Persons Unknown

Persons Unknown
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Mantegna Actor Holland 1 1000001
Kelly Lynch Actor Amanda 1 1000002
J.T. Walsh Actor Cake 1 1000003
Naomi Watts Actor Molly 1 1000004
Xander Berkeley Actor Tosh 1 1000005
Jon Favreau Actor Terry 1 1000006
Michael Nicolosi Actor Blitzen 1 1000007
Channon Roe Actor Lewis 1 1000008
Christian Meoli Actor Prancer 1 1000009
Antoni Corone Actor Vixen 1 1000010
Jimmy Ortega Actor Comet 1 1000011
Sonny Carl Davis Actor Jimmy 1 1000012
Don Blakely Actor Marty 1 1000013
Brian J Williams Actor Mott 1 1000014
Brent J Williams Actor Old Man 1 1000015
Sam Menning Actor Wino 1 1000016
Karen Osborne Actor Bar Trollop 1 1000017
George Hickenlooper Actor Cigar Cop 1 1000018
Stan Yale Actor Homeless Man 1 1000019
George Hickenlooper Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Kramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Newlon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Lancaster Producer n/a 3 3000003
Amy Krell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Craig Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amy Krell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Thomas Herod Jr. Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Tom O'Halloran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Craig Conoly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ayal Moreno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
A "Speedy" Krell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Conrad L Ricketts Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Christena Alcorn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Keira Morrisette Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Maria De La Torre Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Misha Gangner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Richard Crudo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lucio Olivieri Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gerry O'Malley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Andrew J Giannetta Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Mary Broderick Camera film loader 120798 6000005
Haryl L Deason Camera camera truck driver 120798 6000006
Tom O'Halloran Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jacqui Compton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Gavin Gharrity Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Gillian Lefkowitz Photography stills photographer 120835 6000010
Jeffrey S Lorenz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Suzanne Pettit Editor n/a 172 7000001
Doug Reed Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Marie-Helene Desbiens Negative Cutting negative cutting and conforming 120852 7000004
Barbara Solorio Negative Cutting negative cutting and conforming 120852 7000005
Rosa Matesanz Negative Cutting negative cutting and conforming 120852 7000006
Brian Kibbie Negative Cutting negative cutting and conforming 120852 7000007
Edvin Hegrabyan Negative Cutting negative cutting and conforming 120852 7000008
Syd Cole Negative Cutting negative cutting and conforming 120852 7000009
Ray Daniels Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Gary Simon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Lisa Willinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Karen Sharp Lancaster Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Carrie Ellison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Steve Schoenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Ed Tomney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jonathan Hafter Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Carol Sue Baker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jerry Fleming Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sarah B Alcorn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Terry Hargis Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Jeffrey S Pamula Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Orion V Cox Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Paul A Hardinam Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Bruce Meyers Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Doug Hart Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Dan Sherrill Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Joe Monaco Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Betty Berberian Art Department Coordinator art department coordinator/ buyer 195 9000011
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan Parada Casting n/a 179 10000002
J P Shields Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Dennis Hansen Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Steve Beswick Production Executive (Promark) 118216 11000001
Gil Wishnick Production Executive (Promark) 118216 11000002
Jonathan Mundale Production Executive (Spectacor) 118216 11000003
Abraham Gordon Production Executive (Spectacor) 118216 11000004
Gisela Budeit Production Executive (Videal) 118216 11000005
Alexandra Welker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Parmet Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Patty Malkin Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Carol Quiroz Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Maggie Ellis Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000005
Constance Hall Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Ralph Abalos Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Christine Curry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Margie Latinopoulos Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Cheryl Mitchell Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Kathleen A Wildman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Linda Wehde ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Oliver Barth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Hoeschen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Anthony McCovey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Robert B Disner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Robert Fisher Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Marty Hutcherson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Adam Severin Sound sound intern 120816 14000011
J D & Associates Sound sound editorial and rerecording services 120816 14000012
Adriane Marfiak Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
David Bach Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
David F Behn Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rafael Peregrina Grip n/a 365 15000002
Paul Reyes Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Venezia Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steven L Henry Grip n/a 365 15000005
Harold Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mark Walden Grip n/a 365 15000007
Philippe Aubry Grip n/a 365 15000008
Roland Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ken Metz Grip n/a 365 15000010
Dexter Eneriz Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Brent Bye Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Brady Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Andrew Phillips Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Daniel H Goldstein Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Rafael Peregrina Electrician n/a 450 15000016
James Coffin Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Bruce Sharp Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Robert Holcomb Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Chris C Lucchese Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Oscar Rodriguez Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000021
Steve Galvin Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000022
Eric Steckler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Allen Wong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Debby Lynn Rose Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terry James Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ellen Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nick Satriano Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Patrick J Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gary Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rick Warren Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Bo Berry Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Bob Titulaer Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Tom Capaletti Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Karen Osborn Assistant (to George Hickenlooper) 120820 25000001
Michael Ferdie Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000002
Nick Wagner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Darryl Riehle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jan Eisner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Christopher M Waldoch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Michael Allan Burnette Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Patrick F Dodson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Carrie Seeber Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Kate Lutz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Joseph Darrell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Tamara Vesna Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Edward C. Wang Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Stuart S James Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Kelly J Baker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Raymond Gross Production production attorney 120824 25000016
Hoffman & Pancione Gipson Production production attorneys 120824 25000017
Richard McCune Production production banker 120824 25000018
Arthur Stribley Production production banker 120824 25000019
Beatriz Orozco Production paymaster 120824 25000020
Chris Swinney Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Jody Bingenheimer Driver fuel truck driver 273 25000022
Hector M Gonzalez Driver car carrier driver 273 25000023
Jeffrey D Stevens Driver car carrier driver 273 25000024
Johnny T Davis Driver van driver 273 25000025
Randall A White Driver van driver 273 25000026
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000027
James Lee Driver n/a 273 25000028
Nick Wagner Driver n/a 273 25000029
Darryl Riehle Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jan Eisner Driver n/a 273 25000031
Joe Innocenzi Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jody Bingenheimer Other mechanic 120795 26000001
Robert Keller Other honeywagon 120795 26000002
Karri O'Reilly Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Angie Chin Other intern to George Hickenlooper 120795 26000004
Joe Innocenzi Other chef 120795 26000005
Jose Salas Other cook 120795 26000006
Carlos Isais Other machine room 120795 26000008
Rick Maclaine Other engineer 120795 26000009
Bob Presner Other completion bond 120795 26000010
Bo Slyapich Security security coordinator 120951 26000011
Lauren Lewis Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A one-night stand puts a security consultant onto two sisters who are planning to rob one of his drug-dealing clients. He grabs the loot for himself, but after falling for one of the women, risks his own neck to protect them.
N/A
N/A