Behind Enemy Lines

Behind Enemy Lines
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Ian Griffith Actor Mike Weston 1 1000001
Chris Mulkey Actor Jones 1 1000002
Mark Carlton Actor Colonel Wolfe 1 1000003
Mushond Lee Actor Luther 1 1000004
Hillary Matthews Actor Kat 1 1000005
Courtney Gains Actor Church 1 1000006
Maury Sterling Actor Donny 1 1000007
G Adam Gifford Actor Blakely 1 1000008
Mon Confiado Actor Phred 1 1000009
Spanky Manikan Actor General Nguy 1 1000010
Criz Daluz Actor Doctor Liu 1 1000011
James Karen Actor TV Reporter 1 1000012
Dale Gibson Actor Tex 1 1000013
Kriz Aguilar Actor Cho 1 1000014
Wilson Go Actor Police Chief 1 1000015
Adrianna Agcaoili Actor Chique 1 1000016
Augusto Victa Actor Triad Leader 1 1000017
Alex Cortez Actor Gangster 1 1000018
Ihman Esturco Actor Gangster 1 1000019
Nonie Buencamino Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000020
Don Carbonell Actor Prisoner 1 1000021
Mike Villareal Actor Prisoner 1 1000022
Jun Cleofe Actor Prisoner 1 1000023
Hazel Huelvez Actor Boat Girl 1 1000024
Kristine Wytongco Actor Boat Girl 1 1000025
Carlo Altomonte Actor Soldier at Court 1 1000026
Ed Belocillo Actor Soldier at Court 1 1000027
Ronnie Lazaro Actor Airport Policeman 1 1000028
Gary Lim Actor Soldier at Bridge 1 1000029
Johnny Cleofe Actor Soldier at Bridge 1 1000030
Mark Griffiths Director n/a 2 2000001
Marco Black Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Dale Gibson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Bradley Thomas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Brad Krevoy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Stabler Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Bixler Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lope V Juban Jr. Segment Producer (Philippines) 2389 3000005
Andrew Osborne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dennis Cooley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andrew Osborne From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Lito "Zebra" Mabalot Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marco Black Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Michael A Allowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Boy Soquerata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joseph Santos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Caloy Medina Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
P Todd Coe Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Ma Patricia R Yuseco Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Amang Fernandez Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mila Tanteco Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Baby C Maitim Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Chino Y Tolentino Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Joe Garcia Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Jason Ninness Production Coordinator (USA) 162 5000014
Babs Montalban Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Baby C Maitim Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Blake T Evans Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Joyce Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Joyce Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Rudy Castillo Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Bernardo Gabilo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Matthew Burner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Constant Medez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jerald Jones Video video workprints operator 120800 6000008
Chris Sutton Projectionist n/a 121104 6000009
Edwin Fornoles Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Bob Frederickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Levi Tingcungco Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Roderick Davis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sue Federman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brett Hedlund Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Arthur Kempel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wayne Cook Music music recording 120781 8000002
Marcus Barone Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Roy Lachica Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Edgar Valencia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Romualdo Igharas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Gilbert Garantuza Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Carlos Espinoza Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Greg Sullano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Rommel Janapin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Eddie Palogme Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Camilo Felipe Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000009
Bernard Espinosa Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Ricky Araneta Casting Director (Philippines) 157 10000001
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dan Parada Casting n/a 179 10000003
J P Shields Casting n/a 179 10000004
Julie Ysla Casting assistant casting director(Philippines) 179 10000005
Rod O'Brien Executive director of editorial operations 120806 11000001
Rey Ranigo Supervisor crafts supervisor 120845 11000002
Bong Garcia Liaison military liaison 121064 12000001
Chanthou Sam Kozberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Henry Yamballa Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Arturo Bueno Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Teresa Villaflor Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Violeta M Puzon Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000005
Alex Argente Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Ronald R Harris ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Lance Wiseman ADR Editor dialogue/ ADR editor 220 14000002
Jeff Wire ADR Editor dialogue/ ADR editor 220 14000003
Brad Brock ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Beau Biggart ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Benjamin Gultiano Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Doug Madick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Lenise Bent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Dennis Patterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Edward C Carr III Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Bruce Nazarian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Gregory Beaumont Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Melissa Sewell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Richard F W Davis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Bruce Greenspan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Ken King Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
David J Maiden Sound Re-recordist stage recordist 120943 14000018
Angelo DeGuzman Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eric Buhay Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kennedy Lloter Grip n/a 365 15000003
Edgardo Enriquez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Renato Entice Grip n/a 365 15000005
Lito Payawal Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ariel Relles Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Francis Cumigad Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ramon Mabalot Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Reynaldo Del Pilar Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Martin Luther Bungay Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ronald Pineda Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Victorio Florendo Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Rodante Baldonado Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Julian Baldonado Best Boy electrical bestboy 120885 15000015
Guada DeGuzman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Mastron Production Accountant (USA) 282 16000002
Virginie LaCosta Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Ena Rosales Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sylvia Soriano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Roy Serrano Business Affairs purchasing manager 120792 18000001
Dale Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Renato Morado Stunt Coordinator (Philippines) 120804 19000002
Vladimir Orlov Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Lito Navarro Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Nelson Armiza Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Larry Correa Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Arnold Miralles Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Boy Oliquiano Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Art Veloso Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Paterno Nebrada Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jun San Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Reynaldo Magbintang Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Reynaldo De La Rosa Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Rodolfo Carpio Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Reynaldo Casuela Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Numeriano Reyes Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Augusto Espereda Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jun Tan Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Alberto Yamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Melencio de la Paz Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Eduardo Macasu Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Romulo Janapin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Danny Dominguez Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ronnie Pelegrin Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Boy Terano Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Roger Siason Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Roland Mercado Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Richard Guevara Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Rudy Candaza Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Jimmy Pineda Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Rolando Salem Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000009
Edwin James Livingston Titles title designer 120825 23000010
Ronnie Jakosalen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Samuel Matias Assistant Property Master weapons assistant coordinator 120969 24000002
Greg Lipit Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Antonitta Barnes Assistant (to wardrobe designer) 120820 25000001
Nancy Johnston Walker Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000002
John H Wu Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000003
Danielle Parsons Assistant (to Steve Stabler) 120820 25000004
Jade Ramsey Assistant (to Steve Stabler) 120820 25000005
Kristin Burr Assistant (to Bradley Thomas) 120820 25000006
Ervie Ramos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Duncan White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Eric Weiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jeff Bown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Crispin Rebolledo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Rey Mahinay Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Aine Farrell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
P Gerald Knight Transportation (USA) 120992 25000014
Caloy Medina Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000015
Noel DeLeon Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000016
Rolando Poblete Medic set medic 120966 25000017
Ricardo Nama Driver n/a 273 25000018
Danny Ibahan Driver n/a 273 25000019
Eduardo Guillermo Driver n/a 273 25000020
Monico Elaura Driver n/a 273 25000021
Rey Bayona Driver n/a 273 25000022
Arturo Panopio Driver n/a 273 25000023
Peter Mahilom Driver n/a 273 25000024
Exequel Nunez Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dominador Domingo Driver n/a 273 25000026
Lorenzo Reyes Driver n/a 273 25000027
Segundo David Driver n/a 273 25000028
Azer Mendoza Driver n/a 273 25000029
Manuel S Punsalam Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000030
Edgardo Alcantara Driver n/a 273 25000031
Nomer Mendoza Driver n/a 273 25000032
Guimo Maranon Driver n/a 273 25000033
Edgardo Sefil Driver n/a 273 25000034
Arthur Segovia Driver n/a 273 25000035
Romeo Calalas Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jaime Pineda Driver n/a 273 25000037
Rudy Baldomino Driver n/a 273 25000038
Domingo Alzona Driver n/a 273 25000039
Billy Ilagan Driver n/a 273 25000040
Rizal Panlican Driver n/a 273 25000041
Hernan Felipe Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Rogelio Tolentino Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
Reynilo Tantongco Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Paterno Samson Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Teodoro Martin Other lead greensman 120795 26000005
Pacifico Talagit Other greensman 120795 26000006
Levi Tingcungco Other clapper 120795 26000007
Robert Gajardo Other cable man 120795 26000008
Nida Lazaro Other launderer 120795 26000009
Edilberto Naelgias Other weapons coordinator 120795 26000010
Doc Tizon Other armorer 120795 26000011
Pines Dizon Other armorer 120795 26000012
Jose Espinoza Other escort 120795 26000013
Bernard Dumanon Other escort 120795 26000014
Ricky Mesina Other crafts 120795 26000015
Raul Mesina Other crafts 120795 26000016
Hal Sadoff Other banking services 120795 26000017
Rodney Payne Other banking services 120795 26000018
Debarah Hill Other orchestral coordinator 120795 26000019
Ilza Gutierrez Other orchestral coordinator 120795 26000020
Vincent J Candelario Security n/a 120951 26000021
Ante Dizon Security n/a 120951 26000022
Edgar Banal Security n/a 120951 26000023
Synopsis
An ex-marine and his crew conduct a rescue raid to try and save a captured buddy in the clutches of a power-mad general in postwar Vietnam.