Trucks

Trucks
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Horror, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Thomson Director 2 1
Timothy Busfield Actor 1 1
Jerry Leider Producer 3 2
Brenda Bakke Actor 1 2
Richard Reisberg Producer 3 2
Brian Taggert Screenwriter 120461 3
Brendan Fletcher Actor 1 3
Sharon Bajer Actor 1 4
Rob Draper Cinematographer 402 4
Amy Stewart Actor 1 5
Lara Mazur Editor 172 6
Jonathon Komack-Martin Co-Producer 170 9
Phillip B Goldfine Co-Producer 170 9
Bruce Eisen Co-Producer 170 9
Derek Mazur Executive Producer 174 11
Mark Amin Executive Producer 174 11
Stephen King Short Story Author 120472 30
Aidan Devine Actor Trucker Bob 1 1000003
Jay Brazeau Actor Jack 1 1000004
Roman Podhora Actor Thad 1 1000006
Jonathan Barrett Actor Brad 1 1000008
Victor Cowie Actor George 1 1000010
Rick Skene Actor Trucker Pete 1 1000011
Don Granbery Actor Sheriff 1 1000012
Barbara Edwards Actor TV Reporter 1 1000013
Gene Pyrz Actor Refrigerator Truck Driver 1 1000014
Kirk Harper Actor Lino 1 1000015
Harry Nelkin Actor Phil 1 1000016
Michael Scott Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jerry Leider Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Richard Reisberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Scott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Bruce Eisen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Brian Taggert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen King From Story from short story 120870 4000002
Vonnie Von Helmolt Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Don Granbery Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ron Oxley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Danielle Dumesnil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lara Mazur Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Carmen Katz Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ken Friss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Anastasia Geras Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Lesley Oswald Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000009
Ellen Rutter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Rob Draper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charles Konowal Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000002
Cliff Hokanson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Reni Hoz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Tammy Jones Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Paul Martens Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Paul Michaud Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
David Perkins Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Michael Yaremchuk Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Michael Colomby Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Neila Benson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Elisabeth Pechlaner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Plowman Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Ferguson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kim Forrest Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Matt Holm Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Larry Van Went Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000004
Ian Hanford Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000005
Jim Phillips Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Bette Chadwick Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
Ellen Meyer Casting n/a 179 10000002
Katherine Wilson Casting (Winnepeg) 179 10000003
Richard Jordan Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production(Trimark Pictures) 120791 11000001
Cami Winikoff Executive in Charge of Production (Trimark Pictures) 118217 11000002
Shaunna O'Brien-Moran Executive in Charge of Production (Credo Entertainment) 118217 11000003
Darena Snowe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wanda Farian Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Rosemarie Diekmann Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Pamela Athayde Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Chris Higgins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Maureen Murphy Foley foley assistant 120961 14000002
Don Harrison Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Philip Hunter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Michael Colomby Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Gordon Durity Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Gael MacLean Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Frank Griffiths Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Stephan Lentz Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Wiseman Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
Allan Belyea Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sharon MacIntyre Grip n/a 365 15000004
Grace Donaldson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Steve Morrison Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Stephan Lentz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Roch Daigle Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Natalie Armstrong Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Kathy Archer-Buck Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nadine Bisson Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000002
Colette Desjardins Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Nghia Nguyen Legal Services legal affairs 120857 18000001
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Wayne Downer Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Leigh Brinkman Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Dave Brown Stunts stunt driver 240 19000005
Shane Cardwell Stunts stunt driver 240 19000006
Chuck Robinson Stunts stunt driver 240 19000008
Maurice Santia Stunts stunt driver 240 19000009
Geoff Williams Stunts stunt driver 240 19000011
Wayne Downer Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Jill Herman Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Gary Rimmer Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Ron van Hart Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Len Wagner Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Helen Young Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Brent Pollock Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Brian Smith Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Ernie Thiessen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Sherrie Wills Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Rory Cutler Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Gordon Durity Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000002
Patrick Haskill Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000003
Darcy Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Peter Harrison Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Burkhard Weiss Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Ken-Hart Swain Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Ken Wills Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Greg Griffin Assistant (to the executive producers) 120820 25000001
Teena Timm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Ross Ikeda Production Associate production controller 120822 25000003
David Perich Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Ron Mymryk Driver driver captain 273 25000005
Ryan Kulbaba Driver n/a 273 25000006
Anna Boquist Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Sherri Starkell Other set coordinator 120795 26000002
Ron Hodgson Other electric 120795 26000003
Matthew Bates Other electric 120795 26000004
Terry Wilson Other genny operator 120795 26000005
Rod Gilchrist Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000006
Angela Scott Other payroll clerk 120795 26000007
Len Pendergast Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000008
Leslie Stafford Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Matthew Marcus Publicity publicist(USA Network/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Joan Carry Publicity publicist(USA Network/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Jayne Wallace Publicity publicist(USA Network/New York) 120789 29000004
Synopsis