The Big Fall

The Big Fall
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adventure, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
C. Thomas Howell Actor Blaise 1 1000001
Sophie Ward Actor Emma 1 1000002
Titus Welliver Actor Moe 1 1000003
Jeff Kober Actor Johnny "Axe" Rooseveh 1 1000004
Sam Seder Actor Gary 1 1000005
Justin Lazard Actor Agent Dickson 1 1000006
Buzz Belmondo Actor Brody 1 1000007
Darren Dalton Actor Larry 1 1000008
Joanne Baron Actor Mrs Brody 1 1000009
William Applegate Jr. Actor Agent Wilcox 1 1000010
Steven DeRelian Actor Echo 1 1000011
Kathy Griffin Actor Sally 1 1000012
Jack Betts Actor Tyre 1 1000013
Andre Rosey Brown Actor Vic 1 1000014
Von Roddy Actor Curly 1 1000015
Kelly Rutherford Actor Veronica 1 1000016
Frank Lloyd Actor Agent Ramirez 1 1000017
Kane Hodder Actor Body Guard 1 1000018
Chris Devlin Actor Teenager 1 1000019
Jim Swan Actor Bartender 1 1000020
C. Thomas Howell Director n/a 2 2000001
Denney Pierce Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joseph Merhi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Pepin Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Applegate Jr. Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Craig Ayers Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jackie Dadon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gaby K Malouf Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Clinton Canada Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dawn Massaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Denise Witherspoon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ron Lunceford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Davide Molino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Paula Haden McDaniel Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000009
Kimberly Eaton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Donique Patton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Marilyn Estes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Amir Khoury Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000013
Misty Tosh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Matthew Goodman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Zoe Schumacher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jeffrey Jacobs Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000017
Jurgen Baum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Clive Sacke Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Clive Sacke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jose Bouza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Cheddy Hart Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Sammons Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Darcy Bellemore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Michael Johnson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Peter Johnson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Jeanine Tropiano Camera camera loader 120798 6000011
Scott Wells Camera camera loader 120798 6000012
Ken Day Camera camera car 120798 6000013
Tony Olivieri Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Lydia Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Darrin DeLoach Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Michelle Foster Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Greg Ferguson Assistant Camera Operator key 1st assistant camera 120849 6000018
Skye Chandler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Peter Dacey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Debra Davidson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Mark Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Kara Stephens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
David Weinreb Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000024
Robert Yesk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000025
Jef Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000026
Karen Korn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000027
Elsa Lind Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000028
Jon Zarkos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000029
Scott Del Amo Photography still photographer 120835 6000030
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Dennis M O'Connor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dov Schwartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Raymond E Spiess III Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Dan Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Christopher Kain Music n/a 120781 8000001
Simeon Spiegel Music n/a 120781 8000002
Charley Cabrera Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katherine Mau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Helen Harwell Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Adriano Karasek Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000004
Joseph Klemash Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000005
Sean Paul O'Connell Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000006
Jonathan B Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Sean Stickney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Brendon Crigler Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Rodrigo Castillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Mark Sikes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Erin Lacey Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
West Cenex Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Trina Young Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000001
Trina Young Makeup key makeup 353 13000002
Pamela Roth Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Jennifer Donish Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Debra Ferullo Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Lori Matyska Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Mandana Yamin Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000007
Jessica Pazdernik Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000008
Travis Zariwny Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000009
Yuri Reese ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Yuri Reese ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Drew Camp Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jim Mustol Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dustin O'Halloran Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
William Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Dona Fischer Sound sound post-production manager 120816 14000010
Angelo Palazzo Sound Design sound design editor 120905 14000011
Byron Short Sound Design sound design editor 120905 14000012
Jack Lindauer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
William Smith Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Jean Pierre Marangakis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Barry Gross Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jim Sanfilippo Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Curtis Andrews Grip n/a 365 15000004
David Jung Grip n/a 365 15000005
Alice Liddell Grip n/a 365 15000006
Justin Valentine Grip n/a 365 15000007
Brian Gray Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dwight Lay Grip n/a 365 15000009
Leslie Pittarelli Grip n/a 365 15000010
Patrick R Wong Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mary Klein Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jacob Lapin Grip n/a 365 15000013
Brent Marks Grip n/a 365 15000014
John Sebastian Lee Grip n/a 365 15000015
Shaun "Evil" Thyne Grip n/a 365 15000016
Klaus Hoch-Guinn Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Scott Moody Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Arnold Herschel Electrician n/a 450 15000019
David Bonet Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Michael Bonewicz Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Chuck Clayton Electrician n/a 450 15000022
William Clouter Electrician n/a 450 15000023
James Coffin Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Hector Corona Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Chad Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Christopher E Franey Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jeff Hankins Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Ronn Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Christian Lamb Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Richard Lamphiear Electrician n/a 450 15000031
John Levesque Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Jon Mener Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Kevin O'Donnell Electrician n/a 450 15000034
James Powers Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Adam Rosen Electrician n/a 450 15000036
James Rowan Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Konrad Sigurdsson Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Sherwin Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Geoff Eng Electrician n/a 450 15000040
David Hadsell Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Jordan Lapsansky Electrician n/a 450 15000042
David Millen Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Joe Romeo Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Jon Wiener Electrician n/a 450 15000045
David Yellin Electrician n/a 450 15000046
William Sentilik Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000047
Roman Bennett Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000048
Nick Cochiolo Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000049
Michael Franco Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000050
Andrew Phillips Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000051
Michael Collins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shaker Khoury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michael Frayeh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Angela Dubois Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Farzin Toussi Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Denney Pierce Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim Shaw Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000002
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Paul Beham Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dan Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chris Carnel Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brian R Carson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Charles Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jeff Danoff Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bob Elmore Stunts n/a 240 19000019
John Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000023
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Charles Grisham Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Michael Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kane Hodder Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bob Ivy Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Al Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Clint E Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mark Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Von Roddy Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Dick Warlock Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Ron Rosecrans Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
C T Sanders Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Donald Lehoux Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Dawn Higginbotham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Patricia Cunliffe Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
J B Hertz Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Chad Branham Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Len Levy Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Richard Mendelsohn Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Heather O'Connell Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Mark Dresner Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
Doug Irwin Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000005
Gerry Malavenda Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000006
Carla Portillo Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000007
Stacey M Zipfel Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000008
Michael Able Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000009
Dawn Berry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jeff Blehr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anthony Braica Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jan Eisher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robert Gonzalez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sevan Shahgaldian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jayson Kirstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Freddie Sanchez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Mary K Judy Post-Production post-production liaison 120945 25000018
Issam Tahan Post-Production post-production logistics 120945 25000019
John Montgomery Production paymaster 120824 25000020
Bill F Young Driver precision driver 273 25000021
Andre Brandes Driver n/a 273 25000022
Ernest Edgerton Driver n/a 273 25000023
Tejos Fahey Driver n/a 273 25000024
Nortikyan Gevork Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tony Khoury Driver n/a 273 25000026
Petros Kiradjyan Driver n/a 273 25000027
David Schied Driver n/a 273 25000028
Paul Wade Driver n/a 273 25000029
Harout Zabounian Driver n/a 273 25000030
Javier Valasques Driver studio driver 273 25000031
Chad Branham Other prop maker 120795 26000001
Michael Pearce Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Paula Gonzalez Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Heidi James Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Michael Fasig Other prop maker 120795 26000005
Jeff Winters Other prop maker 120795 26000006
Kam Kwan Other production intern 120795 26000007
Brian Lhee Other production intern 120795 26000008
Michael Morishita Other production intern 120795 26000009
Jefferson Wagner Other weapons handler 120795 26000010
Daniel Fetterly Other weapons handler 120795 26000011
Bill Jenkins Other fabrication 120795 26000012
Christopher Cortijo Other police coordinator 120795 26000013
Pierre Kurland Other corporate controller 120795 26000014
Michelle Pepin Other travel coordinator 120795 26000015
Verna Mandel Other recordist 120795 26000016
Synopsis
A Los Angeles detective gets in over his head when a beautiful woman hires him to find her missing brother. His search leads him to the man's former Army buddies, a daring team of sky-diving crooks.