Bone Daddy

Bone Daddy
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rutger Hauer Actor William Palmer 1 1000001
Barbara Williams Actor Sharon Hewlett 1 1000002
R.H. Thomson Actor Marshall Stone 1 1000003
Joseph Kell Actor Peter Palmer 1 1000004
Robin Gammell Actor Cobb 1 1000005
Blu Mankuma Actor Trent 1 1000006
Mimi Kuzyk Actor Kim 1 1000007
Wayne Best Actor Rodman 1 1000008
Daniel Kash Actor Rocky 1 1000009
Peter Keleghan Actor Tarnower 1 1000010
Kirsten Bishop Actor Leslie 1 1000011
Michael Caruana Actor Hurwitz 1 1000012
Dean McDermott Actor Mort Jr 1 1000013
Diego Matamoros Actor Baxter 1 1000014
Kyra Azzopardi Actor Cindy 1 1000015
Marc Donato Actor Mark 1 1000016
Christopher Kelk Actor Dr Franz 1 1000017
Panou Mowling Actor Bellman 1 1000018
Sandi Ross Actor Housekeeper 1 1000019
Terri Hawles Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000020
Kelly King Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000021
Johnie Chase Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000022
Leslie Kelly Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000023
Yank Azman Actor McDougall 1 1000024
Mario Azzopardi Director n/a 2 2000001
David M Perlmutter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Donald Kushner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Locke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lewis B Chesler Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jean Desormeaux Producer n/a 3 3000005
Tom Szollosi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bernard Bourret Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bruce Speyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gregg Fawcett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Patrick Arias Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
W Michael Beard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Bruce Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Lilit "Hank" Malins Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Heather Ross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Gaille Ledrew Production Coordinator (Chesler/Perlmutter Productions) 162 5000010
Danny Nowak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Chumra Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andris Matiss Steadicam Operator Steadicam/ b-camera operator 232 6000003
Michael Glynn Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Dean Balser Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Mancuso Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Normand Marion Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Lynda McKenzie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ron Proulx Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jeffrey Ginn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brendan Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brandt Gordon Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ronald Hobbs Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Peter Razmofsky Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Mauro Iacobelli Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000006
Greg Chown Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000007
Sharon Kohne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Hank McCann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lisa Parasyn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Stephen Ujlaki Production Executive (Chesler/Perlmutter Productions) 118216 11000001
David Smukler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Mary Louise Cunningham Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Margaret Mohr Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Suzanne Benoit Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Robyn Rosenberg Wardrobe set wardrobe key 120823 13000005
Ed Poty ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Bob Lacivita ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Ed Poty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Geoff Layne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
James Porteous Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000005
Steve Foster Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000006
Dan Sexton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Greg Chapman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Joe Strazzeri Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Auger Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
John Duke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Christopher Takas Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Mindy Jenkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Scott Prosthetics prosthetics and special makeup effects 120991 19000001
Matthew Dewilde Prosthetics prosthetics and special makeup effects 120991 19000002
Anton Tyukodi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Dwight Doerksen Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Laird McMurray Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Tim Good Special Effects special effects key 168 23000002
Garry Honcharuk Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dave Marwick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Paul Boucher Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Chris Hinton Other timer 120795 26000002
Wendy Boylan Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A medical examiner turned novelist trails a serial murderer who debones his victims.
N/A
N/A