The Cherokee Kid

The Cherokee Kid
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Coburn Actor Cyrus Bloomington 1 1000002
Gregory Hines Actor The Undertaker--Jedediah 1 1000003
A Martinez Actor Juan Nepomuceno Cortina 1 1000004
Ernie Hudson Actor Nat Love 1 1000005
Mark Pellegrino Actor Frank Bonner 1 1000006
Vanessa Calloway Actor Abby Holsopple 1 1000007
Hal Williams Actor Reverend Peel 1 1000008
Burt Reynolds Actor Otter Bob 1 1000009
Obba Babatunde Actor Isom Dart 1 1000010
Reginald Dorsey Actor Cowboy Graham 1 1000011
Dawnn Lewis Actor Stagecoach Mary 1 1000012
Lorraine Toussaint Actor Mama Turner 1 1000013
Paris Barclay Actor Bad Cowboy No 1 1 1000014
W. Brown Actor Calloway 1 1000015
Carlos Cervantes Actor Cletus 1 1000016
Roy Fegan Actor Seth 1 1000017
Troy Garity Actor Bartender 1 1000018
Walton Goggins Actor Jim Bob 1 1000019
Stuart Grant Actor Proud Eagle 1 1000020
Martin Grey Actor Martin 1 1000021
De Juan Guy Actor Young Jedidiah 1 1000022
Alaina Reed-Amini Actor Ma Holsopple 1 1000023
Edward Hicks Actor Toothless Eddie 1 1000024
Charles Hyman Actor Male Teller 1 1000025
Herb Jeffries Actor Herb Jeffries 1 1000026
Michael Kagan Actor El Paso Sheriff 1 1000027
Tim Kazurinsky Actor Gaudy Hawker 1 1000028
James Lashly Actor Outlaw Jake 1 1000029
Nancy Lenehan Actor Sister Faith 1 1000030
Jim Lewis Actor Nat Cowboy No 2 1 1000031
June Lu Actor Ma Lee 1 1000032
Angela Means Actor Harriet 1 1000033
Robert Minor Actor Cowboy Otis 1 1000034
Christopher Moore Actor Pinedale Teller 1 1000035
Ivory Ocean Actor Pa Holsopple 1 1000036
Jeff O'Haco Actor Nat Cowyboy No 3 1 1000037
Roxanne Reese Actor Ma Henderson 1 1000038
Jack Rubens Actor Bank President 1 1000039
Tim Sampson Actor Star-Faced Goon 1 1000040
Arnetia Walker Actor Jenny 1 1000041
Jim Williams Actor Billy Ray 1 1000042
Spice Williams Actor Miss Marjorie 1 1000043
Hattie Winston Actor Mrs Peel 1 1000044
Kareem Woods Actor Young Isaiah 1 1000045
Paris Barclay Director n/a 2 2000001
Paula Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Halpern Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Robin Forman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Denise DeClue Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tim Kazurinsky Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Dorothea Adkins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Gordon Wolf Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Denise DeClue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tim Kazurinsky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gordon Wolf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Tramz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
W Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Ascher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christine Tope Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Juanita Diana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Wayne Middleton Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Elpe Villard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jean Costello Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Yvonne Hobbelink Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Rod Bacote Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jack Conroy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Wally Pfister Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dale Myrand Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Roberto Blasini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Mark Leins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Tony Olivieri Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Doug Hyun Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Robert Greene Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Tony Smith Dailies dailies colorist 120999 6000009
Rick Greenhead Colorist n/a 120920 6000010
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Penny Sprague Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000012
Kelsey McNeal Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Earl Watson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Evans Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Stanley Clarke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christine Luethje Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
William Kidd Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Arthur Kempel Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Albert Olson Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Ira Hearshen Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Ronald Hess Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
Jonathan Sacks Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Lou Forestieri Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
James Stemple Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000010
William Kidd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000011
Frank Capp Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Audrey DeRoche Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Dean Marino Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Guy Barnes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chuck Korian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brent Mannon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Charles Courrieu Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Patrik Alven Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Robert Ballard Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Lee Baird Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Shawn Thomas Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000009
Eileen Knight Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Meredith Behrend Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Gina Merrill Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Thell Reed Advisor gun coach 120821 12000001
Dan Moore Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mari-An Ceo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jack Spangler Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Paulette Holmon Costumes personal costumer(Sinbad) 120828 13000004
Alfreda Phillips Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Carol McCoo Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Debbie Pierce Hair Stylist (Sinbad) 120799 13000007
Alvechia Ewing Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Sheila Evers Makeup Artist (Sinbad) 120801 13000009
Brian McManus Makeup Artist (Burt Reynolds) 120801 13000010
David Dittmar Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000011
Yvette Correa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Joan Chamberlain ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
James Hebenstreit ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Laura Laird ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Mark Jennings Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James Hebenstreit Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Laura Laird Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Don Digirolamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Paul Farmer Sound sound utility 120816 14000014
John Richards Sound recording engineer 120816 14000015
David Hankins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Eric Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Myron Nettinga Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Veda Campbell Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Daniel Coscia Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Adam Crocker Grip n/a 365 15000002
Scott Froschauer Grip n/a 365 15000003
James Stiritz Grip n/a 365 15000004
Brett Laumann Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Tonia Robinson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Victor Shelehov Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Michael Murray Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Fay Moss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andie Rice Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Alison Rothman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Tony Brubaker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rusty McClennon Stunt Man (Sinbad) 121002 19000002
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chris Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000004
James Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000005
H Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hank Calia Stunts n/a 240 19000008
R Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ritchie Copenhaver Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Anthony DeLongis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeff Eith Stunts n/a 240 19000013
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Todd Forsberg Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lynn Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Shawn Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Erin Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Robert Jauregui Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jim Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Michael McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ed Mathews Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Royce Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Wayne Orme Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jim Pratt Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Carlton Russell Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Kermit Samples Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ray Saniger Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000033
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Walter Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Paul Sherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Dain Terner Stunts n/a 240 19000037
R Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000038
George Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Shelley Boyle Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Benny Manning Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Thomas Mitchell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
James Sherwood Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Mike Boyle Animal Wrangler radmrod wrangler 120863 20000005
Jeffrey Meyer Animal Wrangler wrangler gang boss 120863 20000006
Ronald Jaynes Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Chip Radaelli Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Timothy Kelly Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Ronald Croci Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
W Mattox Special Effects key special effects 168 23000003
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Bruce Knechtges Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Wenden Baldwin Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000006
Al Eisenmann Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Richard Barton Props prop maker 120817 24000002
Michael Blair Props prop maker 120817 24000003
Ray Gambrell Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Billy Lang Assistant assistant armorer 120820 25000001
Linda Labov Assistant (to Paula Weinstein) 120820 25000002
Monica Dotten Assistant (to Sinbad) 120820 25000003
Maria Rivera Assistant (to Sinbad) 120820 25000004
Yvonne Styles Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000005
Scott Jackson Assistant (to Burt Reynolds) 120820 25000006
Sam Martin Assistant (to Paris Barclay) 120820 25000007
Michael Bolger Assistant (to Paris Barclay) 120820 25000008
Dick Lowry Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000009
Glenn Knowlton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Mike Ballew Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Claude Smith Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Julie Rasmussen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Teresa Carsley Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Khris Beal Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Russell Bowlds Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Fabio Urena Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Ava DuPree Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Larissa Michieli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Melody Beam Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Tino Diggs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Richard Gonzales Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Tamara Kcehowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Jeff Miller Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Melinda Martin-Galvin Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Tony Boggs Driver n/a 273 25000027
Dennis Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000028
Tommy Christian Driver n/a 273 25000029
William Dixon Driver n/a 273 25000030
Darryl Drake Driver n/a 273 25000031
Christian Ervin Driver n/a 273 25000032
Derek Fisher Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bobby Ford Driver n/a 273 25000034
Tony Fox Driver n/a 273 25000035
Hector Gallardo Driver n/a 273 25000036
Doyle Holmon Driver n/a 273 25000037
Gene Hubert Driver n/a 273 25000038
Evan Kavan Driver n/a 273 25000039
Rene Lee Driver n/a 273 25000040
James McBride Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tim May Driver n/a 273 25000042
Victor Moore Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Muntz Driver n/a 273 25000044
Bill Peck Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ben Pezzillo Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jimmy Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000047
Paul Sarni Driver n/a 273 25000048
Mark Seagraves Driver n/a 273 25000049
Leo Stefanos Driver n/a 273 25000050
Mike Volpe Driver n/a 273 25000051
Gene Vasconcellos Driver n/a 273 25000052
Paul Gonsoulin Other loader 120795 26000001
Brent Bye Other electric 120795 26000002
Mark Marchetti Other electric 120795 26000003
Ross Warren Other electric 120795 26000004
Thell Reed Other armorer 120795 26000005
Sally Romine Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
John Merten Other recordist 120795 26000007
Ross DeRoche Other copyist 120795 26000008
Paul Wertheimer Other recordist 120795 26000009
Norm Dlugatch Other technical engineer 120795 26000010
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Judy Arthur Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Tonya Owens Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
Movie about Isaiah Turner, an adventurous farmboy whose quest to avenge his parents' death sets him on a journey where he encounters an array of fictional and historical characters, ultimately becoming a self-assured gunslinger known as the Cherokee Kid. The story is narrated by The Cherokee Kid's supportive sidekick, Juan Nepomuceno Cortina.
N/A
N/A