Silent Trigger

Silent Trigger
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dolph Lundgren Actor Waxman--Shooter 1 1000001
Gina Bellman Actor Clegg--Spotter 1 1000002
Conrad Dunn Actor Klein--The Supervisor 1 1000003
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor O'Hara 1 1000004
Emma Stevens Actor Target Woman 1 1000005
Alexandria Haber Actor Peasant Girl 1 1000006
Reynald Robinson Actor Refugee 1 1000007
Dale Hayes Actor Refugee 1 1000008
Erin Simms Actor n/a 1 1000009
Jonathan Rondeau Actor Refugee 1 1000010
Carl Alacchi Actor Soldier 1 1000011
Jonathan Larocque Actor Soldier 1 1000012
Tim Post Actor Soldier 1 1000013
Jason Cavalier Actor Soldier 1 1000014
Andreas Apergis Actor Soldier 1 1000015
Louis Pharand Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000016
Larry Day Actor Helicopter Co-Pilot 1 1000017
George Jenesky Actor Supervisor 1 1000018
Russell Mulcahy Director n/a 2 2000001
Gus Ramsden Segment Director (models) 120884 2000002
Daniel Sladek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Pascal Borno Co-Executive Producer (Algonquin Productions) 185 3000002
Stewart Harding Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Silvio Muraglia Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nicolas Clermont Producer n/a 3 3000005
Sergio Altieri Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Auclair Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Irene Litinsky Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Irene Litinsky Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Michael Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anne Sirois Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christina Fon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michelle Benoit Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ron Mezey Assistant Director (models) 163 5000008
Peter Measroch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Suzanne DeCarufel Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Suzanne De Carufel Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Nanouk Martel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jonathan Franco Technical Director (digital visual effects) 491 5000014
Glenn Silver Technical Director (digital visual effects) 491 5000015
Anne Brosseau Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Christine Levesque Production Coordinator digital visual effects production coordinator 162 5000017
Cheryl Bainum Production Coordinator digital visual effects production coordinator 162 5000018
Jim Kontos Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000019
David Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alessandro Bolognesi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Yves Ouimet Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Stecko Camera Operator (models) 239 6000004
Ian Elliot Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000005
Alessandro Bolognesi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jonathan Wenk Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Roch Boucher Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Yves Langlois Editor n/a 172 7000001
Natalie Fleurant Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Sylvie Masse Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Marc Gagnon Editor effect editor 172 7000004
Antonia McGrath Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Isabelle Levesque Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Stefano Mainetti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Natalie Fleurant Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Stefano Mainetti Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Riccardo Biseo Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Stefano Mainetti Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Gilles Aird Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joelle Turenne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Hotte Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000003
Jean Kazemirchuk Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Gilles Leonard Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Nathan Richards Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Guy Blouin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Jean Desroches Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Raymond Simard Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Vincent Aird Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Sophie Beasse Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Daniel Carpenter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Marie-Christine Pelletier Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000014
Annie Lamarre Art Department art department accountant assistant 120843 9000015
Peter Stratford Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000016
Nadia Rona Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
Vera Miller Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Rosina Bucci Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000004
Manuel Puro Casting Associate casting assistant(United Kingdom) 160 10000005
Rosina Rona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jacques Levesque Supervisor compositing supervisor 120845 11000001
Bradford Hohle Consultant Dolby Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Jacinthe Demers Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Luc Beland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Manon Joly Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Martin LaPointe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Gillian Chandler Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Jocelyne Bellemare Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Stephanie Chagnon Wardrobe assistant wardrobe mistress 120823 13000007
Carol Clement Wardrobe Assistant assistant wardrobe masters 120809 13000008
Jacques Plante ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Claire Pochon ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Michael Willis ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Paul Zydel ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Sylvain Richard Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Mireille Morin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Anne-Claude Crepin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Amedeo Tommasi Audio Consultant sound consultant 120934 14000008
Veronique Gabillaud Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Marc Battenburg Foley foley assistant 120961 14000010
Sid Liberman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Isabelle Larin Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Michel Descombes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Gavin Fernandes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Patrick Bilodeau Sound sound trainee 120816 14000015
Marco Streccioni Sound sound egineering 120816 14000016
Michel Bordeleau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Victor Ciuckov Sound Engineer sound engineering 120916 14000018
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Mikey Bertrand Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Danny Rivard Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jeff Nichols Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mathew Price Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jocelyn Bertand Grip (models) 365 15000005
Kenneth Mackenzie Grip (models) 365 15000006
Robert Mattigetz Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Peter Mathys Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Richard Blackburn Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jeff Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Alain Deslauriers Electrician (models) 450 15000011
Daniel Gagnon Electrician (models) 450 15000012
Alain Masse Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Charles Beetz Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Christina Kontos Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Oliver Franks Accountant bookkeeping clerk 120802 16000002
Pota Manolakos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Heenan Blaikie Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Michael Prupes Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Jacques Langlois Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Annie Carignan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Marc Desourdy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Aime Girouard Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Yves Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Andre Laperriere Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gilbert Larose Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eric Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Robyn McNicoll Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Minor Mustain Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Louis Pharand Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Normand Roy Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Moris Santia Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mike Sherer Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jerome Tiberghien Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Richard Zeman Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Marie Portelance Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Denis Verrette Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Richard Ostiguy Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Francois Aubry Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Gus Ramsden Visual Effects model unit designer 419 23000005
Ronny Gosselin Visual Effects model maker 419 23000006
Mario Doucet Visual Effects digital visual effects producer 419 23000007
Olivier Ruel Visual Effects compositing 419 23000008
Sebastien Moreau Visual Effects compositing 419 23000009
Alex McDowell Visual Effects visual designer 419 23000010
Gilles Perreault Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Richard Chartrand Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Ted Ross Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
Erick Kebert Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Pierre Cote Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Theirry Craig Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Christian Lescop Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Philippe Roberge Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Denis LaVigne Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Eric-Andre Paquin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Marc Bienvenu Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000023
Eric Counter Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000024
Carl Lessard Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000025
Deak Ferrand CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000026
Yanick Dusseault CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000027
Marc Clement CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000028
Guy Lampron CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000029
Martin Fyfe CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000030
Hans Payer CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000031
Serge Lavigueur 3-D Models assistant model maker 120963 23000032
Louis Longpre 3-D Models assistant model maker 120963 23000033
Mario Racicot Assistant Props assistant set props 120904 24000001
Patrice Bengle Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marc DeLery Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Renee Hebert Assistant (to Nicholas Clairmont) 120820 25000001
Daria Korolus Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000002
Senna Shanti Assistant (to Dolph Lundgren) 120820 25000003
John Grossman Assistant (to Dolph Lundgren) 120820 25000004
Serge Hughes Production Assistant (models) 275 25000005
Carl Desjardins Production Assistant (models) 275 25000006
Alain Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Diane Boisvert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Oscar Lopez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Eve Boulonne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Pierre Bouchard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Charles Radford Stand-In (Dolph Lundgren) 121015 25000014
Anne Dryburgh Stand-In (Gina Bellman) 121015 25000015
Nick Carasoulis Driver n/a 273 25000016
Tim Parkinson Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jean-Francois Duplat Driver n/a 273 25000018
Mark Bendit Driver n/a 273 25000019
Pierre Chabot Driver office driver 273 25000020
Heather MacLean Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Nicolas Marion Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Mathieu Decary Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Francois Daignault Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Claude Beauchamp Other clapper loader 120795 26000005
Michel Proulx Other cutter 120795 26000006
Fernand Boudrias Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000007
David Rigby Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000008
Louis Pharand Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000009
Ian Lavoie Other technician(models) 120795 26000011
Michel Clement Other technician(models) 120795 26000012
Robin Tremblay Other particle effects 120795 26000013
Serge Langlois Other printing 120795 26000014
Davis Goodman Other systems adminsitrator(digital visual effects) 120795 26000016
Rick Hannigan Other optical layout 120795 26000017
Charlie Luce Other Rostrum operator 120795 26000018
Andrew Campbell Other weapons 120795 26000019
Mario Dumont Manager floor manager(special effects) 120827 28000001
Bram Eisenthal Publicity publicist(Novek Belanger Communications) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An undercover sniper and his spotter are commissioned to execute a political assassination in the Algonquin skyscraper complex. The mission is thwarted by an anti-terrorist unit and the partners take each other for dead. Unbeknownst to the pair, they are reunited in a subsequent assignment, this time as opposing targets for termination.
N/A
N/A