North Shore Fish

North Shore Fish
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mercedes Ruehl Actor Florence 1 1000001
Peter Riegert Actor Porker 1 1000002
Tony Danza Actor Sal Matilla 1 1000003
Wendie Malick Actor Shimma 1 1000004
Carroll Baker Actor Arlyne 1 1000005
Cordelia Richards Actor Ruthie 1 1000006
Rusty Schwimmer Actor Josie 1 1000007
Elizabeth Brown Actor Maureen 1 1000008
Devon Pierce Actor Marlena 1 1000009
Louis Del Grande Actor Markie 1 1000010
Catherine Disher Actor Carole 1 1000011
Israel Horovitz Actor Dr Berkowitz 1 1000012
Tony De Santis Actor Eddie Asaro 1 1000013
Steve Zuckerman Director n/a 2 2000001
Daniel L. Paulson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alan Kassirer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Buchanan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Israel Horovitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Israel Horovitz Play as Source Material ("North Shore Fish") 120972 4000002
Carmen Arndt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Laurie Mirsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nancy Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Annabelle Wilczur Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Maddalena DiGregorio Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Laurie Peterson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Don Bachmann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Edward York Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Levie Isaacks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Sheridan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
John Escapa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Marni Grossman Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Paul O'Driscoll Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Norman Buckley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susan Shin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jeff McEvoy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Donald Markowitz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Tom Harriman Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Terry Wareham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Doug McCullough Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lisa Lev Art Director art direction 183 9000003
William Rae Crombie Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Garth Brunt Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Anthony A Ianni Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Darlene Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Forrest Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Amanda Hallson Casting Associate casting assistant(Toronto) 160 10000003
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Patrick Whitley Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Pancho Mansfield Creative Executive (Showtime) 120932 11000002
Emma England Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Vickie Graef Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Pamela Roberts Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Lynda McCormack Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Susan Shin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Zenon Waschuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Lucy Sustar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Thomas Volckmann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Dorian Cheah Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Dean Hovey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Kelly Vandever Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
James A Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Urmas Rosin Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
David "Stretch" Pamplin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Roger Glidden Grip n/a 365 15000002
Daniel Narduzzi Grip n/a 365 15000003
Stephen Crosgrey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Ian Bibby Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Pierre Berube Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Terry Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Joe Strazzeri Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Anthony Ellis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Hannelore Biesinger-Kee Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen Campbell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Geoff Murrin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jim Murrin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Steve A Kennedy Assistant (to Daniel L Paulson) 120820 25000001
Margaret Maloney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Chris Storey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Michael Curran Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000004
Steven Sacrob Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000008
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Lorena Beniquez Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Although married, Sal, the foreman of North Shore Fish in Gloucester, Massachusetts, is having an affair with Flo, the "batter" person on the assembly line. Complicating matters, Sal's right-hand man, Porker, is also enamored of Flo. The workers must unite, however, when the factory is threatened with a shutdown by a new health inspector. A pregnant Flo wrestles with the issue of abortion, and another worker goes into labor right on the job.
N/A
N/A