Operation Delta Force

Operation Delta Force
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ernie Hudson Actor Tipton 1 1000001
Jeff Fahey Actor Lang 1 1000002
Rob Stewart Actor Sparks 1 1000003
Frank Zagarino Actor McKinney 1 1000004
Joe Lara Actor Nash 1 1000005
Todd Jensen Actor Hutch 1 1000006
Natasha Sutherland Actor Marie 1 1000007
Gideon Emery Actor Bowers 1 1000008
Tshepo Nzimande Actor Dibiase 1 1000009
Harold Holbrook Actor Henshaw 1 1000010
Jacques Gombault Actor Piet 1 1000011
Frantz Dobrowsky Actor Brenner--Dr Wendell 1 1000012
Chris Buchanan Actor Kalla 1 1000013
Hal Orlandi Actor Rooney 1 1000014
Paul Ditchfield Actor Wells 1 1000015
Avi Shafria Actor Rawlings 1 1000016
Dan Robbertse Actor Pretorius 1 1000017
Adrian Waldron Actor Jack Rilke 1 1000018
Michael Brunner Actor Captain Gibbs 1 1000019
Wilson Dunster Actor Niles 1 1000020
Michael McGovern Actor Sunland 1 1000021
Mark Mulder Actor Lieutenant 1 1000022
Sparky Van Dyk Actor Gert 1 1000023
Eugene Snyman Actor Dobbins 1 1000024
Douglas Bristow Actor West 1 1000025
Dirk Stoltz Actor Frik 1 1000026
Sydney Chama Actor Banda 1 1000027
Tim Mahoney Actor Ensign 1 1000028
Sam Firstenberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Boaz Davidson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Danny Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000005
Marlow DeMardt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Mandy Branch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Sparling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Danny Lerner Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Trevor Short Story By story editor 120779 4000003
Nicci Perrow Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Mark Roper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Neil Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Thage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dylan Roodt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brad Manser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
George Gale Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Andries Lukhele Location Manager camp manager 193 5000008
Gary Geenan Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000009
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kathy Pienaar Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Heunis DuPreez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Paul Woodman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Leila Reinhard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Meeta Ranchhod Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Belinda Van Heerden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Yossi Wein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Belcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nick Herholdt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Harmon Cusack Camera camera crew member 120798 6000004
Ewan Bogle Camera camera crew member 120798 6000005
Pam Laxen Camera camera crew member 120798 6000006
Adrian Graham Camera camera crew member 120798 6000007
Houston Hadden Camera camera crew member 120798 6000008
Claire Ryan Video video lab 120800 6000009
Umberto Adaggi Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Trevor Venter Lighting n/a 798 6000011
Justine Less Film Lab (Johannesburg) 120850 6000012
Guido Rasura Film Lab (Cape Town) 120850 6000013
Saul Escobedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Henry Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Omer Tal Editor n/a 172 7000002
Larry Ellis Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Greg Back Editor effects editor 172 7000004
George Groves Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Steve Jaszkowiak Editor effects editor 172 7000006
David Bondelevitch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Serge Golbert Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis MacKay Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Ann Moore Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Larry Garcia Performer percussion 120819 8000005
David Varod Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Freeman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Zack Grobler Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Carlos DaSilva Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Anton Noordman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Andrew Luke Set Dresser set dresser buyer 197 9000006
Gavin Greenstone Dresser standby dresser 120967 9000007
Bongani Ledwaba Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000008
Desiree Flint Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Craig Campobasso Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christa Schamberger Casting (South Africa) 179 10000002
Fritz Diener Supervisor negative supervisor(Delta Productions) 120845 11000001
Andy Anderson Technical Advisor train safety officer 537 12000001
Alan Stokes Technical Advisor boat safety officer 537 12000002
Erick Simmel Advisor military advisor 120821 12000003
Darian Hing Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Debra Fouche Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Pia Cornelius Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Ionka Nel Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Debra Fouche Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Pia Cornelius Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Ionka Nel Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Charlene Burris Wardrobe props/ wardrobe assistant 120823 13000008
Elvis Sambo Wardrobe wardrobe driver 120823 13000009
Jayne Forbes Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000010
Portia Mapoza Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Catherine Fairley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Samantha Wayne ADR ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Todd Niesen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Steve Jaszkowiak ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Patrick Wilbraham Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000004
Ivan Milborrow Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000005
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Steve Jaszkowiak Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Joseph Zappala Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Greg Back Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Steve Jaszkowiak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Gus Hauptsleisch Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Joseph Zappala Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Larry Ellis Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000014
Henry Prentice Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000015
Joseph Zappala Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Mark Davidson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Johannes Mnisi Grip n/a 365 15000002
Joe Malaudzi Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bruce Thomas Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Zann Wienand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Mark Forster Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Rhys Bradley Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Trevor Venter Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Grant Forbes Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Mandy Josten Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dean Morsner Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000002
Roly Jansen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Siebert Stunt Coordinator stunt ship coordinator 120804 19000002
Tyrone Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Malcolm Cochrane Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cordell McQueen Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Greg Poustie Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Peter Spyropoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Graham Press Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Neville Strydom Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kerry Gregg Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Raymond Muller Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Buddy Mackett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Rapson Ndlovu Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tom Hazelton Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Glenda Khoza Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Solomon Khoza Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
Stunkie Mothibi Catering catering assistant 120954 22000005
Masten Kwenda Catering catering assistant 120954 22000006
Paul Makokaba Catering catering assistant 120954 22000007
Jannie Wienand Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Eugene Botha Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Justin Roe Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Doctor David Mahlangu Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Sam Thladi Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Kobus Vermaak Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Pietie Pheta Assistant Props assistant standby props 120904 24000001
Victor Botha Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Toms Props standby props 120817 24000003
Philip Jones Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Jacob Ndlovu Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000001
Robert Makhawani Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000002
Jack Zenzile Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000003
Lee-Anne Liebenberg Assistant (to Roly Jansen) 120820 25000004
Mirriam Zondo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Gregg Gyngell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ryan Goldblatt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tim Philipsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gareth Gardner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Clive Will Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Gary Reich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Deon Alexander Production Assistant (Mossel Bay) 275 25000012
Deon Davidson Production Assistant (Mossel Bay) 275 25000013
John Monyela Production Assistant accounts runner 275 25000014
Robert Makhawani Production Assistant runner 275 25000015
Elias Makhanya Production Assistant set runner 275 25000016
Gerald Savenije Transportation unit transportation manager 120992 25000017
Richard Cathro Transportation unit transportation assistant 120992 25000018
Willem Schroeder Medic paramedics district chief 120966 25000019
William Morton Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Malcolm Purdy Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Peter Linakis Medic relief medic 120966 25000022
Joe Ngceni Driver (camera truck) 273 25000023
Paul Zikhali Driver (grip truck) 273 25000024
Pepsy Mahunisi Driver (sparks) 273 25000025
Annerika Niemann Driver (Sam Firstenberg) 273 25000026
Riaan Alexander Driver local artist driver 273 25000027
Alex Viviani Driver (Harold Holbrook) 273 25000028
Brad Manser Driver (Jeff Fahey) 273 25000030
Mark Mulder Driver (Frank Zagarino) 273 25000031
Andrew James Driver (Rob Stewart) 273 25000032
Danie Louw Driver (Joe Lara) 273 25000033
Andries DeKock Driver (Joe Lara) 273 25000034
Jacob Ndlovu Driver unit driver 273 25000035
Elias Makhanya Driver camper driver No 3 273 25000036
Ernest Mncube Driver camper driver No 4 273 25000037
Siyabonga Xulu Driver camper driver No 5 273 25000038
Joe Mpela Driver (props) 273 25000039
Joseph Keorapetse Driver n/a 273 25000040
Vicci Turpin Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Clive Levine Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Berndt Koter Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Carlos De Carvalho Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Bree Hogg Other trainee loader 120795 26000005
Clint Stone Other spark 120795 26000006
Craig Walker Other spark 120795 26000007
Joe Themba Other genny operator 120795 26000008
Picca DeBruin Other garden route coordinator 120795 26000009
Lauren Trevelyan Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Naomi Koko Other studio receptionist 120795 26000011
Elvis Sambo Other unit mechanic 120795 26000012
Robert Makhawani Other camper No 1 120795 26000013
Jack Zenzile Other camper No 2 120795 26000014
Dimitri Genocchio Other scenic 120795 26000015
Jules Dos Reis Other scenic 120795 26000016
Pietie Pheta Other thatcher 120795 26000017
Adrian Thurbon Other action vehicle coordinator 120795 26000018
Mike Holeis Other mechanic(action vehicle) 120795 26000019
Bruce Wentzel Other armorer's ex-hire arms 120795 26000020
Warren Seymour Other armorer's ex-hire arms 120795 26000021
Olly Steele Other armorer's ex-hire arms 120795 26000022
Bill Olmsted Other helicopter coordinator 120795 26000023
Kobus Volskenk Other train coordinator 120795 26000024
Mariaan Botha Other rapelling coordinator 120795 26000025
Tim Neary Other NSRI representative 120795 26000026
Leslie Croetewald Other chippy No 1 120795 26000027
Wayne Goldberg Other chippy No 2 120795 26000028
Friday Ngwenya Other plasterer 120795 26000029
Bongani Ledwaba Other thatcher 120795 26000030
Johan Boekman Other Landrover 120795 26000031
Synopsis
A five-man Delta Force commando team faces ruthless terrorists armed with an ebola virus strain.
N/A
N/A