Color of Justice

Color of Justice
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords courtroom
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Davison Actor 1 1
F. Abraham Actor 1 2
Judd Hirsch Actor 1 3
Gregory Hines Actor Reverend Walton 1 1000004
Lisa Pelikan Actor Betty Gainer 1 1000005
Saul Rubinek Actor Norm 1 1000006
Dulé Hill Actor Kameel 1 1000007
Eugene Byrd Actor Kenny 1 1000008
Mark Taylor Actor Rodney 1 1000009
Malcolm Goodwin Actor Shawn 1 1000010
Gloria Carlin Actor Jill 1 1000011
Mia Korf Actor Linda Chang 1 1000012
Jackie Richardson Actor Judge Winslow 1 1000013
Paul Butler Actor Stan 1 1000014
Sandra Caldwell Actor Kameel's Mother 1 1000015
Dayo Ade Actor Prisoner 1 1000016
Philip Akin Actor New York Assistant District Attorney 1 1000017
Dwight Bacquie Actor Orderly 1 1000018
Kedar Brown Actor Al 1 1000019
Dick Callahan Actor Bartender 1 1000020
Johnie Chase Actor Islamic Minister 1 1000021
David Clement Actor Funeral Minister 1 1000022
Christine Brubaker Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000023
Michael Ricupero Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000024
Jeff Clarke Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000025
Jim Codrington Actor Reporter No 4 1 1000026
Marlon Brand Actor Reporter No 5 1 1000027
Stan Coles Actor Sanders 1 1000028
Michael Copeman Actor Cop in Deli 1 1000029
Jon Cubrt Actor Newsroom Production Assistant 1 1000030
Don Dickinson Actor Sarge 1 1000031
Eric Fink Actor Johnny 1 1000032
David Fraser Actor 911 Supervisor 1 1000033
Scott Gibson Actor Attorney General Associate 1 1000034
Michael Hanrahan Actor White House Aide 1 1000035
Christine Harwart Actor Nurse 1 1000036
Martin Julien Actor Sound Man 1 1000037
Michael Kramer Actor Detective 1 1000038
Larissa Lapchinski Actor New York Assistant District Attorney 1 1000039
Elizabeth Lennie Actor Angie 1 1000040
Bill Macdonald Actor Station Manager 1 1000041
Patric Masurkevitch Actor Doctor 1 1000042
Mark Melymick Actor Sergeant 1 1000043
Joe Pingue Actor Prison Guard No 1 1 1000044
Tony Meyler Actor Prison Guard No 2 1 1000045
Kevin Rushton Actor Prison Guard No 3 1 1000046
Dave Nichols Actor New Jersey District Attorney 1 1000047
Karen Robinson Actor New Jersey Assistant District Attorney 1 1000048
Arnold Pinnock Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000049
Jonathan Potts Actor District Attorney Trainee 1 1000050
Steven Randazzo Actor Courtroom Cop 1 1000051
Vito Rezza Actor Transit Cop 1 1000052
Don Ritchie Actor Barry 1 1000053
Shadia Simmons Actor Harriet 1 1000054
Harry Spiegel Actor Pete 1 1000055
Sandi Stahlbrand Actor Connie 1 1000056
John Stocker Actor Court Clerk 1 1000057
Tim Weber Actor Anchorman 1 1000058
Lorna Wilson Actor Attorney General 1 1000059
Richard Zeppieri Actor Arresting Cop 1 1000060
Jeremy Kagan Director n/a 2 2000001
Iris Dugow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Preston Fischer Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Lionel Chetwynd Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lionel Chetwynd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carmen Arndt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David McAree Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Peter Pastorelli Production Manager (New York) 305 5000003
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peggy Craven Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000005
Cathie McGaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michelle Michals Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jonathan Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Anthony Kadak Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Betsy Shankin Location Manager (New York) 193 5000010
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Don Bachmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Maria Drazilov Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Guy Methot Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Thomas Vencelides Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Steven Poster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kevin Jewison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Don Sweeney Camera aerial cameraman(New York) 120798 6000003
Karen Fernandez Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Norman Parker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kevin LeBlanc Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
James Tamblyn Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000007
Bob LaRossa Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
David Paone Camera Assistant (New York) 120867 6000009
David Blake Camera Assistant (New York) 120867 6000010
Richard Eliano Camera Assistant (New York) 120867 6000011
Michael Economou Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Robert Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
David Smith Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Michel Colombier Music n/a 120781 8000001
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Jeffrey Ginn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brendan Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sam Agro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Paul Lenart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Bruce Lyne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mauro Iacobelli Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Greg Chown Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Bob Sher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Brandt Gordon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tina Gerussi Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Aulicino Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Michelle Lang Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000004
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Casting (New York) 179 10000005
Avy Kaufman Casting (New York) 179 10000006
Diane Kerbel Casting (Canada) 179 10000007
Claudia Smith Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000008
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Patrick Whitley Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Fred Rivas Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Daniel Victor Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Suzette Daigle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bruce Appleby Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Lynda McCormack Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Alex Kavanagh Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Terri Frank Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Erica Hizo-Huve Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Carole Griffin Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe set supervisor 120908 13000007
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Robert Jackson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
David Kramer ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Evan Daum Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Matthew Reidenbach Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Herwig Gayer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Thomas Volckmann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Derek Marcil Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Joshua Schneider Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Dean Hovey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Dean Hovey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Mathew Waters Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
James Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Tom Hidderley Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Mark Silver Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jim Cooper Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
James McRae Grip n/a 365 15000003
Paul Gusso Grip (New York) 365 15000004
Kevin Hollands Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Ian Bibby Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Pierre Berube Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Danny Canton Electrician (New York) 450 15000008
Terry Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Michael Auger Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Neil Fraser Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Nicholas Bacon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Janice Fowlie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
B Sharp Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Hope White Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Robin McConnell Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000001
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Deanna Ripski Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Roger Gelfand Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Dwight Doerksen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Kurt Godel Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
John LaForet Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Garry Honcharuk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Shelley Nieder Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Suzanne Aplin Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Margaret Maloney Assistant (to Jeremy Paul Kagan) 120820 25000002
Gus Diamantopoulos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ingrid Fielden Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Robert Shea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Curran Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000006
Richard Maher Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000007
Bruce McLean Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Christina Meynell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Sheelagh Stewart Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Jerome McCann Driver driver captain 273 25000012
Dave Ballantine Driver n/a 273 25000013
Richard Bonner Driver (New York) 273 25000014
Dennis Bressan Driver n/a 273 25000015
Stephen Carr Driver n/a 273 25000016
Ken Fear Driver n/a 273 25000017
Allen Kosonic Driver n/a 273 25000018
Erwin Roithmeier Driver n/a 273 25000019
Steven Sacrob Driver n/a 273 25000020
Chris Walters Driver n/a 273 25000021
Steve Warren Driver n/a 273 25000022
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000023
Terri Garbutt Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis