Past Perfect

Past Perfect
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 0hr
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Roberts Actor 1 1
Jonathan Heap Director 2 1
Saul Rubinek Actor 1 3
Laurie Holden Actor 1 4
Mark Hildreth Actor 1 5
Marcie Mellish Actor 1 6
Nick Mancuso Actor John Stone 1 1000002
Emily Perkins Actor Karen "Shy Girl" Daniels 1 1000007
Yee Tso Actor Kim Li "Blade" Cho 1 1000008
Tygh Runyan Actor Sid "Skull" Vincent 1 1000009
Peter Hanlon Actor Lance Milleti 1 1000010
Adam Mills Actor Fat Kid 1 1000011
Sean Amsing Actor Eager Kid 1 1000012
Amanda O'Leary Actor Rusty's Mother 1 1000013
Jarred Blancard Actor Willy--the Killer 1 1000014
Sean Milliken Actor Crane Operator 1 1000015
J Bourne Actor Doorman 1 1000016
Samra Mitchum Actor EMT 1 1000017
Brenda MacDonald Actor Older Woman 1 1000018
Danny Wattley Actor Patrol Man 1 1000019
Jano Frandsen Actor Sid's Father 1 1000020
Deanne Henry Actor Sid's Mother 1 1000021
A Bond Actor Stone as a Boy 1 1000022
Dan Tohill Actor Rusty's Father 1 1000023
Eliza Roberts Actor Detective 1 1000024
Riley Cough Actor Little Boy 1 1000025
Claire Webb Actor Dead Mother 1 1000026
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Julia Verdin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Simon Abbott Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
James Shavick Producer n/a 3 3000005
John Penney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Randolph Cheveldave Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Simon Abbott Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Dan Tohill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nancy Sorge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kurt Joudrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marina Prospero Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Christian Charlton Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Wendy Hyman Post-Production Supervisor (Vancouver) 120796 5000008
Simon Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Julie Bateman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Brent Morris Post-Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 120842 5000011
Colette Aubin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Elfriede Todorovich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
James Ross Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
John Houtman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Herzog Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jimmy Lewis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Mark Boiko Camera camera car 120798 6000004
Jonny Johnson Camera camera car driver 120798 6000005
Trevor Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mark Else Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Natalie Michalchyshyn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Brian Rose Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Tony Mirza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Shinpei Otsuki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Bill Kitchen Video Playback video playbacks 505 6000012
Carole Segal Photography stills 120835 6000013
Dave Armstrong Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Stephen Marliss Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Neil Grieve Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wendy Romano Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Bert Bush Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher Mann Music n/a 120781 8000002
Kevin Manthei Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Barry Moran Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jeff Blue Song ("Toys-R-Us Parking Lot") 120859 8000006
Matt Jaccovides Song ("Toys-R-Us Parking Lot") 120859 8000007
Tom Gonzales Song ("Toys-R-Us Parking Lot") 120859 8000008
Meat Nixon Song Performer ("Toys-R-Us Parking Lot") 120788 8000010
Anthony Preston Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian Nothnagel Set Decorator lead set decorator 165 9000002
Anthony Preston Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Rachel O'Toole Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Clifford Eaton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michael Roberge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jonathan Kiekish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kristen Johnson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Timothy Thompson Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000009
Sue Swan Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Rosanne Milliken Casting n/a 179 10000002
Paul Jarrett Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Linda LaBella Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Kristin Campbell Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000001
Cali Newcomen Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000002
Mervyn Hope Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Kristin Campbell Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Designer 252 13000001
Marilyn Madsen Costume Consultant n/a 121066 13000002
Vicky Mulholland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Silvie Gendron Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000004
Jullin Hadden Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Barbara Wozniak Hair Stylist (Eric Roberts) 120799 13000006
Joanne Kinchella Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
James Ryder Makeup (Eric Roberts) 353 13000008
Adam Behr Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000009
Shauna Magrath Makeup special effects makeup assistant 353 13000010
Tone Rorvik Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Lyn Defehr Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Dana Hamel Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
David Horner ADR ADR/ foley mixer 120912 14000001
John Boyle Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael Page Foley assistant foley mixer 120961 14000003
Randy Kiss Rerecording n/a 120995 14000004
Geoff Turner Rerecording n/a 120995 14000005
Barry Backus Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Michael McDonald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Mark Schroeder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Mark Neville Grip rigging grip 365 15000001
Mark Aviss Grip company grip 365 15000002
Michael Beharry Grip company grip 365 15000003
Lynne Kamm Grip company grip 365 15000004
Peter Grotek Grip company grip 365 15000005
Michael Moir Grip company grip 365 15000006
Bruce Murray Grip company grip 365 15000007
David McLean Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Mark McKay Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Benoit Lamarche Dolly Grip key dolly grip 264 15000010
Miles Giesbrecht Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Phil Klapwyk Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Stephen Marliss Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Doreen Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Claus Globig Accountant account representative 120802 16000002
Bruce Miller Accountant accounting 120802 16000003
Ellis Foster Accountant accounting 120802 16000004
Jennifer McEachern Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Alan Homma Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marc Akerstream Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Scott Ateah Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Rick Pearce Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Darryl Scheelar Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Patricia Schill Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Dave Hospes Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Mike Crestejo Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Randy S Lee Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Brett Armstrong Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
Owen Walstrom Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000011
Catherine Lough Haggquist Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000012
Joe Desarro Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000013
Owen Walstrom Stunts stunt safety 240 19000014
Judy Blair Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000001
Gordon MacPherson Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000001
Dean Kelly Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
Chris McAdam Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000003
Suzanne McGovern Craft Service craft services/ first aid 120903 22000001
Samm Barnes Craft Service craft services/ first aid 120903 22000002
Frank Parnell Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Rod Schumacher Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Terri Moore Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Alan Lasky Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000003
Lyle Eckmeier Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000004
Christopher Ray Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000005
Rob Hinderstein Visual Effects eyeballs creator 419 23000006
Rae Reedyk Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Nick Dibley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jake Miller Props lead props 120817 24000002
Cali Newcomen Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000001
Heidi Malanchuk Assistant (to Rosanne Milliken) 120820 25000002
Jacqueline Johnson Assistant (to M Kevin Ryan) 120820 25000003
Doug Greenall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
David Waymouth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Gary Waite Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000006
Mark Davies Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000007
William McAinsh Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Ron Lorenz Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Kevin Webber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Ted Massey Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Darryl Bell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Sarah May Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Patrick Stevenson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Paul Redekopp Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
John Johnston Driver special equipment driver 273 25000016
Bill Janssen Driver special equipment driver 273 25000017
Ian Fong Driver cast driver 273 25000018
Robert Lord Driver cast driver 273 25000019
Jonathan Giles Driver cast driver 273 25000020
Will Park Driver cast driver 273 25000021
Derek Lalonde Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Dean Emerick Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Ting Henson Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Hugh Meikle Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Collen Roberts Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Robert Riendeau Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
M Ryan Other Studio One operations 120795 26000007
Tom McKinnon Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Richard Mason Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
Bruce Murray Other scenic painter 120795 26000010
David Reca Other scenic painter 120795 26000011
Todd Fraser Other chef 120795 26000012
Fred Shelley Other ambulance attendant 120795 26000013
Martin Avitia Other optical lineup 120795 26000014
Dave Hayes Other optical lineup 120795 26000015
Jarrod Thalheimer Security security coordinator 120951 26000016
Bob Ryan Security security captain 120951 26000017
Jason Douglas Security n/a 120951 26000018
Stephen Cholakis Security n/a 120951 26000019
Hilma Rusu Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis