Space Marines

Space Marines
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billy Wirth Actor Zake Delano 1 1000001
John Pyper Ferguson Actor Colonel Fraser 1 1000002
Edward Albert Actor Captain Gray 1 1000003
Cady Huffman Actor Dor Mullins 1 1000004
Sherman Augustus Actor Rudy 1 1000005
Bill Brochtrup Actor Hacker 1 1000006
Michael Smith Actor Gunther 1 1000007
Blake Boyd Actor Tex 1 1000008
James Shigeta Actor Ambassador Nakamura 1 1000009
Meg Foster Actor Commodore Lasser 1 1000010
Ed Spila Actor Hot Rod 1 1000011
Kevin Page Actor Lucky 1 1000012
John Mansfield Actor Vice Minister Adams 1 1000013
Sean Hennigan Actor Chuck 1 1000014
Vernon Grote Actor Duke 1 1000015
Toby Metcalf Actor Buzz 1 1000016
Angie Bolling Actor Navigator 1 1000017
Travis Davis Actor Communications 1 1000018
Matt Tompkins Actor Mike Kelly 1 1000019
Lee Ritchey Actor Official No 1 1 1000020
Lesley Alexander Actor Operator 1 1000021
David Alvarado Actor Pirate Guard 1 1000022
Lou Michaels Actor Controller 1 1000023
Charles Leon Actor Clueless Guard 1 1000024
Sean McGraw Actor Ambassador No 2 1 1000025
John Weidner Director n/a 2 2000001
Randy Moore Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Rob Moreland Director unit director 2 2000003
Marion Oberauner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Talaat Captan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daryl Dequetteville Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Rob Moreland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew Trotter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Laurence Barbera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rebecca Levinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cathy King-Durrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mateo Barnstone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ron Schmidt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kelly Greny Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Garett Griffin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Schwarz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Russell Blair Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Daryl Dequetteville Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
David McGill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Veronica Johnson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tiffany Toby Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Hap Nix Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Aurelia Winborn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Bill Matlock Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Daryl Dequetteville Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Brian Chambers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Lawrence Editor n/a 172 7000002
Chris Brookshire Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Randy Miller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randy Miller Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Andrew Kinney Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Narbeh Nazarian Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Smythe Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Lisa Hyde Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Robert Knox Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000004
Terry Turner Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000005
Robin Brogan Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000006
Danessa Bradley Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000007
Austin Gorg Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000008
Stephanie Neroes Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000009
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lynn Ambrose Casting (Dallas) 179 10000003
Darren Wadyko Casting casting assistant(Dallas) 179 10000004
Renay Morgan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Brad Southwick Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Robert Borge Supervisor Ultra stereo supervisor 120845 11000002
Narbeh Nazarian Costume Designer space marine armor designer 169 13000001
Barbara Cox Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Dawn Allee Costumes lead costumer 120828 13000003
Cristel Cooper Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000004
Truly Smith-Biggs Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000005
Vanessa Dionne Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000006
Hilary Glaholt Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000007
Marlene Whiton Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Becki Drake Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Marlene Whiton Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Becki Drake Makeup n/a 353 13000011
J Logan Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000012
Elizabeth Skrobarczyk Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000013
Kerri Wilson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kerri Wilson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Tara Paul Audio assistant ADR 120810 14000003
Eddie Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Johnny Rousseau Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paul Holzborn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Edward Carr Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Kurt Kassulke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Kerri Wilson Sound assistant sound supervisor 120816 14000011
Arman Boyles Sound assistant mixer 120816 14000012
Bob Boccaccio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Bruce Greenspan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Al Decker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Mark Linden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Ward Phillips Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Rocky Ford Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
James Roodhouse Grip n/a 365 15000002
James Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kelly Jones Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Hollywood Heard Electrician n/a 450 15000005
James Soward Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Adam Nunn Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Hunstable Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Tim Holland Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Wexler Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Drew White Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Brent Dahlin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Lou Rubsamen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Bobby Bastarache Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Jerry Reynolds Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
David Lynn Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
Marion Captan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tom Putnam Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Michael Wolf Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Matthew Fladell Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Randy Moore Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Margaret Johnson Stunts utility stunts 240 19000002
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Alvarado Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Troy Hodges Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tony Huggins Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Huggins Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Scott Roland Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ben Loggins Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brad Bishop Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Donald Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Troy Hodges Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael Skrobarczyk Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
George Skrobarczyk Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Bancroft Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mark Brogan Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John Goldesberry Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Byron Autrey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Mark Peters Construction set construction leadman 120900 21000009
David Alvarado Construction construction apprentice 120900 21000010
Abe Martinez Construction n/a 120900 21000011
Leo McLaughlin Construction construction apprentice 120900 21000012
Mark Holama Construction construction apprentice 120900 21000013
Rochelle Clark Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nancy Keeler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jimmy Meredith Catering caterer 120954 22000003
David Carroll Catering catering crew 120954 22000004
Bryan Bigsley Catering catering crew 120954 22000005
Jose Mendez Catering catering crew 120954 22000006
Ron Schmidt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
M Prescott Special Effects Supervisor (pyrotechnics) 545 23000002
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
David Wainstain Special Effects special digital effects 168 23000004
Anthony Trotter Special Effects Assistant (pyrotechnics) 514 23000005
Austin Gorg Graphics lead set graphics 120826 23000006
Chuck Williams Graphics set graphics 120826 23000007
David Ridlen Graphics set graphics 120826 23000008
David Hopkins Animator animation 483 23000009
Chuck Williams Assistant Props assistant prop fabrication 120904 24000001
Steve Brannan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
J Logan Props lead prop fabrication 120817 24000003
Chris Prydybasz Props prop intern 120817 24000004
Nicole Gorg Props prop intern 120817 24000005
John Wasserman Props prop intern 120817 24000006
Joel Danford Props prop intern 120817 24000007
Mark Sutherland Props prop intern 120817 24000008
Ann Soh Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Tom Wilson Production Assistant prop production assistant 275 25000002
Vince Reynolds Production Assistant prop production assistant 275 25000003
Danessa Bradley Production Assistant prop production assistant 275 25000004
Thom Buckley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Eric Lee Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Gregg Bell Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000007
Stuart Mallory Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Traci MacKintosh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jennifer Huggins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Javier Vargas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Julie Pool Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Amy Mattingly Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Craig Mattingly Medic n/a 120966 25000014
James Billings Medic n/a 120966 25000015
Matt Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000016
Elizabeth King Driver n/a 273 25000017
Richard Johnson Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000018
Joe Anderson Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000019
Stephanie Rogers Other loader 120795 26000001
Paul Armstrong Other loader 120795 26000002
J Logan Other armor fabrication 120795 26000003
Danessa Bradley Other film rotoscoping 120795 26000004
Lisa Hyde Other armor fabrication 120795 26000005
Truly Smith-Biggs Other armor fabrication 120795 26000006
Sam Greenmun Other Guther's eye patch 120795 26000007
Anthony Ferrante Other Gunther's eye patch 120795 26000008
Steven Juliano Other Guther's eye patch 120795 26000009
James Adair Other weapons master(pyrotechnics) 120795 26000010
Dennis Sager Other engineer 120795 26000011
Melinda Skilondz Other post-production secretary 120795 26000012
Concetta Smarius Other banking services 120795 26000013
Houri Arevyan Other banking services 120795 26000014
Don Peterson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Ray Zwiener Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Stuart Ferguson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Allen Hastings Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Anthony Ferrante Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Space Marines attempt to rescue negotiators held captive by space pirates who have captured a dangerous substance.
N/A
N/A