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Tom Blacklock Effects Coordinator special effects set coordinator 120917 23000005
Gunther Busch Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000006
Jordan Roberts Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Viki Meakes Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kerry Harris Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Kaela Sheine Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000002
Jack Olin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Dryden Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Richard Chilton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Melissa Hall Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Patrick Murphy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Tiara Motem Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Paisley Shaw Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Herman Silva Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Christian Moveton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Barry Dong Production production attorney 120824 25000012
Howard Behar Production production lender's counsel 120824 25000013
Jim Philliponi Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000014
Zoe Black Driver n/a 273 25000015
Mike Giles Driver n/a 273 25000016
Dale Bunten Driver n/a 273 25000017
Arthur Grifith Driver boat driver 273 25000018
Ross Lane Driver boat driver 273 25000019
Bruce Graville Driver boat driver 273 25000020
Slade Watson Driver boat driver 273 25000021
Glen Hanchar Driver boat driver 273 25000022
Mike Vespaziani Driver safety driver 273 25000023
Anne MacDonald Other buyer 120795 26000001
Bill Melanson Other genny operator 120795 26000002
Michael Moir Other electric 120795 26000003
Dwayne Launt Other DGC trainee 120795 26000004
Emily Davidson Other aid 120795 26000005
Gerry Baker Security security captain 120951 26000006
Synopsis